https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23076
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรศักดิ์ เพียรชอบ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ไพโรจน์ สุวรรณภักดี | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2525 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินการการแข่งขันกีฬาภายในโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ส่งไปยังผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูพลศึกษา และครูอื่นๆ ในโรง เรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 ชุด ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมา 360 ชุด คิดเป็น ร้อยละ 90 ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามวิธีสถิติโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และ วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาที่ประสบมากที่สุดตามความเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนคือ สถานที่ไม่เพียงพอโดยเฉพาะสถานที่กลางแจ้ง และขาดการตรวจสุขภาพนักเรียนก่อนเข้าร่วมการแข่งขัน ส่วนครูพลศึกษาและครูอื่นๆ มีความเห็นว่าปัญหาที่ประสบมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ขาดเงินสำหรับจ่ายค่าล่วงเวลาและสวัสดิการสำหรับบุคลากร ขาดการนำกิจกรรมประเภทที่เป็นศิลปะประจำชาติ เช่น กระบี่กระบอง ตะกร้อ ใช้เป็นกิจกรรมการแข่งขัน ขาดการประสานงาน และความร่วมมือระหว่างผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูพลศึกษาและครูอื่นๆ และขาดงบประมาณในการจัดและดำเนินการการแข่งขัน จากการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูพลศึกษา และครูอื่นๆในโรงเรียนรัฐบาลกับโรงเรียนราษฎร์ เกี่ยวกับปัญหาด้านต่างๆ ด้วยค่า "ที" ผลปรากฏว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นปัญหาเกี่ยวกับผู้บริหาร และบุคลากร และปัญหา เกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมการแข่งขัน มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนของความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูพลศึกษา และครูอื่นๆ เกี่ยวกับปัญหาด้านต่างๆ ผลปรากฏว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่าง กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการตั้งวัตถุประสงค์และปัญหาเกี่ยวกับงบประมาณมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this study was to investigate the problems of organizing and conducting intramural programs in secondary schools in Bangkok Metropolis. Questionnaires were constructed and sent to 100 administrators, 200 physical education teachers, and 100 other academic teachers in secondary schools in Bangkok Metropolis, Three hundred and sixty questionnaires or 90 percent of questionnaires were returned. The data were then analyzed in terms of percentages and means. The t-test and one-way analysis of Variance method were also employed to determine the significant difference. It was found that : According to the administrators’ opinion, the problems most encountered were the lack of facilities, especially, the outdoor facilities, and the lack of players' health inspection before competition. According to physical education teachers and other academic instructors, the problems most encountered were the lack of remuneration. for the welfare and overtime duty for the teachers, some of the activities considered to be national cultural activi¬ties, such as sword and pole fighting, were not inculded in the programs, and the lack of financial support for organizing and conducting intramural programs. It was also found that there was no significant difference between opinions of administrators, physical education teachers v and other academic teachers of the government secondary schools with those from private schools concerning the problems of organi¬zing and conducting the intramural programs in secondary schools according to t-test significantly at .05 level, except the problems of personnel administration and problems on competitive activities. According to the one-way analysis of variance, it was also found that there was no significant difference among the opinions. concerning the problems of organizing and conducting the intramural programs in secondary schools as expressed by administrators, physical education teachers and other academic teachers at .05 level, except the problems of financial support for organizing and conducting intramural programs, and setting up the objective of the programs. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | กีฬาโรงเรียน | |
dc.title | ปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินการการแข่งขันกีฬาภายในโรงเรียน ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | en |
dc.title.alternative | Problems of organizing and conducting intramural programs in secondary schools in Bangkok Metroplis | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | พลศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |