DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณี ศิริโชติ-
dc.contributor.author: พูนสิน ตระการจันทร์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2528-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745643068-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการส่งเสริมการเรียนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพของผู้ปกครองนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานีและเพื่อเปรียบเทียบการส่งเสริมการเรียนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพของผู้ปกครองเขตในเมืองและเขตนอกเมือง โดยมีตัวอย่างประชากรคือผู้ปกครองนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ใน โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี ปีการศึกษา 2527 จำนวน 240 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขั้นจากการศึกษาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการเรียนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ และตรวจสอบโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 6 ท่าน ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ปกครองแล้วนำข้อมูลมาหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบค่าซี เพื่อให้ทราบความแตกต่างระหว่างการส่งเสริมการเรียนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพของผู้ปกครองนักเรียนเขตในเมืองและเขตนอกเมือง ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลปรากฏว่า โดยสรุปแล้วผู้ปกครองนักเรียนส่งเสริมการเรียนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพอยู่ในระดับน้อย แต่เมื่อพิจารณารายละเอียดตามการส่งเสริมการเรียนแต่ละด้าน พบว่า ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนส่งเสริมการเรียนระดับปานกลางในด้าน การจัดหาสื่อการเรียนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ การชักจูงให้สนใจและเห็นความสำคัญของกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ การติดตามผลการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ และการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมและสภาพการณ์ที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนส่งเสริมการเรียนในระดับน้อย 2 ด้านคือ ด้านการให้ความรู้เพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ และด้านการฝึกหัดและแก้ไขการทำงานของเด็ก โดยสรุปแล้วผู้ปกครองนักเรียนเขตในเมืองและเขตนอกเมือง ส่งเสริมการเรียนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่เมื่อพิจารณารายละเอียดแล้วปรากฏว่าผู้ปกครองส่งเสริมการเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ในด้านการติดตามผลการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ และด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมและสภาพการณ์ที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนส่งเสริมการเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านการให้ความรู้เพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ส่วนการส่งเสริมที่ไม่แตกต่างกันมี 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านการฝึกหัดและการแก้ไขการทำงานของเด็ก ด้านการจัดหาสื่อการเรียนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ และด้านการชักจูงให้สนใจและเห็นความสำคัญของกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ การส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนทำงานอื่น ๆ เป็นพิเศษนั้น ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนเขตในเมืองส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนค้าขาย ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนเขตนอกเมืองส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนทำนา ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนเขตนอกเมืองไม่ส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนทำงานเครื่องยนต์ งานไฟฟ้า งานตัดผม และงานเสริมสวย ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่พอใจในผลงานของเด็กที่ปฏิบัติในกลุ่มงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนสนับสนุนให้จัดการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนสนับสนุนให้จัดการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนมีปัญหาในการส่งเสริมการเรียนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ คือ ผู้ปกครองมีฐานะยากจนและเด็กบางคนไม่ค่อยสนใจทำงาน-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study the parents’ encouragement in learning content in Work-Oriented Experiences Area of Prathom Suksa six students, Ubon Ratchathani Province and to compare the encouragement in learning content in Work-Oriented Experiences Araea between parents in the municipal area and those who were outside the municipal area. The samples of this research were 240 parents of Prathom Suksa six students in the elementary schools, Ubon Ratchathani province in the academic year 1984. The instrument used in this study was an interview, constructed by the researcher and has been checked by 6 experts. The obtained data was analysed by means of percentage, mean, standard deviation and Z-test for finding the differences between the parents’ encouragement in learning contents in Work-Oriented Experiences Area within the municipal area and those who were outside the municipal area. The findings indicated that the parents’ encouragement level in learning contents in Work-Oriented Experiences Area was low. Considering each encouragement, the finding indicate that the parents’ encouragement level in learning were average in finding learning aids for Work-Oriented Experiences Area, in persuading the students and realize the importance of Work-Oriented Experiences Area, the following up of the activities in Work-Oriented Experiences Area and the management of environments and situations for promote learning, concerning to increasing of knowledge, practicing and improving children work the parents’ encouragement level were at a low level. In summary the encouragement in learning content in Work-Oriented Experiences Area of the student’s parents in municipal area and those who were outside municipal area were not different. When consider in detail, parents’ encouragement in learning contents in Work-Oriented Experiences Area were significantly different at the .01 level in the following up of the activities in Work-Oriented Experiences Area and the management of environment and situations which encourage learning content in Oriented Experiences Area. Parents’ encouragement in learning content in Work-Oriented Experiences Area were significantly different at the .05 level in the aspect of the increasing knowledge. Parents’ encouragement was not different in the aspect of practicing and improving children work; providing learning aids for Work-Oriented Experiences Area and in persuading the students and realize the importance of Work-Oriented Experiences Area. In encouraging students to do extra work, parents in municipal area encourage the students to be sellers. Parents who were outside municipal area encourage the students to be farmers. They do not encourage their children to do the jobs concerning engines, electricity, barber and beauty salon. Most parents were satisfied with students’ work in learning content in Work-Oriented Experiences Area. Student’s parents support the organization in learning content in Work-Oriented Experiences Area. Some parents have problems in the encouragement of learning in Work-Oriented Experiences Area that is the student’s parents were poor and some students were not interested in working.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการเรียนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ ของผู้ปกครองนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หก ในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานีen
dc.title.alternative: Parents' encouragement in learning content in work-oriented experiences area of prathom suksa six students, Ubon Ratchathani Provinceen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: ประถมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen