https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23461
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Worawan Bhanthumnavin | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Varawut Tangpasuthadol | - |
dc.contributor.author | Panithi Satisarat | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2001 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9740316492 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2001 | en |
dc.description.abstract | Aromatic polyphosphonates and polyphosphates were synthesized from phnylphosphonic dichloride, p-bromophenylphosphorodichloridate and p-methylphenylphosphorodichloridate with bisphenol A, bisphenol E, bisphenol P-1,3, bisphenol P-1,4 and bisphenol C by low-temperature solution polycondensation. The polymers were characterized by IR, ¹H, ¹³C and ³¹P-NMR spectroscopy. The weight average molecular weight were determined by gel permeation chromatography. The thermal stability of polymer was studied by differential scanning calorimetry and thermogravimetric analysis. Preliminary indicating factor on polymer flammability was investigated by measuring the limiting oxygen index (LOI). Factors affecting weight average molecular weight as well as the relationship between the structure, thermal properties and flammability of polymer were studied. Polyphosphates and polyphosphates with high phosphorus percentage, as well as, polyphosphates containing bromine atoms gave high LOI values. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | สังเคราะห์อะโรมาติกพอลิฟอสโฟเนตและพอลิฟอสเฟตจากเฟนิลฟอสโฟนิกไดคลอไรด์, พาราโบรโมเฟนิลฟอสโฟโรไดคลอริเดต, และพาราเมทิลเฟนิลฟอสโฟโรไดคลอริเดตกับบิสฟีนอลเอ, บิสฟีนอลอี, บิสฟีนอลพี-1,3, บิสฟินอลพี-1,4และ บิสฟีนอลซี โดยปฏิกิริยาพอลิคอนเดนเซชันในสารละลายที่อุณหภูมิต่ำ พิสูจน์ทราบสูตรโครงสร้างของพอลิเมอร์โดยใช้อินฟราเรด, โปรตอน, คาร์บอน, และ ฟอสฟอรัส นิวเคลียร์แมกเนติกเรโซแนนซ์สเปกโตรสโคปีตรวจวัดมวลโมเลกุลเฉลี่ยโดยใช้เจลเพอร์มิเอชันโครมาโตกราฟี ตรวจสอบความเสถียรต่อความร้อนของพอลิมอร์โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ด้วยเทคนิคเทอร์โมกราวิเมตรีและดิฟเฟอเรนเชียลสแกนนิงคาลอริเมตรีและตรวจสอบปัจจัยเบื้องต้นที่บ่งชี้ถึงความสามารถในการติดไฟของพอลิเมอร์ โดยการวัดค่าดรรชนีต่ำสุดของออกซิเจน (แอลโอไอ) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อมวลโมเลกุลเฉลี่ย และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโครงสร้างต่อสมบัติเชิงความร้อน และความสามารถในการติดไฟของพอลิเมอร์ พบว่าพอลิฟอสโฟเนตและพอลิฟอสเฟตที่มีเปอร์เซ็นต์ฟอสฟอรัสสูง และพอลิฟอสเฟตที่มีอะตอมโบรมีนเป็นองค์ประกอบจะให้ค่าแอลโอไอสูง | - |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.title | Synthesis of flame retarding polyphosphates and polyphosphonates | en |
dc.title.alternative | การสังเคราะห์พอลิฟอสเฟตและพอลิฟอสโฟเนตที่มีสมบัติหน่วงไฟ | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Chemistry | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |