DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์
dc.contributor.author: วนิดา วัชรกิจ
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2534
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745796611
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่รับนักเรียนชาวเขา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดตาก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่รับนักเรียนชาวเขา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดตาก มีปัญหาการบริหารงานทั้ง 6 ด้าน ซึ่งปัญหาที่มีผู้ระบุสูงสุดและรองลงมา 2 อันดับ มีดังนี้ 1. ปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการ ได้แก่ ปัญหาเด็กพูดและอ่านภาษาไทยไม่ชัด หลักสูตรไม่เหมาะสม และผลสัมฤทธิ์ต่ำ 2.ปัญหาการบริหารงานบุคลากร ได้แก่ ปัญหาขาดอัตรากำลังครู ครูขาดขวัญและกำลังใจและไม่สามารถมอบหมายงานได้เหมาะสมกับบุคลากร3. ปัญหาการบริหารงานธุรการและการเงิน ได้แก่ ปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานธุรการล่าช้าผิดพลาด การคมนาคมลำบากและไม่มีความปลอดภัยในการเดินทางไปรับเงินเดือน และเจ้าหน้าที่ธุรการ การเงิน และพัสดุขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในงานที่ทำ 4.ปัญหาการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียน ได้แก่ ปัญหาเด็กขาดเรียนบ่อย เด็กสุขภาพไม่ดีและขาดการรักษาสุขภาพ และการจัดกิจกรรมไม่บรรลุเป้าหมาย 5.ปัญหาการบริหารงานอาคารสถานที่ ได้แก่ ปัญหาขาดแคลนอาคารเรียน ขาดแคลนบ้านพักครู และขาดแคลนห้องสมหรับจัดกิจกรรม 6.ปัญหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน ได้แก่ ปัญหาการสื่อสารระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชนเป็นไปด้วยความยากลำบาก ชุมชนให้ความร่วมมือในการทำกิจกรรมน้อย และขาดการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชนและหน่วยงานอื่น
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study the administrative problems of elementary schools with hill tribe students enrollment under the jurisdiction of the Office of Tak Provincial Primary Education. The study revealed that the problem s encountered by the schools under study convered all the six areas of administrative tasks. When ranking the problems according to frequencies, the first three in each area were as follows : 1.Problems in academic affairs administration included children’s deficiency in speaking and reading Thai, inappropriate curriculum and poor academic achievement. 2. Problems in personnel administration were unadequate teachers, low morale of teachers and inappropriate task assignment. 3. Problems in business and financial administration were delay and mistakes in this area of work, inconvenient and risky communication which made it unsafe to travel to get teacher salary and lack of knowledge and understanding on the part of the officials in charge in performing this task. 4. Problems in student affairs administration were high absence rate, unhealthy students with poor health care and unsuccessful activities. 5. Problems in school plants administration included unadequacy of building, teacher houses and special rooms for different activities. 6. Problems in school and community relations administration were inconvenient communication between school and community, low community support in organizing the activities and lack of attempt to create good relationship between school and community as well as other agencies.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: ปัญหาการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่รับนักเรียนชาวเขา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด : การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีจังหวัดตากen
dc.title.alternative: Administrative problems of elementary schools with hill tribe students enrollment under the jurisdiction of the office of provincial primary education : a case study of Changwat Taken
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen