https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21118
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช | - |
dc.contributor.author | อโนชา สาระสิต | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2550 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพด้านผลลัพธ์การพยาบาล สำหรับผู้ป่วยสูงอายุที่มีภาวะสับสนเฉียบพลัน โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการดูแลผู้ป่วยสูงอายุที่มีภาวะสับสนเฉียบพลัน จำนวน 20 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารการพยาบาล 3 คน ผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาล 10 คน อาจารย์พยาบาล 6 คน และแพทย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะทางด้านผู้สูงอายุ 1 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น รอบที่ 1 เป็นแบบสอบถามกึ่งโครงสร้างปลายเปิด รอบที่2 และรอบที่ 3 เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล 3 รอบ จำนวน 70 วัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพด้านผลลัพธ์การพยาบาล สำหรับผู้ป่วยสูงอายุที่มีภาวะสับสนเฉียบพลัน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกัน ประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพด้านผลลัพธ์การพยาบาล 40 รายการ เป็นรายการที่มีความสำคัญระดับมากที่สุด 37 รายการ และระดับมาก 3 รายการ จำแนกเป็น 5 กลุ่ม ดังนี้ 1. ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพกลุ่มสุขภาพการทำหน้าที่ของร่างกาย จำนวน 4 รายการ 2. ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพกลุ่มสุขภาพสรีรวิทยา จำนวน 13 รายการ 3. ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพกลุ่มความรู้และพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ จำนวน 6 รายการ 4. ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพกลุ่มการรับรู้สุขภาพ จำนวน 5 รายการ 5. ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพกลุ่มสุขภาพครอบครัว/ผู้ดูแล จำนวน 12 รายการ การประเมินความเป็นไปได้ในการนำตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพด้านผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลไปใช้ในการประเมินคุณภาพด้านผลลัพธ์การพยาบาล ใช้แบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ประเมินโดย หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยผู้ป่วย จำนวน 12 คน และพยาบาลระดับหัวหน้าเวร จำนวน 18 คน จำนวนรวมทั้งสิ้น 30 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการประเมินความเป็นไปได้ในการนำตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพด้านผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลไปใช้ ผ่านเกณฑ์อยู่ในระดับมากขึ้นไปทุกรายการ | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to identify the quality indicators of nursing outcomes for elderly patients with acute confusional states by using Modified Delphi Technique. Twenty experts agreed to participate in this research, consisting of 3 nursing administrators, 10 nursing practitioners, 6 nursing instructors and 1 physician. The questionnaires were developed by the researcher and used as the research instrument with Modified Delphi Technique. They were developed in 3 stages. First, by using semi-open ended form of questionnaire, the experts were asked to identify the quality indicators of nursing outcomes for elderly patients with acute confusional states. Second, the data received from the first stage was analyzed to develop the rating scale questionnaires which each sequence would be possibly ranked by prior panel of the experts. Third, the median and interquartile range was used to analyze and correct the data in order to re-design the rating scale questionnaire. Finally, the participants had to finish the completed questionnaires, rating scale, again. The data collecting time frame was within 70 days then the data was analyzed by median, interquartile range. According to the research, the quality indicators of nursing outcomes for elderly patients with acute confusional states depend on 40 items. The experts absolutely accorded that 37 items were evaluated as the most essential and the other 3 essential. These 40 items can be classified into 5 domains as follows: 1) functional health indicators composed of 4 items, 2) physiological health indicators composed of 13 items, 3) health knowledge and behavior indicators composed of 6 items, 4) perceived health indicators composed of 5 items, and 5) family/caregiver health indicators composed of 12 items The feasibility of the quality indicators of nursing outcomes for elderly patients with acute confusional states was tested by 12 head nurses and 18 incharge nurses. Data was analyzed by mean and standard deviation. The result shows that the feasibility of utilizing all of the nursing outcome indicators was high. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.413 | - |
dc.subject | การพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุ | - |
dc.subject | ภาวะสับสนเฉียบพลัน | - |
dc.title | ตัวชี้วัดคุณภาพด้านผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลสำหรับผู้ป่วยสูงอายุที่มีภาวะสับสนเฉียบพลัน | en |
dc.title.alternative | The quality indicators of nursing outcomes for elderly patients with acute confusional states | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การบริหารการพยาบาล | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Suvinee.W@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2007.413 | - |