https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20917
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | คณิต ณ นคร | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | อภิรัตน์ เพ็ชรศิริ | - |
dc.contributor.author | พงษ์รัตน์ เครือกลิ่น | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | ไทย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2528 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745643246 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ตามกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญาของไทย ได้วางหลักเกณฑ์เกี่ยวกับข้อเท็จจริงต่างกับฟ้องว่า “ถ้าข้อเท็จจริงที่ปรากฏในทางพิจารณาต่างจากที่ระบุในฟ้อง ให้ศาลยกฟ้อง เว้นแต่มิใช้แตกต่างในสาระสำคัญและจำเลยมิได้หลงต่อสู้ ศาลจะลงโทษตามพิจารณาได้ความก็ได้” ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับข้อเท็จจริงต่างกับฟ้องในคดีอาญาของไทยดังกล่าว มีอยู่ 2 ประการ ประการแรกคือ ปัญหาข้อเท็จจริงต่างกับฟ้องในสาระสำคัญหรือไม่ และประการที่สองคือ ปัญหาข้อเท็จจริงต่างกับฟ้องในฐานะความผิด ซึ่งมีลักษณะทำนองเดียวกับปัญหาในการดำเนินวิธีพิจารณาความอาญาของประเทศกลุ่มคอมมอนลอว์ เช่น อังกฤษและสหรัฐอเมริกา แต่แตกต่างจากประเทศกลุ่มซีวิลลอว์เช่นประเทศเยอรมัน ซึ่งไม่มีปัญหาในประการที่สองคงมีแต่ปัญหาประการแรกเท่านั้น การแก้ไขปัญหาข้อเท็จจริงต่างกับฟ้องในคดีอาญาของไทย ได้แก้ไขโดยในปัญหาประการแรก ได้ระบุยกตัวอย่างข้อเท็จจริงต่างกับฟ้องที่แตกต่างในรายละเอียด เช่นเวลาหรือสถานที่กระทำความผิด ส่วนปัญหาประการที่สอง ได้แก้ไขโดยกำหนดให้ความผิดฐานลักทรัพย์ กรรโชก ฉ้อโกง ยักยอก รับของโจร และความผิดที่ทำโดยเจตนากับประมาท มิให้ถือว่าแตกต่างกันในสาระสำคัญ ถ้าจำเลยมิได้หลงต่อสู้ ก็สามารถลงโทษจำเลยได้ ซึ่งผู้เขียนเห็นว่าเป็นการแก้ไขที่ไม่ตรงต่อปัญหา ต่อให้เกิดผลเสียในด้านหลักประกันสิทธิในการต่อสู้คดีของจำเลย ปัญหาที่แท้จริงต่างกับฟ้องคดีอาญาของไทย อาจแยกพิจารณาเป็น 2 ประการใหญ่ๆ คือ 1. ในส่วนข้อเท็จจริงต่างกับฟ้องในสาระสำคัญหรือไม่ จะมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับหลักเกณฑ์ที่จะถือว่าเป็นข้อเท็จจริงต่างกับฟ้องที่แตกต่างในสาระสำคัญหรือไม่ อย่างไรจึงถือว่าจำเลยมิได้หลงต่อสู้ ตลอดจนปัญหาเกี่ยวกับความเคร่งครัดของศาลในการที่กำหนดว่าเป็นข้อเท็จจริงต่างกับฟ้องในสาระสำคัญหรือไม่ 2. ในส่วนข้อเท็จจริงต่างกับฟ้องในฐานความผิด เป็นปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นเนื่องจากการบรรยายฟ้อง โดยเฉพาะในกรณีความผิดที่คาบเกี่ยวกัน และข้อเท็จจริงที่ปรากฏในทางสอบสวน ไม่อาจทราบได้แน่ชัดว่าการกระทำของจำเลยเป็นความผิดต่อกฎหมายฐานใด เมื่อโจทก์ตัดสินใจฟ้องจำเลยในความผิดฐานหนึ่งฐานใดลงไปก็อาจเกิดปัญหาข้อเท็จจริงต่างกับฟ้องในฐานความผิดเมื่อ โจทก์ตัดสินใจฟ้องจำเลยผิดฐานไป ผู้เขียนเห็นว่า การแก้ไขปัญหาข้อเท็จจริงต่างกับฟ้องในคดีอาญาของไทยดังกล่าวอาจแก้ไขโดย ในปัญหาประการแรก เมื่อได้วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบกับหลักเกณฑ์และแนวความคิดของประเทศกลุ่มคอมมอนลอว์อันได้แก่ อังกฤษและสหรัฐอเมริกา และของประเทศกลุ่มซีวิลลอว์อันได้แก่เยอรมัน เห็นว่า อาจวางหลักเกณฑ์ที่จะถือว่าเป็นข้อเท็จจริงต่างกับฟ้องในสาระสำคัญหรือไม่ ตามหลัก geschichlicher Vorgang ทำนองเดียวกับประเทศเยอรมัน ส่วนคำว่า “จำเลยมิได้หลงต่อสู้” ควรพิจารณาในแง่การเสียเปรียบหรือโอกาสในการต่อสู้คดีของจำเลยด้วย สำหรับปัญหาความเคร่งครัดในการใช้ดุลพินิจของศาลนั้น อาจแก้ไขโดยเน้นให้สารนำเอาแนวความคิดเกี่ยวกับการค้นหาความจริงในคดีอาญาของประเทศกลุ่มซีวิลลอว์ มาใช้ประกอบการพิจารณาด้วย ซึ่งจะเป็นผลให้ความเคร่งครัดดังกล่าวผ่อนคลายลงได้ ในปัญหาประการที่สอง ควรแก้ไขให้มีการบรรยายฟ้องในลักษณะการกระทำความผิด โดยระบุข้อเท็จจริงเกี่ยวกับการกระทำทั้งหลายที่อ่างว่าจำเลยได้กระทำผิด และระบุฐานความผิดตามที่ได้เห็นว่าการกระทำดังกล่าวเป็นความผิดในกรณีที่ไม่อาจทราบได้แน่ชัดว่าการกระทำของจำเลยเป็นความผิดต่อกฎหมายฐานใดแน่ โจทก์อาจจะระบุฐานความผิดในลักษณะให้ศาลเลือกลงโทษตามฐานความผิดที่ถูกต้อง ผู้เขียนเห็นว่า การแก้ไขปัญหาข้อเท็จจริงต่างกับฟ้องในลักษณะดังกล่าวนี้ จะเป็นวิธีการแก้ไขปัญหาข้อเท็จจริงต่างกับฟ้องในคดีอาญาของไทย ที่ถูกต้องและเหมาะสม ซึ่งทำได้อยู่แล้วตามมาตรา 192 ป.วิอาญา ก่อนที่จะได้มีการแก้ไขดังเช่นปัจจุบัน ทั้งนี้จะเกิดให้เกิดผลดีในด้านหลักประกันสิทธิในการต่อสู้คดีของจำเลยและสามารถลงโทษผู้กระทำผิด โดยไม่ปล่อยให้ผู้กระทำผิดหลุดพ้นไปโดยอาศัยช่องว่างของกฎหมาย | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The Thai criminal procedure has laid down the principles pertaining to the facts as appeared in the trial differ from the facts as stated in the charge as follows: " If the Court is of opinion that the facts as appeared in the trial differ from the facts as stated in the charge , the Court shall dismiss the case , except such differences are not the essential elements , and the accused has not been actually misled in defense , the Court may inflict punishment on the accused upon the facts as found in the trial." There are two major problems pertaining to the above issue : The first problem is whether the facts as appeared in the trial differ radically from the facts as stated in the charge. The second problem is whether the facts as appeared in the trial differ from the elements of the offense charged. These problems are similarly found in the study of the problems pertaining to the criminal procedure law of those common law nations such as England and The United States. Yet the second problems does not exsist in civil law countries such as Germany. Attempts to solve these problems in Thailand had long been initiated. In the first instance , the law does not treat facts which show unimportant or detail account of time and places as non-essential elements; in the second instance , the law stipulates definitely that the offenses of theft , extortion , cheat , misappropriation , receiving of stolen property and the commission of the offenses with intent or with negligent shall not be deemed different in the essential elements. If the accused has not actually been misled in his defense the Court may inflict punishment on the accused. This writer found that such approaches does not directly address to the heart of the matter. Besides , they impede the guarantee of the right of the accused to defend himself in the criminal trial. This writer finds that real issues regarding to these problems are as follows: 1. Within the area of the facts as appeared in the trial differ from the facts as stated in the charge in the essential elements , the following problems are relevant: what is the theory (ies) behind the determination of the essential elements; what is the meaning of "actually misled in the defense"; and how much discretion is placed upon the trial judge to decide whether the issue of facts at trial differ from those stated in the charge? 2. Within the area of the facts at trial differ from the element of offense charged , this matter finds that real problem arisen from the drafting of charge. Particularly in case the offenses charged are closely related and factual determination during investigation cannot be definitely concluded as to what offense the defendant committed. When the plaintiff determine to charge the defendant with certain offense problems always arise when the charge was file mistakenly for different offense. The writer is of the opinion that this problem can be solved through the following measures: First, when analyze the principles and thoughts of the common law countries such as England and The United States and those of civil law countries such as Germany , the writer is of the opinion that the principle torely on when consider whether facts at trial differ from those of charge in the essential elements is the principle of " geschichlicher Vorgang " as applied in Germany. For the definition of " the accused has not been misled in defense", it is imperative to consider the disadvantage of the defense in criminal prosecution. with regard to the trial court's discretion in this matter , it is recommended that the court should take into account the fact that judges should be made aware of the system of fact finding in Thai criminal law which is more similar to that of the civil law system than that of common law. Second, it is recommened that the content of charge file in the criminal case in Thailand be changed to filing of the charge pertaining to the nature of the offense committed. The charges' content should describe all relevant facts pertaining to all acts performed by the accused and should specify relevant criminal charges. In case it is certain. that which act violates which law , the plaintiff may specify variety of legal provisions for the purpose of letting judge select appropriate charge or charges. The writer believes that problem of facts at trial differ from those of charge will be eliminated through these means. Moreover , it is possible through the utilization of former article 192 of the code of criminal procedure. Such will benefit both the guarantee of the right of the accused to defend himself and the wrongdoer will be brought to justice without the chance to escape the punishment via the technicality of the criminal procedure. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | กฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา | en |
dc.subject | กฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา | en |
dc.subject | วิธีพิจารณาความอาญา | en |
dc.subject | ข้อเท็จจริง -- คำฟ้อง | en |
dc.title | ข้อเท็จจริงต่างกับฟ้องในคดีอาญาของไทย | en |
dc.title.alternative | A variance between and allegation of the charge and the proof in Thai criminal case | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |
dc.email.advisor | Apirat.P@Chula.ac.th | - |