https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22878
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประยงศรี พฒนกิจจำรูญ | - |
dc.contributor.author | อิ่มจิต ตันสกุล | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2528 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745649643 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นของผู้เข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับความเหมาะสมของหลักสูตรการอบรมครูบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดโรงเรียน ในด้านรายวิชา เนื้อหา จำนวนชั่วโมงที่ใช้สอน อุปกรณ์ วิธีการสอนและการวัดผล รวมทั้งการจัดดำเนินการอบรมและวิทยากร อีกทั้งศึกษาการนำความรู้และทักษะที่ได้รับจากการอบรมไปใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานห้องสมุด ความคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะของผู้เข้ารับการอบรมจะใช้เป็นแนวทางปรับปรุงหลักสูตรการอบรมครูบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดโรงเรียน ซึ่งจัดโดยสมาคมห้องสมุดแห่งประเทศไทย ร่วมกับมหาวิทยาลัยสงขลานครินทร์ ให้สอดคล้องและเหมาะสมกับผู้เข้ารับการอบรม ในการดำเนินการวิจัย ได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้เข้ารับการอบรมระหว่าง พ.ศ.2524 – 2526 จำนวน 69 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืน 68 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 98.55 ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามนำมาวิเคราะห์และเสนอในรูปของ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย อัตราส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเสนอในรูปข้อมูลดิบในบางรายการ สรุปผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ปรากฏว่าผู้เข้ารับการอบรมเมื่อสมัครเข้ารับการอบรม มีพื้นฐานการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีร้อยละ 54.42 และระดับต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรีร้อยละ 45.58 ก่อนเข้ารับการอบรม ผู้เข้ารับการอบรมจำนวนสูงสุดคิดเป็นร้อยละ 23.53 ทำหน้าที่เป็นทั้งครูประจำวิชา ครูประจำชั้น และครูบรรณารักษ์ รองลงมาคิดเป็นร้อยละ 19.12 เป็นทั้งครูประจำวิชา และครูบรรณารักษ์ เมื่อกลับไปปฏิบัติงานหลังจากเสร็จสิ้นการอบรมแล้ว ผู้เข้ารับการอบรมซึ่งต้องทำหน้าที่ครูประจำวิชา และครูบรรณารักษ์เพิ่มขึ้น คือ เป็นร้อยละ 29.41 ส่วนผู้ที่เป็นครูประจำวิชา ครูประจำชั้น และครูบรรณารักษ์ลดลงเหลือร้อยละ 20.59 สำหรับความคิดเห็นของผู้เข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับความเหมาะสมของหลักสูตร ปรากฏว่า ด้านเนื้อหาของหลักสูตรมีความน่าสนใจ และมีความเหมาะสมในระดับมาก จำนวนชั่วโมงการอบรมในภาคทฤษฎีของแต่ละหมวดวิชามีความเหมาะสมในระดับปานกลางถึงระดับมาก ส่วนจำนวนชั่วโมงการอบรมภาคปฏิบัติมีความเหมาะสมในระดับปานกลางทุกหมวดวิชา วิธีการสอน การใช้สื่อและอุปกรณ์การสอนของวิทยาการมีความเหมาะสมในระดับมากทุกหมวดวิชา สำหรับกิจกรรมที่กำหนดให้เป็นภาคปฎิบัติ มีความเหมาะสมในระดับปานกลางถึงระดับมาก แบบฝึกหัดของทุกหมวดวิชาเหมาะสมในระดับปานกลาง จำนวนวิทยากรเหมาะสมในระดับปานกลางถึงระดับมาก เอกสารประกอบการอบรมมีความเหมาะสมในระดับมากทุกหมวดวิชาเช่นเดียวกับการวัดผล ลักษณะการนำความรู้และทักษะที่ได้รับจากการอบรมไปใช้ในการปฎิบัติงานห้องสมุด ผู้เข้ารับการอบรมนำความรู้และทักษะที่ได้รับจากการอบรมไปใช้ตามลำดับมากน้อยดังนี้ จำแนกตามหมวดวิชา หมวดการจัดหาและการคัดเลือกวัสดุห้องสมุด หมวดการบริหารและการดำเนินงานห้องสมุดโรงเรียน หมวดการจัดหมู่หนังสือและการทำบัตรรายการ หมวดการสอนให้นักเรียนรู้จักการใช้ห้องสมุด และหมวดหนังสืออ้างอิงและบริการตอบคำถาม จำแนกตามลักษณะงาน งานบริหาร งานเทคนิค งานบริการและกิจกรรม ด้านความเหมาะสมของการดำเนินการอบรม เช่น ระยะเวลาของการอบรมความรู้ความชำนาญงานห้องสมุดของวิทยากร ค่าลงทะเบียน จำนวนผู้เข้ารับการอบรม การศึกษานอกสถานที่ และการจัดอบรมในส่วนภูมิภาค มีความเหมาะสมระดับปานกลางถึงระดับมาก | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this investigation was to survey the opinion, of those who participated in the training program for school librarians, regarding to the appropriateness of the program which concerns course syllabus, contents, hours of teaching, teaching methods, teaching aids, and tools, evaluation, program management, and lecturers. The survey also covered the application of knowledge and skills obtained from the training program to library operation. These information, opinions, and suggestions were deemed to be of use for improving the training program which is cooperated jointly by the Thai Library Association and Prince of Songkhla University. The questionnaires designed for collecting data were sent to 69 participants who completed the training program during B.E. 2524 -2526. 68 questionnaries or 98.55 per cent were returned. These data were analyzed and calculated for percentages, means, and standard deviations. In some case, raw data were also presented. Major findings were as follows. It was found that, among those who participanted in the program, 54.42 per cent have bachelor degress while the rest them (45.58) earned certificates lower than bachelor decree. Before attending the training program, 23.53 per cent of the participants were subject teachers, home – room teachers, and school librarians, 19.12 per cent were subject teachers, and school librarians. After attending the training program , 29.41 per cent of them worked as subject teachers as well as school librarians while 20.59 per cent of them were subject teachers, home – room teachers, and school librarians. The curriculum was judged by the participants to be of interesting and highly appropriate. Teaching hours were judged to be appropriate, from moderately to highly. Teaching methods, teaching aids, and tools used by lecturers were judged to be highly appropriate in all courses. Concerning the practical part of the program, activities were judged to be appropriate, from moderately to highly. Exercises in all courses were judged to be moderately appropriate. Number of lecturers was judged to be appropriate, from moderately to highly. Work sheets and evaluation method were judged to be highly appropriate. Concerning the application of knowledge and skills shich the participants obtained from the program, the followings were regarded to be applicable from higher to the lower ones. By subject areas, following subjects were judged to be applicable : acquisition of library materials, library administration, classification and cataloguing, teaching of the use of library, and reference service. By job areas, administrative, technical, library service, and library activity areas were judged to be applicable. Management of the program, which included training period, lecturers expertise, fees, number of attendants, study tour activity, and place of training, was judged to be appropriate from moderare to high level. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การประเมินผลการอบรมครูบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดในโรงเรียน ในเขตจังหวัดภาคใต้ | en |
dc.title.alternative | An evaluation of the workshop program for school librarians in the Southern Part of Thialand | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |