https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23681
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Aran Hansuebsai | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Tetsuya Sato | - |
dc.contributor.author | Sanichar Koonawoot | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2001 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9740309941 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2001 | en |
dc.description.abstract | This research developed color perception program by Java language, which is compatible with all computer systems. The program represent color shades relevant to those calculated through color perception equations studied earlier. The process was carried out by creating monitor profile with suitable transformation matrix, from CIEL*C*h° color space to RGB color space. The obtained result was compared with that from sRGB’s profile, based on the accuracy of color shades relevant to input values from the color perception equations. It was found that our proposed technique gave better result with average color difference, ∆E*ab of 0.55. While the result from the latter showed poor color matching with average ∆E*ab of 4.98. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | งานวิจัยนี้ได้พัฒนาโปรแกรมการรับรู้สีด้วยภาษาจาวา ซึ่งเป็นภาษาที่ไม่ขึ้นกับระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยโปรแกรมจะแสดงค่าการรับรู้สีที่คำนวณได้จากสมการการรับรู้สีที่ได้ศึกษามาก่อนหน้านี้ ให้สามารถแสดงระดับเฉดสีที่สัมพันธ์กันได้ ด้วยหลักการผ่านโพรไฟล์จอภาพที่สร้างขึ้น ได้เมทริกซ์แปลงค่าสี CIEL*C*h° เป็น RGB และการใช้โพรไฟล์สำเร็จรูป sRGB ที่มีใช้อยู่แล้วในระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ การหาค่าความแตกต่างของสี (∆E*ab) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับสมการการรับรู้สีจากวิธีทั้งสอง พบว่าวิธีแรกให้ค่าความต้องใกล้เคียงกับค่าสีของสมการรับรู้สีมากกว่าโดยมี ∆E*ab เฉลี่ย 0.55 ในขณะที่วิธีหลังแสดงค่าสียังไม่ถูกต้องนักด้วยค่า ∆E*ab เฉลี่ย 4.98. | - |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.title | Application of numerical expression of color perception on the Internet | en |
dc.title.alternative | การประยุกต์นิพจน์เชิงตัวเลขของการรับรู้สีบนอินเทอร์เน็ต | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Imaging Technology | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |