https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23572
Title: | การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับนายทะเบียนหลักทรัพย์ |
Other Titles: | Development of an information system for securities registrar |
Authors: | พงษ์ศกร โตเชื้อ |
Advisors: | กอบกุล เตชะวณิช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2544 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการวิเคราะห์ ออกแบบ และพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับนายทะเบียนหลักทรัพย์ สำหรับใช้ในธุรกิจหลักทรัพย์ ในหน่วยงานนายทะเบียนหลักทรัพย์ ให้สามารถดำเนินงานและติดตามผล ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและใช้ปฏิบัติงานได้ เช่น สนับสนุนเจ้าหน้าที่ระดับปฏิบัติการ หัวหน้าหน่วยงานนายทะเบียนหลักทรัพย์ และให้สารสนเทศแก่ผู้บริหารของบริษัทผู้ออกหลักทรัพย์ ผู้วิจัยได้จัดทำระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับนายทะเบียนหลักทรัพย์ ประกอบด้วยงานหลักดังนี้ การรับหลักทรัพย์ใหม่ การโอนหลักทรัพย์ การยกเลิกใบหลักทรัพย์ การแตก/รวมใบหลักทรัพย์ การจดแจ้งจำนำ/อายัดหลักทรัพย์ การเพิกถอนการจดแจ้งจำนำ/อายัดหลักทรัพย์ การปิดสมุดทะเบียนหลักทรัพย์ การยกเลิกเช็ค ซึ่งมีระบบที่อำนวยความสะดวกในการบันทึก ปรับปรุงแก้ไข จัดเก็บ การสืบค้น การจัดการข้อมูล ตลอดจนติดตามตรวจสอบสถานภาพขณะนั้นๆ และการทำรายงานต่างๆ ในระบบสารสนเทศนี้การออกแบบฐานข้อมูล ใช้หลักของการออกแบบฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ โดยการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการของผู้ใช้ แล้วนำมาสร้างแบบจำลองเชิงตรรกะเพื่อการออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบให้เป็นไปตามความต้องการ การพัฒนาระบบได้ใช้โปรแกรมจัดการฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ไมโครซอฟท์แอกเซส 97 ในการจัดเก็บและเข้าถึงข้อมูล และใช้โปรแกรมวิชวลเบสิก 6.0 มาพัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์ ให้ทำงานสอดคล้องกันภายใต้ระบบปฏิบัติการวินโดวส์ซึ่งจะมีลักษณะง่ายต่อการใช้งาน ทำให้ผู้ใช้เข้าใจฟังก์ชันการทำงานได้อย่างรวดเร็ว จากผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับนายทะเบียนหลักทรัพย์ ช่วยทำให้การดำเนินงานของหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องได้รับความสะดวก รวดเร็ว และมีความถูกต้อง |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this thesis is to analyze, design and develop an Information System for Securities Registrar which used in the Registrar Department of Securities Business. This system will help to operate and follow up effectively and practically. For example, supporting the work of officials and registrar department head and providing the information for administrators of securities issuer company. We have analyzed, designed and developed the system for supporting the main system functions namely securities subscription, securities transferring, certificate of securities cancellation, certificate of securities split or unity, securities pledge or sequester, securities pledge withdrawal or sequester withdrawal, securities book closing and cheque cancellation. These main system functions facilitate the system in recording, updating, storing, searching, data management and reporting. In this information system, the design of information database is based on the database relationship model by analyzing the user requirements and applying the acquired requirements in the form of logical design and further development in accordance with such requirements. The system development has been using Microsoft Access 97, which is based on a relationship model for data storing and manipulating and Microsoft Visual Basic 6.0 for application development. The developed system is Windows based system compatible, which is ease of use. The user could understand the functions of the system quickly. The outcomes of the research indicate the system above could create the better level of convenience, accuracy and acceleration during all involved work-units are proceeding. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23572 |
ISBN: | 9741702892 |
Type: | Thesis |