https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22518
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริเดช สุชีวะ | - |
dc.contributor.author | เพ็ญศรี ทิพย์สุวรรณกุล | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | ไทย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2554 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิเคราะห์กลยุทธ์ด้านการวิจัย พัฒนาตัวชี้วัดผลการดำเนินงานด้านการวิจัย โดยใช้เทคนิคดุลยภาพ วิเคราะห์ค่าน้ำหนักของตัวชี้วัด และเสนอแนวทางในการนำตัวชี้วัดและค่าน้ำหนักไปใช้ในการประเมินผลการดำเนินงานของมหาวิทยาลัยวิจัย ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยการวิเคราะห์กลยุทธ์ของมหาวิทยาลัยวิจัย 16 แห่ง และสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารมหาวิทยาลัยเพื่อกำหนดรายการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินงานด้านการวิจัย แล้วสร้างแบบสอบถามเพื่อสอบถามสภาพปัจจุบันของการดำเนินงานวิจัยของมหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่อาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยวิจัย ที่มีตำแหน่งทางวิชาการไม่ต่ำกว่าระดับรองศาสตราจารย์ วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ ได้องค์ประกอบเบื้องต้น 10 องค์ประกอบ 56 ตัวแปร เลือกองค์ประกอบที่มีตัวแปรตั้งแต่ 3 ตัวแปรขึ้นไป และมีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบ 0.5 ขึ้นไป เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน เพื่อยืนยันองค์ประกอบและตัวชี้วัดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินงานด้านการวิจัยของมหาวิทยาลัยวิจัย รวมทั้งหาค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบและตัวชี้วัด จัดทำรายละเอียดตัวชี้วัดตามมุมมองเทคนิคดุลยภาพ ตรวจสอบคุณภาพตัวชี้วัดและเสนอแนะแนวทางการนำไปใช้โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. กลยุทธ์ด้านการวิจัยของมหาวิทยาลัยวิจัยประกอบด้วย 10 กลุ่มกลยุทธ์ 2. ตัวชี้วัดผลการดำเนินงานด้านการวิจัยของมหาวิทยาลัยวิจัยมี 52 ตัวชี้วัด 8 องค์ประกอบ 3. ตัวชี้วัดผลการดำเนินงานด้านการวิจัยของมหาวิทยาลัยวิจัย จำแนกตามมุมมองเทคนิคดุลยภาพ และมีค่าน้ำหนัก ดังนี้ 3.1 มุมมองด้านการเงิน 5 ตัวชี้วัด ค่าน้ำหนัก 4.75% ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบระบบงบประมาณและการสนับสนุนการวิจัย 5 ตัวชี้วัด 3.2 มุมมองด้านผู้รับบริการ/ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย 16 ตัวชี้วัด ค่าน้ำหนัก 32.00% แยกเป็น ก. นักศึกษา บุคลากร มหาวิทยาลัย 8 ตัวชี้วัด ค่าน้ำหนัก 11.00% ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบบัณฑิตศึกษาและการตีพิมพ์ระดับนานาชาติ 8 ตัวชี้วัด และ ข. สังคม ประเทศ 8 ตัวชี้วัด ค่าน้ำหนัก 21.00% ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา 3 ตัวชี้วัด และการใช้ประโยชน์งานวิจัย 5 ตัวชี้วัด 3.3 มุมมองด้านกระบวนการภายใน 22 ตัวชี้วัดค่าน้ำหนัก 34.25% ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบระบบงบประมาณและการสนับสนุนการวิจัย 8 ตัวชี้วัด เป้าหมายและกลยุทธ์ 8 ตัวชี้วัด และบรรยากาศและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก 6 ตัวชี้วัด 3.4 มุมมองด้านการเรียนรู้และการพัฒนา 9 ตัวชี้วัด ค่าน้ำหนัก 29.00% ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบการพัฒนาบุคลากร 4 ตัวชี้วัด และการสร้างเครือข่ายและการดำเนินงานร่วมกับเครือข่าย 5 ตัวชี้วัด 4. ตัวชี้วัดผลการดำเนินงานด้านการวิจันนี้สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในของมหาวิทยาลัย นอกจากนี้หน่วยงานต่างๆ ที่มีหน้าที่กำกับติดตามผลการดำเนินงานของมหาวิทยาลัยวิจัย สามารถใช้ตัวชี้วัดดังกล่าวเพื่อการติดตามและพัฒนาศักยภาพของมหาวิทยาลัยวิจัย จากผลการวิจัย ถือได้ว่ามุมมองด้านกระบวนการภายในและด้านผู้รับบริการ/ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย เป็นมุมมองที่สำคัญในการประเมินผลการดำเนินงานด้านการวิจัยของมหาวิทยาลัยวิจัยไทย (มีค่าน้ำหนักรวมกันเป็น 66.25%) และสอดคล้องกับลักษณะของมหาวิทยาลัยที่เป็นองค์กรที่ไม่หวังผลกำไร อย่างไรก็ตามมุมมองการเงินที่เกี่ยวกับการจัดการงบประมาณ แม้จะมีน้ำหนักน้อยแต่ก็จำเป็นสำหรับองค์กรที่ไม่หวังผลกำไรเช่นกัน | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | To analyze the research strategies; to develop the research university’s research performance indicators using balanced scorecard technique; to analyze factor loading of the indicators; and to propose a guideline for implementing the indicators and factor loading in the research university performance assessment. The research was conducted by using content analysis of 16 research university’ research strategies and the interviews of university administrators with the purpose to identify the items concerning the pursuit of research. The questionnaire was developed to the present status of the research university performance. The sample group consisted of the research university’ lecturers with academic rank of not less than ‘associate professor’. According to the Exploratory Factor Analysis (EFA), 10 components and 56 variables were found initially. The components consisting of 3 variables or more with a factor loading of 0.5 or higher were chosen for Confirmatory Factor Analysis (CFA). The purpose of CFA was to reaffirm the components and variables related to the pursuit of research by the research university. Factor loading and variables were also identified along with the gathering of the details on performance indicators using balanced scorecard technique. Then, the indicator quality was validated, while the senior experts have proposed a guideline for the implementation. The research results were summarized as follows: 1. The research university’s research strategies consisted of 10 strategic groups. 2. For the research university’s research performance indicators, there were 52 indicators and 8 components. 3. The research university’s research performance indicators was categorized according to balanced scorecard technique having the following factor loading: 3.1 Financial Perspective: 5 indicators, a factor loading of 4.75% - they consisted of 5 indicators of budgetary system and research support. 3.2 Customer/Stakeholder Perspective: 16 indicators, a factor loading of 32.00% dividing into a.) students, personnel and the university with 8 indicators and a factor loading of 11.00% - they consisted of 8 indicators of graduate studies and publication papers in the international arena; and b.) community/country with 8 indicators and a factor loading of 21.00% - they consisted of 3 indicators of intellectual property and 5 indicators of research utilization. 3.3 Internal Process Perspective: 22 indicators, a factor loading of 34.25% - they consisted of 8 indicators of budgetary system and research support, 8 indicators of goals and strategies, and 6 indicators of environment and facilities. 3.4 Learning & Growth Perspective: 9 indicators factor loading of 29.00% - they consisted of 4 indicators of personnel development and 5 indicators of network building and pursuit of works in the collaboration with the network. 4. The research performance indicators could be used as a part of the university’s internal quality assurance. Besides, those agencies responsible for monitoring and overseeing the research university’s performance may also use those indicators for monitoring and enhancing the research university’s potentials. According to the research results, it could be said that the Internal Process Perspective and Customer/Stakeholder Perspective were crucial for Thai research university performance assessment (total factor loading of 66.25%). This finding conformed to the characteristics of the university, which was a non-profit organization. However, despite of small factor loading, the financial perspective in light of budgetary allocation was integral for a non-profit organization as well. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.916 | - |
dc.subject | สถาบันอุดมศึกษา -- ไทย -- การบริหาร | en |
dc.subject | สถาบันวิจัย -- ไทย -- การบริหาร | en |
dc.subject | การประเมินผลงาน | en |
dc.subject | มาตรฐานการทำงาน | en |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะ -- การวัด | en |
dc.subject | Universities and colleges -- Thailand -- Administration | en |
dc.subject | Research institutes -- Thailand -- Administration | en |
dc.subject | Job evaluation | en |
dc.subject | Performance standards | en |
dc.subject | Performance -- Measurement | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาตัวชี้วัดผลการดำเนินงานด้านการวิจัยสำหรับมหาวิทยาลัยวิจัย โดยประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคดุลยภาพ | en |
dc.title.alternative | Development of the research universitry’s research performance indicators using balanced scorecard technique | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | es |
dc.degree.discipline | อุดมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Pateep.M@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | Siridej.S@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.916 | - |