https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23479
Title: | เครื่องบันทึกเวลาเพื่อใช้ประมวลเงินเดือนด้วยไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ |
Other Titles: | Time recorder for payroll processing by microcomputer |
Authors: | มงคล ลี้ประกอบบุญ |
Advisors: | สุริยัน ติษยาธิคม |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | เงินเดือน -- การประมวลผลข้อมูล เครื่องบันทึกเวลา ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ Salaries -- Data processing Time clocks Microcomputers |
Issue Date: | 2529 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้กล่าวถึงการพัฒนาระบบคำนวณเงินเดือนแบบอัตโนมัติ โดยเน้นการออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องบันทึกเวลา การพัฒนาซอฟแวร์ควบคุมระบบและการพัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์ เครื่องมือบันทึกเวลาทำหน้าที่อ่านและเก็บข้อมูลการตอกบัตร ซึ่งได้แก่ รหัสพนักงานและเวลาปัจจุบันขณะตอกบัตร ซอฟต์แวร์ควบคุมระบบทำหน้าที่ควบคุมการทำงานฮาร์ดแวร์ในเครื่องบันทึกเวลา เช่น การอ่านรหัสพนักงาน ส่วนโปรแกรมประยุกต์ทำหน้าที่เรียกข้อมูลจากเครื่องบันทึกเวลาเพื่อนำมาประเมินผลเป็นเงินเดือนและทำรายงานที่ต้องการ |
Other Abstract: | This thesis describes an automatic payroll processing system. The thesis emphasizes the design and construction of a time recorder, the development of a monitor program and the development of an application program. The time recorder performs the functions of reading and storing records of data. Each record consists of an employee's ID number and the punching time. The monitor program controls the operation of hardware of the time recorder. The application program performs the functions of retrieving the data from the time recorder, processing such data and reporting the required payroll. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23479 |
ISBN: | 9745664731 |
Type: | Thesis |