DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ประคอง กรรณสูต-
dc.contributor.author: ทวีป ศิริรัศมี-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2518-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2518en
dc.description.abstract: การติดตามผลบัณฑิต คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะสำรวจการประกอบอาชีพ จำนวนบัณฑิตในแต่ละภาค หน่วยงานและลักษณะงานต่างๆ หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอาชีพ ภาค หน่วยงานและลักษณะงานของบัณฑิตกับเพศ แผนกวิชา รายได้ วุฒิทางการศึกษา และชั้นทางราชการของบัณฑิต ผู้วิจัยได้สุ่มตัวอย่างบัณฑิตที่สำเร็จจากคณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย ตั้งแต่ปีการศึกษา 2478 ถึง 2512 จำนวน 512 คน รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ได้รับคำตอบทั้งหมด 348 คน หรือร้อยละ 67.97 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แจกแจงจำนวนบัณฑิตเป็นร้อยละและหาความสัมพันธ์ในเรื่องต่างๆ เป็นคู่ๆ ด้วยการทดสอบค่าไคสแควร์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. บัณฑิตประกอบอาชีพนักวิเคราะห์วิจัยและอุตสาหกรรมร้อยละ 42.49 ครูอาจารย์ร้อยละ 52.60 การประกอบอาชีพมีความสัมพันธ์กับแผนกวิชา รายได้ วุฒิทางการศึกษา และชั้นทางราชการของบัณฑิต แต่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับเพศ 2. บัณฑิตส่วนใหญ่ประกอลบอาชีพในกรุงเทพมหานคร ประกอบอาชีพในภาคอื่นๆเล็กน้อย การประกอบอาชีพตามภาคต่างๆ มีความสัมพันธ์กับเพศ วุฒิทางการศึกษา แต่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับแผนกวิชา รายได้ และชั้นทางราชการของบัณฑิต 3. บัณฑิตประกอบอาชีพในสถาบันการศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษา ส่วนราชการทั่วไปสถาบันการศึกษาระดับต่ำกว่าอุดมศึกษา เอกชนและรัฐวิสาหกิจ ร้อยละ 38.73, 30.06, 13.00, 9.54และ 8.68 ตามลำดับ การประกอบอาชีพตามหน่วยงานต่างๆ เหล่านี้มีความสัมพันธ์กับเพศ แผนกวิชา รายได้ วุฒิทางการศึกษา และชั้นทางราชการ 4. บัณฑิตปฏิบัติงานด้านการสอน การวิจัย การบริหาร การบริการและอุตสาหกรรม ร้อยละ 45.67, 19.65, 17.92 และ 16.77 ตามลำดับ งานหลักด้านทั่วๆ ไปของบัณฑิตมีความสัมพันธ์กับแผนกวิชา รายได้ วุฒิทางการศึกษา และชั้นทางราชการของบัณฑิต แต่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับเพศ 5. บัณฑิตส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติงานที่เกี่ยวกับวิทยาศาสตร์หรือคณิตศาสตร์ งานหลักด้านการใช้ความรู้มีความสัมพันธ์กับรายได้ แต่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับเพศ แผนกวิชา วุฒิทางการศึกษา และชั้นทางราชการ-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to survey the graduates from the Faculty of Science, Chulalongkorn University in the following aspects: to carry on a profession, the number of the graduates in each geographical region, each unit of work and each type of work. The relationship between the professions, geographical regions, units of work and types of work to sexes, fields of study, incomes, degrees and official grades of the graduates had to be found out. The samples drawn at random were composed of 512 graduates from the Faculty of Science, Chulalongkorn University since the academic years of 1935 to 1969. The total data of 348 or 67.97 percent was obtained. The analysis of the data was distributed in percentage and found the relationship between the pairs of variables by using chi-square test. The results of the analysis were summarized as follow: 1. 42.49 percent of graduates carried on the profession as.analysts, researchers and industrialists and 52.60 percent as teachers. In .general, to carry on the profession related to the fields of study, incomes, degrees and official grades of the graduates but didn't relate to sexes 2. Most graduates carried on the profession in Bangkok, only few were in the other geographical regions. To carry on the profession in each geographical region related to sexes and degrees of the graduates but didn't relate to fields of study, incomes and official grades. 3. The percentage of the graduates carrying on the profession' in the universities, general government sectors, schools, private sectors and public enterprises were 38.73, 30.06, .13.00, 9.54 and 8.68 respectively. Carrying on the profession in these units of work related to sexes, fields of study, incomes, degrees and official grades of the graduates. 4. The percentage of the graduates working in teaching, research, administration, service and industry were 45.67, 19.65, 17.92 and 16.77 respectively. The said works related to fields of study, incomes, degrees and official grades of the graduates but didn't relate to sexes. 5. Most graduates worked in the scientific and mathematic fields. The fields of work which concerned with the educational background related to incomes but didn't relate to sexes, fields of study, degrees and official grades of the graduates.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์-
dc.subject: บัณฑิต-
dc.title: การติดตามผลบัณฑิต คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title.alternative: A follow-up study of the graduates in the Faculty of Science Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: วิจัยการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen