https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22449
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | บำรุง ดิษพันธุ์ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | วิไลลักษณ์ ภัทโรดม | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุภาวดี พวงสมบัติ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2525 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745622222 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาเกี่ยวกับขั้นตอนการชำระบัญชี ตามระเบียบที่กระทรวงพาณิชย์ประกาศใช้ และศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาต่างๆ ในทางปฏิบัติในการดำเนินการชำระบัญชีของผู้ชำระบัญชี กรณีศาลสั่งตั้งผู้ชำระบัญชีที่กรมบังคับคดีเป็นผู้ดำเนินการ วิธีศึกษาได้ศึกษาค้นคว้าจากหนังสือและเอกสารต่างๆ เช่น สำนวนชำระบัญชีของกรมบังคับคดี ประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ ระเบียบข้อกำหนดการชำระบัญชีของกระทรวงพาณิชย์ รวมทั้งได้สัมภาษณ์บุคคลที่ปฏิบัติงานเกี่ยวกับการชำระบัญชี วิเคราะห์ปัญหาอันเกิดจากการปฏิบัติงานชำระบัญชีพร้อมทั้งเสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหา ผลของการศึกษาพบว่า ปัญหาในการชำระบัญชีที่เกิดขึ้นได้แก่ การจัดทำงบการเงินในวันสุดท้ายของการดำเนินงาน การขาดความร่วมมือจากบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกิจการที่ถูกชำระบัญชี และปัญหาที่เกิดจากผู้ชำระบัญชีเอง จากการค้นคว้าและวิเคราะห์พบว่า ปัญหาในการจัดทำงบดุลนั้นเกิดจากการขาดเอกสารประกอบการลงบัญชี การบันทึกรายการทางบัญชีไม่สม่ำเสมอเพื่อปิดบังซ่อนเร้นหลักฐานบางประการ และข้อมูลทางบัญชีขาดหายไป เนื่องจากไม่มีการบันทึกรายการใดๆ เลย ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับความร่วมมือและข้อมูลในการติดตามสินทรัพย์ เกิดจากการหลบหนีไม่มาให้การสอบถาม ไม่ให้ความร่วมมือในการตอบคำถามเพื่อปิดบังข้อมูลบางประการ หลักฐานและการบันทึกทางบัญชีเกี่ยวกับสินทรัพย์ของกิจการไม่ละเอียดเพียงพอ และสินทรัพย์ของกิจการมักจะถูกทอดทิ้งไม่มีการดูแลรักษา จึงทำให้เกิดการชำรุดสูญหาย ส่วนปัญหาที่เกิดจากผู้ชำระบัญชี คือมิได้ปฏิบัติตามระเบียบข้อกำหนดของกระทรวงพาณิชย์ว่าด้วยการชำระบัญชี และผู้ชำระบัญชีเกิดความสับสนในอำนาจหน้าที่ในการปฏิบัติงาน เนื่องจากต้องปฏิบัติงานทั้งทางด้านคดีล้มละลายและการชำระบัญชีขาดอัตรากำลังสำหรับผู้ที่มีความรู้และประสบการณ์ทางการบัญชี ในการจัดทำงบการเงินจากหลักฐานที่ไม่เพียงพอ และการจัดทำงบดุลของผู้ชำระบัญชียังไม่มีแบบแผนที่แน่นอนซึ่งจะสามารถถือเป็นหลักปฏิบัติโดยทั่วไป เพื่อการแก้ปัญหาดังกล่าว ผู้ชำระบัญชีควรดำเนินการทุกวิถีทางทั้งในการสอบถาม ติดตามข้อมูลและตัวบุคคลรวมทั้งวิธีการอื่นๆ เพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งข้อมูลที่ต้องการ ทั้งนี้ผู้ชำระ บัญชีจะต้องสอบทานรายการจนเป็นที่พอใจ จัดให้มีระเบียบการดูแลรักษาสินทรัพย์มิให้สูญหายหรือชำรุด ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้ผู้ชำระบัญชีสามารถจัดทำงบดุล ณ วันสุดท้ายของการดำเนินงานได้โดยเร็วและถูกต้องใกล้เคียงความจริงมากที่สุด สามารถดำเนินการรวบรวมสินทรัพย์ ชำระหนี้สิน และจ่ายคืนทุนได้ตามลำดับขั้นของการชำระบัญชี สำหรับปัญหาในด้านการปฏิบัติงานของผู้ชำระบัญชีนั้นหากได้มีการแบ่งหน้าที่ด้านการชำระบัญชี และคดีล้มละลายออกจากกันแล้ว ความบกพร่องของผู้ชำระบัญชีในการปฏิบัติตามระเบียบข้อกำหนดของการชำระบัญชีก็จะลดน้อยลง | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this thesis are to study the procedures of liquidation in accordance with the Ministry of Commerce’s regulations, and also to study the problems encountered by liquidators in carrying out their duties in the case where the liquidators are those designated by the law court under the operation of the Legal Executive Department of the Ministry of Justice. The study was made as follows:- a) related books and documents were studies, such as, the liquidation files of the Legal Executive Department, the Civil and Commercial Code, and the Liquidation Regulations of the Ministry of Commerce, b) interviews were made of those related to the liquidation, c) problems encountered in the liquidation were analysed and d) suggestions were made to remedy the obstacles. The result of the study revealed that the problems of liquidation are as follows: a) the preparation of financial statements on the last day of business operation, b) lack of co-operation from the persons concerned, and c) problems concerning the liquidators themselves From the study it was found that problems concerning balance sheet preparation were due to several causes, i.e. lack of supporting documents used in bookkeeping and irregular recording of transactions with the intention of concealing certain evidences. As for problems concerning the lack of co-operation and data information in regards to gathering of assets of certain companies, these are due to the following causes: the unwillingness of people concerned in answering questions regarding assets under investigation; incompleteness of accounting evidences and records concerning business assets, dilapidation and loss of assets due to abandonment. As for problems concerning the liquidators themselves, they are as follows: liquidation regulations of the Ministry of Commerce are sometimes not adhered to, liquidators themselves become confused as to their roles in bankruptcy cases and in compulsory liquidation, and financial statements prepared by liquidators are not in standardized form. In solving the aforementioned problems, the liquidators should exercise utmost diligence in carrying out their duties such as in holding inquiries, pursuing witnesses and searching for necessary information or in other words trying every possible means to obtain necessary data, while at the same time good maintenance of assets in their custody must be effected. After the abave efforts yield the required results, the liquidators will then be in a position o prepare a sufficiently correct financial statement at the last day of the business operation to be used as basis for collecting assets, payments of creditors and returning owners’ share in the business, if any. As for the confused roles of liquidators in Bankruptcy and Compulsory Winding-up cases, they might be able to execute their respective roles more efficiently should the work of the two section be segregated. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | ปัญหาบางประการในการชำระบัญชีกรณีศาลสั่งตั้งผู้ชำระบัญชี | en |
dc.title.alternative | Certain problems on liquidation in cases of compulsouy winding-up | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การบัญชี | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |