https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23443
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุพรรณี วราทร | |
dc.contributor.author | วนิดา ศรีประดิษฐ์ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2531 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745695785 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาบทบาที่ปฏิบัติจริงของผู้บริหารศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัดด้านห้องสมุดประชาชน 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านบริหารงานห้องสมุด ด้านวิชาการห้องสมุด ด้านบริการและกิจกรรมภายในห้องสมุด ด้านหน่วยบริการห้องสมุด และเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้บริหารและบรรณารักษ์ในบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงของผู้บริหารด้านห้องสมุดประชาชน การวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ศึกษาจากแบบสอบถามที่ส่งไปยังผู้บริหารศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด และบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดประชาชนจังหวัด 72 จังหวัด แบบสอบถามที่ส่งไปทั้งสิ้น 144 ชุด และได้รับกลับคืนร้อยละ 90.28 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าผู้บริหารและบรรณารักษ์เห็นว่า ผู้บริหารมีบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงด้านห้องสมุดประชาชนส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ผู้บริหารได้มีบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงในด้านบริหารงานห้องสมุดซึ่งประกอบด้วยเรื่องการเงิน บุคลากร อาคารสถานที่ ครุภัณฑ์และวัสดุห้องสมุด มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าในด้านวิชาการห้องสมุด ด้านบริการและกิจกรรมภายในห้องสมุดและด้านหน่วยบริการห้องสมุด บทบาที่ผู้บริหารได้ปฏิบัติซึ่งมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดในด้านบริหารงานห้องสมุด ได้แก่ อำนวยความสะดวกในการเบิก-จ่ายเงินให้โอกาสบุคลากรห้องสมุดเข้าร่วมประชุมประจำเดือนหรือประชุมพิเศษร่วมกับอาจารย์ และเจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัด ปรับปรุงบริเวณภายนอกอาคารห้องสมุด ดำเนินการสร้างอาคารห้องสมุดเป็นเอกเทศ จัดสรรครุภัณฑ์ให้ห้องสมุดที่อยู่ในความรับผิดชอบ | |
dc.description.abstract | โดยสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของห้องสมุดแต่ละแห่ง และอำนวยความสะดวกในการใช้วัสดุสำนักงานของศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัดในด้านวิชาการห้องสมุด ได้แก่ ส่งเสริมให้บรรณารักษ์และเจ้าหน้าที่ห้องสมุดเข้าร่วมประชุมวิชาการทางบรรณารักษศาสตร์ และส่งเสริมให้บรรณารักษ์และเจ้าหน้าที่ห้องสมุดได้ศึกษาต่อด้านบรรณารักษศาสตร์ในด้านบริการและกิจกรรมภายในห้องสมุด ได้แก่ หาวิธีเชิญชวนให้ประชาชนมาใช้บริการ และส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนให้บรรณารักษ์จัดนิทรรศการ ในด้านหน่วยบริการห้องสมุด ได้แก่ จัดหน่วยนำหนังสือออกบริการในชนบทร่วมกับหน่วยบริการเคลื่อนที่ของจังหวัดและอำเภอ และจัดให้มีการหมุนเวียนหนังสือระหว่างห้องสมุดประชาชนจังหวัด ห้องสมุดประชาชนอำเภอ และที่อ่านหนังสือประจำหมู่บ้านในรูปแบบหีบหนังสือหรือกระเป๋าหนังสือเคลื่อนที่ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและบรรณารักษ์ที่มีต่อบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงของผู้บริหารด้านห้องสมุดประชาชน ปรากฏว่าความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและบรรณารักษ์มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทุกด้าน | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to study the actual roles of provincial non-formal education administrators regarding public libraries in the areas of : Library Administration, Library Techniques, Services and Activities in the library and Services outside the library and to compare the opinions of the administrators and the librarians on the actual roles of the administrators regarding public libraries. The study was based on the questionnaires distributed to the 72 provincial non-formal education administrators and 72 librarians of the provincial public libraries. The total number of the questionnaires was 144 of which 90.28% were returned. The methods of evaluation used were : percentage, arithmetic means, standard diviation and T-Test. It was found that the administrators and the librarians maintained the opinions that the administrators’ actual roles in public libraries were mostly at the middle level. The average number of the administrators’ actual roles in library administration which include finance, personnel, building equipment and acquiring materials outnumber their roles in library techniques, services and activities in the library and services outside the library. Roles that the administrators perform the most in library administration were : facilitating expenses payment, giving the library personnel opportunities to go to monthly meetings or special meetings with the teachers and the officials of the provincial non-formal education centers, improving the environment outside library building, arranging for separate library building, providing equipment for libraries under their supervision with regards to the libraries’ actual needs, facilitating the use of the stationary of provincial non-formal education centers. Their roles in library techniques were : encouraging the librarian and the library personnel to have Library Science seminars and to further their Library Science study. Their roles which involve services and activities in libraries were : promoting wider use of the library services by the public, and encouraging librarians to organize book display. Their roles in services outside the library were : providing book service for rural area by joining with the provincial and district mobile sections, providing the rotation of books between the provincial public library, the district public library and the village reading center through the use of mobile book boxes and book bags. When administrators’ and librarians’ opinions on the administrators’ actual roles regarding public libraries were compared it was found that their opinions on all aspects were significantly different at the level of .05 | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | บทบาทผู้บริหารศูนย์การศึกษาโรงเรียนจังหวัดด้านห้องสมุดประชาชน | en |
dc.title.alternative | Roles of provincial non-formal education administratiors regarding public libraries | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บรรณารักษศาสตร์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |