DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีตยา สุดารา-
dc.contributor.advisor: ไพลิน ผ่องใส-
dc.contributor.author: บุษบา เวศยาภรณ์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.coverage.spatial: ไทย-
dc.date.issued: 2529-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745666939-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529en
dc.description.abstract: การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน เมื่อสิ่งจำเป็นและมีความสำคัญต่อการบริหารงานบุคคลในการนำไปใช้วัดประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน เพื่อเป็นแนวทางสำหรับการพัฒนาพนักงานที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในปัจจุบันสามารถให้ปฏิบัติงานได้ยิ่งขึ้น และเป็นการสร้างความเจริญก้าวหน้าให้แก่องค์การด้วย การศึกษาเรื่องการประเมินผลปฏิบัติงานของหัวหน้างานระดับกลางในกรณีศึกษาอุตสาหกรรมประกอบรถยนต์ในประเทศไทยมีความมุ่งหมายดังนี้คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาระบบการประเมินผลงานของหัวหน้างานระดับกลางในอุตสาหกรรมประกอบรถยนต์ ในประเทศไทย 2. เมื่อศึกษาทัศนคติต่อการประเมินผลงานของหัวหน้าระดับกลางในอุตสาหกรรมประกอบรถยนต์ ในประเทศไทย 3. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาทางด้านการประเมินผลงานโดยเสนอแนะแนวทางในการปรับปรุงและแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น อันเป็นแนวทางในการประเมินประผลการปฏิบัติงานของแต่ละบริษัท ปัญหาและข้อบกพร่องที่เกิดขึ้น รวมทั้งข้อเสนอและความคิดเห็นในการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน จึงได้ทำการศึกษาข้อมูล โดยออกแบบสอบถามและสัมภาษณ์หัวหน้างานระดับกลางของบริษัทต่างๆ ลักษณะคำถามเน้นที่กระบวนการของการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน ตั้งแต่วัตถุประสงค์แบบและปัจจัยที่ใช้ในการประเมิน การชี้แจงก่อนการประเมิน วิธีการประเมิน การชี้แจงผลการประเมินหรือแจ้งผล การนำผลที่ได้จากการประเมินไปใช้ประโยชน์ในการบริหารงานบุคคลและปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ผลของการศึกษาวิจัย 1. การประเมินผลงานในอุตสาหกรรมประกอบรถยนต์ มีการใช้ระบบการประเมินผลงานแบบการให้คะแนนมากกว่า แบบจัดอันดับและแบบการตรวจสอบรายการ 2. ปริมาณของงาน ปัจจัยสำคัญในการประเมินผลงานของอุตสาหกรรมประกอบรถยนต์ หัวหน้าระดับกลางส่วนใหญ่ทราบว่า ผู้บังคับบัญชาประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานโดยพิจารณาเรื่องผลงานและความรู้ความชำนาญในการปฏิบัติงาน 3. ผู้ประเมินส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าผู้บังคับบัญชาประเมินได้ค่อนข้างยุติธรรม ไม่ยุติธรรม และไม่ถูกต้อง เพราะการประเมินผลงานบางแห่งไม่มีการบันทึกผลของผู้ปฏิบัติงานหรือพนักงานเป็นระยะก่อนการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน ใช้การประเมินผลด้วยความคิดเห็นส่วนตัวมากกว่าหลักเกณฑ์ ไม่มีกำหนดมาตรฐานและไม่มีส่วนร่วมในการปฏิบัติงาน จึงสรุปได้ว่าผู้ถูกประเมินมีทัศนคติในทางลบหรือไม่ดีต่อการประเมินผลงาน ปัญหาและข้อบกพร่องในการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของอุตสาหกรรมประกอบรถยนต์ ในประเทศไทย เมื่อพิจารณาโดยละเอียดแล้ว ส่วนใหญ่เกิดขึ้นจากการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานไม่รัดกุมเท่าที่ควร คือ วัตถุประสงค์ เน้นเพื่อการประกอบพิจารณาขึ้นค่าจ้างเงินเดือน การชี้แจงเรื่องการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานให้ผู้ประเมินทราบก่อนการประเมิน การแจ้งผลการประเมินให้พนักงานทราบ ยังทำไม่ทั่วถึงและทำการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน ยังคงมีการใช้ความรู้สึกส่วนตัวในการพิจารณาประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานพนักงานอยู่บ้าง ข้อความคิดเห็นและเสนอแนะ 1. ควรกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมายในการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานที่ครอบคลุมไปถึงการตรวจสอบการปฏิบัติงานเพื่อหาทางปรับปรุงแก้ไขการปฏิบัติงานให้ดีขึ้น แทนที่จะประเมินผลการการปฏิบัติงานเพื่อพิจารณาขึ้นเงินเดือน หรือเลื่อนตำแหน่งงานเท่านั้น 2. ควรกำหนดมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงาน และแจ้งให้พนักงานรับทราบและเข้าใจ 3. กำหนดให้ผู้บังคับบัญชาบันทึกผลงานของพฤติกรรมของพนักงานทั้งจุดเด่นและข้อบกพร่องไว้อย่างสม่ำเสมอ 4. ควรมีการชี้แจงเรื่องการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานให้ผู้ประเมินทราบถึงขอบเขตกระบวนการและวิธีการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน 5. ควรจัดให้มีผลการแจ้งผลการประเมินให้พนักงานทุกหน่วยงานทราบ 6. ฝ่ายการบุคคล ควรนำผลการประเมินที่ได้จากแต่ละฝ่ายมาวิเคราะห์ สรุปอีกครั้งหนึ่ง เมือพิจารณาการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานมีข้อบกพร่องในขั้นตอนใด และหาทางแก้ไขต่อไป-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The appraisal of employees' performance is quite essential and has an impact on personnel management which will be used to gauge the efficiency in work performance of employees. It will also serve as a guidline in developing the employees to attaining better results in their performance for the progress of the organization. The objective of the study on performance appraisal of middle managers of automotive assembly industries in Thailand is : 1. To study the system of performance appraisal of middle managers of automotive assembly industries in Thailand. 2. To study the attitude towards the performance appraisal of middle managers of automotive assembly industries in Thailand. 3. To study the problem of performance appraisal by suggesting improvement and solution. To appraise the performance, problem and shortcomings of each company, including suggestion and opinions, the investigation is made through questionnaire and interviewing the middle managers of each company. The pattern of the questions is stressed on the process of the appraisal of work performance, starting from the purposes from and factors used in appraisal, explanation before appraisal, appraisal procedure the development of appraisal results are to be used for personnel management and problems. The results of the study 1. The performance appraisal in automotive assembly industry is depended on Graphic Rating Scales more than Ranking and Check list method. 2. The quantity of work is a very important factor in the performance appraisal of middle and first-line managers of automotive assembly industries. The criterion will confiscate on product, knowledge and skill in performance. 3. Most employees, who are appraised, realized that their superiors can appraisal their work unfairly and uncorrectly since the superiors are not always intimated for them and not keep all working records. it will be based on personal consideration rather than criteria of performance appraisal. There is not standard and participate of performance appraisal. Concluding that the appraisal of employees' performance has a negative attitude toward the performance appraisal. The problems and shortcomings in the performance appraisal of automotive assembly industries in Thailand, after having examined thoroughly, are problems and shortcomings that arise from the appraisal system. The appraisal system is not compaginated, is the stressed objective in the consideration of increase in wages. The explanation given to the evaluators in regard to the appraisal of performance prior the execution, and the report of the appraisal results, to the employees has not been carried out in a well-distributed manner. The persons who implemented it not only did not enforce and but also used their own value judgements and projudices, this is also another hindrance. Opinions and Suggestions 1. The objective of performance appraisal should be broaden. It should not be contemplated only as data for considering promotion and increasing salaries but should be reflected as data for improving organization. 2. To determine the basis for performance and the employees should be intimated for their own understanding. 3. To instruct the superiors to record the job performance or behaviour of employees both the outstanding points and the defective points regularly. 4. Explanation should be made in regard to activity limitation and the system adopted in the appraisal of employees' performance. 5. Should impart the appraisal results to employees in all departments. 6. The Personnel Department should analyse the appraisal results obtained from each sector and makes a conclusion in order to find any discrepancy if any in each stage and method of amendment in the future.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: การประเมินผลงานen
dc.subject: การบริหารงานบุคคลen
dc.subject: อุตสาหกรรมประกอบรถยนต์ -- การจัดการen
dc.title: การประเมินผลงานของหัวหน้างานระดับกลางและระดับต้นในอุตสาหกรรมประกอบรถยนต์ในประเทศไทยen
dc.title.alternative: A study on performance appraisal of middle and first-line managers of automotive assembly industriys in Thailanden
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารธุรกิจes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: ไมีมีข้อมูล-
dc.email.advisor: Pailin.Po@chula.ac.th-