Title: การวิเคราะห์สายการผลิตชุดหัวอ่าน-เขียนสำเร็จด้วยวิธีจำลองการทำงาน
Other Titles: Analysis of production lines for head-stack assemblies with simulation method
Authors: วรพล วีระวงศ์
Advisors: ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Subjects: การจัดสมดุลสายการผลิต
การจัดการอุตสาหกรรม
Issue Date: 2544
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยฉบับนี้ได้มุ่งเน้นการทำเทคนิคการจำลองแบบปัญหามาประยุกต์ในการวิเคราะห์สายการประกอบของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมจริงในด้านการจัดสมดุลสายการผลิต การจัดสถานีงาน และการขนย้ายชิ้นงาน ดัชนีที่ใช้วัดประสิทธิภาพประกอบด้วย ประสิทธิภาพสายการผลิต จำนวนสถานีงาน รอบเวลาการผลิต และจำนวนชิ้นงานระหว่างการผลิต โดยนำวิธีการจัดสมดุลสายการผลิตด้วยวิธี COMSOAL ลดจำนวนพนักงานขนย้ายชิ้นงานในสายการผลิตและจัดสถานีงานที่เป็นแบบกลุ่มกระบวนการผลิตมาไว้ในสายการผลิต ซึ่งผลมาจากแบบจำลองสรุปได้ว่า การจัดสมดุลสายการผลิตทำให้ประสิทธิภาพสายการผลิตดีขึ้น จำนวนสถานีงานลดลง 31.31% โดยไม่กระทบต่อจำนวนชิ้นงานระหว่างการผลิตและรอบเวลาการผลิต การจัดสถานีงานเป็นกลุ่มจะส่งผลกระทบกับประสิทธิภาพสายการผลิต ส่วนการขนย้ายชิ้นงานจะส่งผลกระทบกับจำนวนชิ้นงานระหว่างการผลิตในบางกรณี แต่จะไม่ส่งผลกระทบกับดัชนีวัดประสิทธิภาพอื่นๆ
Other Abstract: This paper focuses on the application of computer simulation techniques to analyze assembly line balancing problems. Line efficiency is measured by the number of stations, real cycle time, and the number of work in process. The computer method of sequencing operation for assembly line (COMSOAL) is applied for solving line balancing problems. It is found that the number workers performing material handling activities is reduced. In addition product layout is to replace process layout for solving material handling problem. The results show that the changes of work contents in work stations being an outcome of assembly line balancing make assembly line more efficient and reduces number of stations 31.31% but no effect to the number of work in process and real cycle time. Process layout effects line efficiency but does not effect the other measures of performance. Also, the number of material handling workers affects to the number of work in process in some cases.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23666
ISBN: 9740308406
Type: Thesis