Title: แบบโจทย์ปัญหาเลขคณิตที่ยากสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปี่ที่สี่
Other Titles: Tupes of arithmetic problem difficult for prathom suksa four students
Authors: มนูญ อรุณไพโรจน์
Advisors: อำไพ สุจริตกุล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: เลขคณิต -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)
นักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Arithmetic -- Study and teaching (Elementary)
School children
Issue Date: 2517
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาแบบของโจทย์ปัญหาเลขคณิต บวก ลบ และหาร ซึ่งนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สี่เข้าใจยาก และสร้างแบบฝึกทักษะเพื่อให้นักเรียนเกิดทักษะในการใช้เหตุผล สำหรับการแก้ปัญหาและเสริมความเข้าใจวิธีทำโจทย์ปัญหาให้ดียิ่งขึ้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่โจทย์ปัญหาเลขคณิตซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง จำนวน 66 ข้อ ค่าความเที่ยงของโจทย์ปัญหาชุดนี้ เท่ากับ 0.93 ตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนทั้งชายและหญิง ซึ่งกำลังเรียนอยู่ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สี่ ภาคปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2516 ของโรงเรียนเทศบาล ในเขตปทุมวัน จำนวน 690 คน ผู้วิจัยได้จัดแบ่งนักเรียนดังกล่าวออกเป็น 5 กลุ่ม แล้วนำโจทย์ปัญหาเลขคณิตซึ่งสร้างขึ้น ไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร กลุ่มที่ 1 จำนวน 120 คน หลังจากนั้นนำผลการทดลองมาวิเคราะห์ หาระดับความยาก และอำนาจจำแนกของโจทย์ปัญหาแต่ละข้อ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางสำหรับปรับปรุงแก้ไขโจทย์ปัญหาดังกล่าวข้างต้น สำหรับนำไปใช้กับนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร กลุ่มที่ 2 ต่อไป ผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการตามกระบวนการดังกล่าว กับนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร กลุ่มที่ 2 จำนวน 200 คน และกลุ่มที่ 3 จำนวน 370 คน ต่อเนื่องกันตามลำดับ และครั้งสุดท้ายได้หาความเที่ยงของโจทย์ปัญหาเลขคณิตซึ่งเป็นแบบฝึกทักษะด้วย ปรากฏว่า ได้ค่าความเที่ยง 0.93 นับได้ว่า มีความเที่ยงอยู่ในเกณฑ์สูงมาก ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ว่าโจทย์ปัญหาเลขคณิตที่ยากสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สี่ มี 18 แบบ ตามที่ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างขึ้นใช้เป็นแบบสอบและเป็นแบบฝึกทักษะการทำโจทย์ปัญหาเลขคณิตดังกล่าวข้างต้น ซึ่งมีความสำคัญต่อการเรียนและการสอนเลขคณิต จะช่วยแก้ปัญหาการตีความหมายสภาพของโจทย์ปัญหาผิดพลาด อันเป็นผลสืบเนื่องมาจากทั้งผู้สอนและผู้เรียน ข้อเสนอแนะในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ครูไม่ควรบอกวิธีทำโจทย์ปัญหาแก่นักเรียนตรงๆและควรพยายามสอนให้นักเรียนเกิดความเข้าใจ รู้จักพินิจพิจารณาใช้เหตุผลที่ถูกต้องตามความเป็นจริง ในการตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหา สำหรับนักเรียนควรหาโอกาสฝึกฝนทำแบบฝึกหัดโจทย์ปัญหาต่างๆเพิ่มขึ้น โดยเฉพาะโจทย์ปัญหาซึ่งนักเรียนเข้าใจยาก เพื่อจะได้เป็นผู้สามารถแก้ปัญหาได้ดีขึ้น
Other Abstract: To study various patterns of arithmetic problems regarding the addition, subtraction, multip¬lication and division which appeared to be difficult for Prathom Suksa Four students. In addition, an attempt had been made to formulate arithmetic problems in order to train students on develop¬ing skill, reasoning and strengthening the understanding of the problems more effectively. The author had formulated and applied 66 arithmetic problems, with the degree of reliability of 0.93. The population involved in this operation was 690 Prathom Suksa Four boy and girl students studying in the third term of the academic .year 1973 at the municipality schools in Prathumwan area. These students were divided into 3 sample-groups of which, the number of students in each group were 120,200 and 370 respectively. After the formulated problems had been applied to students in group one, the results obtained were analyzed for the level of difficulties and the power of discrimination on each item used for further improvement. The improved problems were than applied to students in group two, and the whole procedure previously mentioned was repeated for students in group three in a continuous manner. The degree of reliability finally obtained was 0.93 which was considered to be rather high. It was concluded that, 18 patterns of arithmetic problems-difficult for Prathom Suksa Four students have been recognized. The formulated problems on arithmetic were therefore considered to be the most important step in training students to develop skill and in helping on proper interpretation of wording used in the problems for both teachers and students. The suggestion had also been made to the teachers concerned that methods of problem solving should not be given directly to students. To teach the students to really understand the problems, to be considerate in reasoning according to the fact were suggested as an alternatives. The students should try to take more practice on various types of problems particularly those appear to be difficult in order to increa.se the ability in solving problem.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2517
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23701
Type: Thesis