Title: การเรืองอำนาจของราชวงศ์คองบอง ค.ศ. 1752-1776
Other Titles: The rise of the Konbaung Dynasty 1752-1776
Authors: มาโนช พรหมปัญโญ
Advisors: สุเนตร ชุตินธรานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์
Subjects: พม่า -- ประวัติ -- ราชวงศ์คองบอง, ค.ศ. 1752-1885
พม่า -- การเมืองและการปกครอง -- ค.ศ. 1752-1885
Burma -- History -- Konbaung dynasty, 1752-1885
Burma -- Politics and government -- 1752-1885
Issue Date: 2547
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ต้องการศึกษาถึงปัจจัยพื้นฐานสำคัญในการเรืองอำนาจของราชวงศ์คองบอง ระหว่าง ค.ศ. 1752-1776 อันสัมพันธ์ต่อความเปลี่ยนแปลงทางการเมือง เศรษฐกิจ สังคมทั้ง ภายในและภายนอกพม่าที่มีต่อรัฐต่างๆ ในภูมิภาคเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้และภูมิภาคข้างเคียงจากการศึกษาเบื้องต้นพบว่า การเรืองอำนาจของราชวงศ์คองบองระหว่าง ค.ศ. 1752-1776 เกิดจากพัฒนาการทางการเมืองการปกครองและเศรษฐกิจ โดยเฉพาะการบริหารระบบราชการ แผ่นดินอันสืบทอดมาจากราชวงศ์ตองอู นยองยานภายใต้นโยบายที่สำคัญ 3 ประการสมัยราชวงศ์ คองบองตอนต้นคือ การสถาปนารัฐรวมศูนย์อำนาจที่ส่วนกลาง, การควบคุมกำลังพลและส่วยอากร และการปฏิรูปและควบคุมคณะสงฆ์ โดยใช้ปัจจัยทางสงคราม, การค้า, บรรณาการและศาสนา อันก่อให้เกิดเสถียรภาพความมั่นคงทางการเมือง เศรษฐกิจ สังคมและความมั่นคงทางอำนาจในเวลา อันรวดเร็วและเป็นระบบ อันเป็นรากฐานสำคัญของราชวงศ์คองบองตลอด 133 ปี
Other Abstract: This Thesis aims to study the significant factors of the rise of the Konbaung Dynasty during 1752-1776 A.D. Particular interest is focused on the internal and external socio-political and economic changes of Myanmar and their effect on various states in Mainland Southeast Asia and the neighboring regions. The Konbaung Dynasty was in large part influenced by the political, economic, and especially administrative systems which continue from the period of the Restored Toungoo Dynasty. Structural transformation took place under three important policies: 1) centralization of the throne, 2) control of human resources and taxation, and 3) reform and control of the Sangha. These strategies were enacted through the various factors such as War, Trade, Endowment and Religion. These factors resulted in the swift and systematic consolidation of the socio-political and economic power of the Konbaung Dynasty and remained important throughout the 133 years of the Dynasty's reign.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547
Degree Name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประวัติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23575
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.979
ISBN: 9741767285
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2004.979
Type: Thesis