Title: การศึกษาการบริหารงานความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชนของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์
Other Titles: A study of the administration of school-community relationship of educational opportunity expansion schools under The Office of The Basic Education Commission in Prachuabkhirikhan province
Authors: สุธี ดีกลั่น
Advisors: ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Pongsin.V@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ชุมชนกับโรงเรียน -- ไทย -- ประจวบคีรีขันธ์
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารงานความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชนของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครู และผู้แทนคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของแต่ละโรงเรียน จำนวน 59 โรงเรียน โรงเรียนละ 3 คน รวม 177 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสถานภาพของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามและแบบสอบถามเการบริหารงาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ แบบสอบถามปัญหาการบริหารงาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) การวางแผนสร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน มีการการสำรวจชุมชนโดยสอบถามข้อมูลจากผู้ปกครองและผู้นำในชุมชน ปัญหาคือ ขาดแคลนงบประมาณ 2) การให้บริการชุมชน ให้บริการด้านอาคาร สถานที่และวัสดุครุภัณฑ์ โดยสนับสนุนให้ชุมชนใช้สถานที่จัดกิจกรรม ปัญหาคือ ขาดวัสดุอุปกรณ์ 3) การรับความช่วยเหลือสนับสนุนจากชุมชน ได้รับความช่วยเหลือในด้านทุนทรัพย์ วัสดุอุปกรณ์และด้านบริการ โดยการเสนอขอความช่วยเหลือจากองค์กรต่างๆในชุมชน ผ่านการจัดทำโครงการ ปัญหาคือ ขาดความร่วมมือในการส่งเสริมวิชาชีพ 4) การเสริมสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนและหน่วยงานอื่นๆ ให้การสนับสนุนวัสดุอุปกรณ์และนำนักเรียนไปร่วมกิจกรรมของชุมชน ปัญหาคือ การติดต่อมีขั้นตอนยุ่งยากและล่าช้า ส่วนใหญ่ชุมชนไม่มีเวลาเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม 5) การดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน คณะกรรมการฯ ให้คำปรึกษาในการจัดกิจกรรมต่างๆ ร่วมกำหนดนโยบาย เป้าหมาย และแผนพัฒนาประจำปี ปัญหาคือ คณะกรรมการฯ ขาดความเข้าใจในถึงบทบาทและหน้าที่ของตน และไม่เห็นถึงความสำคัญของการประชุม 6) การจัดตั้งกลุ่ม ชมรม สมาคม หรือมูลนิธิ ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีการจัดตั้ง แต่โรงเรียนได้รับการสนับสนุนการจัดกิจกรรมจากวัด และองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลหรือเทศบาล ปัญหาคือ ขาดการจัดตั้งกลุ่ม ชมรม สมาคม หรือมูลนิธิ ผู้ปกครองและประชาชนไม่ให้ความสนใจ 7) การประชาสัมพันธ์ เผยแพร่ข่าวสารผ่านนักเรียนและจัดทำจดหมายข่าวแจ้งความเคลื่อนไหว ปัญหาคือ ไม่ได้รับความสนใจจากชุมชน ขาดแคลนวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ และเครื่องมือในการผลิตสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the administration of School-Community Relationship of Educational Opportunity Expansion Schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission in Prachuabkhirikhan Province. The sampling group used in the research included school administrators, teachers and representatives of school boards of each school from 59 schools, three per school, for the total of 177 people. The instruments used included questionnaires asking about the state of the people who answered the questionnaire and questionnaires about the administration of which the data was analyzed to distribute frequency and find percentage, and questionnaires about problems of the administration of which the data was analyzed by finding means and standard deviation. The findings of the study were as follows: 1) Planning on Building School-Community Relationship - the school conducted a community survey with parents and community leaders; the problem was the lacks of the operational budgets. 2) Providing Community Service - the school provided facilities such as buildings, grounds and educational materials and encouraged the use of them; the problem was the lacks of those facilities. 3) Requesting Assistance from Different Organizations in the Community - the school produced project proposals and submitted them to the organizations they requested assistance from; the problem was the school did not receive the cooperation for development and promotion of appropriate professions in the community. 4) Promoting Relationships with the Community and Other Work Units - the school provided support on materials and brought students to participate in community activities; the problem was the communication and contact were difficult and slow, many of them did not have time to participate in the school activities. 5) Operational of the school board - the school board had roles in giving advice to teachers and school administrators on the school activities, were involved in setting school policies, goals and annual development plans; the problems were the school board did not understand its roles and duties, and did not value the importance of meetings. 6) Establishing of groups, clubs, associations or foundations, most schools did not set up any organizations to support the schools’ missions, the organizations in the community that the schools received support the most were temples and local administrative units and municipal; the problems were most schools did not set up any groups, the parents and people did not have interest. 7) Public relations - the school distributed news through students and through newsletters; the problems were the school did not receive the attention from the community, the school lacked materials and tools for the production of public relation media.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย,2553
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/21338
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1966
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1966
Type: Thesis