https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22252
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sujin Khomrutai | - |
dc.contributor.author | Puttha Sakkaplangkul | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2011 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2011 | en |
dc.description.abstract | In this thesis, we study the pseudo-parabolic equation [] where is a continuous function satisfying [] for some constants are constants and is nontrivial, nonnegative as well as has a compact support. The characteristics of solutions depend on the value of and the initial condition . The nonnegative classical solution blows up in a finite time when [] regardless of the initial condition. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เราศึกษาสมการเชิงพาราโบลาเทียมไม่เชิงเส้น [] โดยที่ เป็นค่าคงที่ เป็นฟังก์ชันที่ไม่เป็นลบ ไม่ใช่ฟังก์ชันศูนย์ และ มี compact support และ เป็นฟังก์ชันต่อเนื่องซึ่งสอดคล้องกับ [] สำหรับบางค่าคงที่ และ ซึ่ง จากการศึกษาพบว่ามีค่าของ p ที่น่าสนใจ 2 จุดคือ [] โดยที่ เมื่อ และ เมื่อ โดยลักษณะของผลเฉลยขึ้นอยู่กับค่าของ กล่าวคือ ผลเฉลยของปัญหาที่เป็นฟังก์ชันไม่เป็นลบเมื่อ ผลเฉลยจะระเบิดในเวลาจำกัด โดยที่ไม่ขึ้นกับค่าของเงื่อนไขเริ่มต้น | - |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1636 | - |
dc.subject | Equations | en |
dc.subject | Pseudo-Parabolics Equation | en |
dc.subject | Blow up in a Finite Time | en |
dc.title | Blow-up phenomena of a nonlinear pseudo-parabolic equation | en |
dc.title.alternative | ปรากฏการณ์ระเบิดของสมการเชิงพาราโบลาเทียมไม่เชิงเส้น | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Mathematics | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.email.advisor | Sujin.K@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1636 | - |