https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23895
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุกัญญา โฆวิไลกูล | |
dc.contributor.author | สมหมาย สุระชัย | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2531 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745689521 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน ปัญหา อุปสรรค แนวทางการพัฒนา แล้วนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาบัณฑิตศึกษาสาขาสังคมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยในช่วงปีการศึกษา 2530-2539ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในปีการศึกษา 2525-2529 มีการรับนิสิตบัณฑิตศึกษาทุกระดับ เฉลี่ยปีละ 928 คนใน 43 สาขา มีผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาเฉลี่ยปีละ 545 คน มีคณาจารย์ 420 คน จำแนกเป็นวุฒิปริญญาเอก : ปริญญาโท เท่ากับร้อยละ 40.95 : 59.05 ปัญหาที่พบคือ การบริหารการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีกับระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาไม่สัมพันธ์กัน เนื่องจากขาดประสิทธิภาพในการประสานงานระหว่างหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ การเรียนการสอนเน้นเนื้อหามากกว่ากระบวนการแสวงหาความรู้ นิสิตขาดความกระตือรือร้น ความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ และการสื่อสารในลักษณะต่าง ๆ วิทยานิพนธ์ส่วนใหญ่ยังไม่สนองตอบความต้องการของสังคม ผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาสาขาสังคมศาสตร์ควรเป็นผู้ที่มีความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม รู้และเข้าใจสภาพที่เป็นจริงของสังคมไทย มีคุณธรรม จริยธรรมของนักวิชาการ คิดเป็นทำเป็น สนใจใฝ่รู้ และสามารถสื่อสารในลักษณะต่าง ๆ การวิจัยประยุกต์ควรควบคู่กับการวิจัยพื้นฐานเพื่อสร้างความรู้เกี่ยวกับสังคมไทยอย่างต่อเนื่องและชี้แนะทางเลือกแก่สังคม การบริการทางวิชาการแก่สังคมควรควบคู่และส่งเสริมการเรียนการสอน ข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนา การบริหารงานวิชาการควรใช้ระบบการบริหารงานเฉพาะกิจควบคู่กับระบบการบริหารภาควิชา ปรับโครงสร้างคณะกรรมการประจำบัณฑิตวิทยาลัย และคณะกรรมการบัณฑิตศึกษาประจำคณะ พัฒนาการเรียนการสอนโดยเน้นกระบวนการแสวงหาความรู้และผสมผสานการเรียนการสอนเข้ากับการวิจัย เผยแพร่วิธีการสอนและการวัดผลรูปแบบต่าง ๆ สร้างศูนย์ข้อมูลสังคมศาสตร์ไทย ส่งเสริมการผลิตตำราและเอกสารทางวิชาการ โดยการสร้างความยอมรับและความเข้าใจในแนวทางการพัฒนาแล้วนำไปสู่การปฏิบัติ ภายใต้เงื่อนไขว่าบุคลากรจะต้องตระหนักในปัญหาและยอมรับการนำของผู้บริหาร และการพัฒนาหรือส่งเสริมต้องควบคู่กับการลดหรือสูญเสียบางสิ่งบางอย่าง | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research is to study the present situation, problem, obstacle and guidelines of the development in order to make presentation on Guidelines for the Development of Graduate Studies in Social Sciences, Chulalongkorn University during the academic year 1987-1996. The result of the research had revealed that during the academic year 1982-1986, an average of 928 students were enrolled in all levels of graduate studies in 43 branch subjects per year. There were an average of 545 graduates per year 420 faculty staffs with qualifications ratio as doctoral versus master degrees as 40.95:59.05. The Problem was the incoordination of educational administration in the undergraduate and graduate studies’ levels. The learning and teaching emphasized on content rather than the quest for knowledge process. The students lack enthusiasm, analytical ability and various forms of communication abilities. Most of the thesis still fail to meet the demand of society. Social sciences graduates should have responsibility toward the society. They should know the real situation of Thai society, have virtues and ethics of academician. They should know how to think and what to do, be interested and attentive to quest for knowledge and be able to communicate in various forms. The applied research should accompany basic research to build up knowledge about Thai society on continual basis and suggest choices to the society. Academic service to the society should go along and reinforce learning and teaching. Suggestions in the development: It was suggest to use the adhoccracy system along with the department administration system for the academic administration. The structuress of the Board of the Gra[d]uate School and The Faculty’s Graduate Studies Committee should be adjusted. Learning and teaching should be developed with an emphasis on quest for knowledge process and combined with research. Teaching methods and educational measurement of various forms should be propagated. Thai social Sciences Data Center should be set up. Promotion of Academic texts and literatures should be done through creating recognition and understanding in the development guidelines before putting into practice. The above stated was under the condition that personnels must recognize the problems and accept the leadership of administrators, and the development or promotion must be in line with the reduction or loosing as a compensation. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาบัณฑิตศึกษาสาขาสังคมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title.alternative | The proposed Guidelines for the Development of Graduate Studies in Social Sciences, Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | อุดมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |