https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22851
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จรูญทัศน์ พุกกะมาน | - |
dc.contributor.author | อำไพวรรณ สรรพช่าง | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2518 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2518 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสัมฤทธิผลในการเรียนโครงสร้างไวยากรณ์อังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ห้า สายอาชีพ แผนกพาณิชยการ ในโรงเรียนราษฎร์ กรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2517 และเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัย 2 อย่าง คือ เพศ และทัศนคติ ซึ่งอาจมีผลต่อสัมฤทธิผลในการเรียนโครงสร้างดังกล่าว วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งกำลังศึกษาอยู่ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 สายอาชีพ แผนกพาณิชยการ ในโรงเรียนราษฎร์ จำนวน 335 คน จาก 5 โรงเรียน สร้างแบบทดสอบสัมฤทธิผลในการเรียนโครงสร้างไวยากรณ์อังกฤษเป็นแบบปรนัยเลือกตอบ 100 ข้อ ทดลองสอบ 3 ครั้ง แต่ละครั้งกับนักเรียนต่างกลุ่มกัน เพื่อปรับปรุงข้อสอบ รวมทั้งวิเคราะห์ตัวเลือก ทดสอบกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่เลือกไว้ด้วยข้อสอบที่แก้ไขแล้ว จากนั้นหาค่าคะแนนสัมฤทธิผลเฉลี่ยของนักเรียนแต่ละโรงเรียนและของตัวอย่างประชากรทั้งหมด คำนวณหาร้อยละของนักเรียนที่ทำข้อสอบแต่ละข้อผิด และเลือกวิเคราะห์เฉพาะข้อที่นักเรียนทำผิดร้อยละ 50 ขึ้นไป ทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญของความแตกต่างระหว่างสัมฤทธิผลในการเรียนโครงสร้างไวยากรณ์อังกฤษกับปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง คือ เพศ และทัศนคติ โดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ชนิด 2 ตัวประกอบ สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. แบบทดสอบที่ใช้มีความเชื่อถือได้สูงพอสมควร 2. คะแนนสัมฤทธิผลเฉลี่ยในการเรียนโครงสร้างไวยากรณ์อังกฤษของนักเรียนทั้งหมดคือ 42.93 แสดงว่า สัมฤทธิผลในการเรียนโครงสร้างไวยากรณ์อังกฤษของนักเรียนดังกล่าอยู่ในระดับต่ำ 3. ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยอื่น ๆ คือ เพศและทัศนคติกับสัมฤทธิผลในการเรียน สรุปผลได้ดังนี้ 3.1 ความแตกต่างระหว่างเพศไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับสัมฤทธิผลในการเรียนโครงสร้างไวยากรณ์อังกฤษ 3.2 สัมฤทธิผลในการเรียนโครงสร้างไวยากรณ์อังกฤษขึ้นอยู่กับทัศนคติของนักเรียนชายหญิง กล่าวคือ นักเรียนชายหญิงที่ชอบวิชาภาษาอังกฤษมีสัมฤทธิผลในการเรียนโครงสร้างไวยากรณ์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ไม่ชอบวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ 4. โครงสร้างที่เป็นปัญหาต่อสัมฤทธิผลในการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 สายอาชีพ แผนกพาณิชยการ ในโรงเรียนราษฎร์ คือ 1. Verb patterns such as tenses and use of auxiliary verbs 2. Modification patterns such as comparison of adjectives and adverbs 3. Sentence patterns 4. Pronoun patterns such as relative pronouns 5. Noun patterns such as uncountable nouns | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Purpose The purposes of this study were to study the achievement in English grammatical learning of vocational Mathayom Suksa Five students in the academic year 1974, and to find out whether sex and attitude affected the achievement in learning. Procedure A multiple choice achievement test of English grammatical structures was constructed. This test was tested three times to three different groups of students to check the reliability of the test. The improved test was administered to three hundred thirty-five commercial students from five private schools. The mean scores and standard deviation of the students’ achievement scores from each school were separately calculated. The level of significance of differences in the achievement was found by the analysis of variance : two-by-two factorial design. The percentage of the students making errors for each item of the test was calculated also. Results and Conclutions 1. The reliability of the test was .88 2. The mean scores of the achievement of allstudents was 42.93. This meant that the achievement in English grammatical learning was rather low. 3. The relationship between the achievement and the two factors was as follows : 3.1 No relationship was found between the sex factor and the achievement in learning. 3.2 There was a positive relationship between the students’ attitude and their achievement in learning. 4. The English grammatical structures causing the major problems for the vocational mathayom suksa five commercial students were as follows : 4.1. Verb patterns such as tenses and use of auxiliary verbs 4.2 Modification patterns such as comparison of adjectives and adverbs 4.3 Sentence patterns 4.4 Pronoun patterns such as relative pronouns 4.5 Noun patterns such as uncountable nouns. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | สัมฤทธิผลในการเรียนโครงสร้างไวยากรณ์อังกฤษ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ห้า สายอาชีพ | en |
dc.title.alternative | The achievement in English grammatical learning of vocational mathayom suksa five students | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | มัธยมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |