Title: บทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ในงานสาธารณสุขมูลฐานตามการรายงาน ของพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
Other Titles: Roles of professional nurses in primary health care as reported by the nurses working in community hospitals, the north eastern region
Authors: สมหมาย หิรัญนุช
Advisors: นพรัตน์ ผลาพิบูลย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2527
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลชุมชนในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ในงานสาธารณสุขมูลฐานทั้งด้านการสนับสนุนและด้านการให้บริการเพื่อส่งเสริมงานสาธารณสุขมูลฐานแต่ละงานทั้ง 8 งาน คือ งานสุขศึกษา งานโภชนาการ งานสุขาภิบาล และการจัดหาน้ำสะอาด งานวางแผนครอบครัวและการอนามัยแม่และเด็ก งานให้ภูมิคุ้มกันโรค งานควบคุมป้องกันโรคในท้องถิ่น งานรักษาพยาบาลและงานจัดหายาที่จำเป็น กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้คือพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน ขนาด 60 30 และ 10 เตียง ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ เลือกมาโดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น แล้วจึงนำกลุ่มโรงพยาบาลที่ได้มาทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบมีระบบ โดยเลือกศึกษาร้อยละ 50 ของโรงพยาบาลในแต่ละกลุ่มและทำการศึกษาพยาบาลวิชาชีพทุกคนในแต่ละกลุ่มโรงพยาบาลที่สุ่มได้ ซึ่งได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 196 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนให้ค่าที่ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างขึ้นเอ[ง]โดยอาศัยขอบเขตจากการศึกษาเรื่องราวที่เกี่ยวกับงานสาธารณสุขมูลฐานของกระทรวงสาธารณสุข และนำไปหาความตรงตามเนื้อหา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และการเปรียบเทียบอัตราส่วนเอฟ (F) ตามวิธีของเชฟเฟ (Scheffe’) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พยาบาลวิชาชีพฝ่ายส่งเสริมสุขภาพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลชุมชนขนาด 60 30 และ 10 เตียง ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ มีบทบาทด้านการสนับสนุนและด้านการให้บริการงานสาธารณสุขมูลฐาน แต่ละงานทั้ง 8 งานไม่แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ซึ่งสนองสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่ว่า “บทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในงานสาธารณสุขมูลฐานตามการรายงานของพยาบาลฝ่ายส่งเสริมสุขภาพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน ขนาด 60 30 และ 10 เตียง ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือด้านการสนับสนุนและด้านการให้บริการ งานสุขศึกษา งานโภชนาการ งานสุขาภิบาลและการจัดหาน้ำสะอาด งานวางแผนครอบครัวและการอนามัยแม่และเด็ก งานให้ภูมิคุ้มกันโรค งานควบคุมป้องกันโรคในท้องถิ่น งานรักษาพยาบาล และงานจัดหายาที่จำเป็น ไม่แตกต่างกัน” 2. พยาบาลวิชาชีพฝ่ายรักษาพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน ขนาด 60 30 และ 10 เตียง ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ มีบทบาทด้านการสนับสนุน งานสุขศึกษา งานโภชนาการ งานสุขาภิบาลและการจัดหาน้ำสะอาด งานวางแผนครอบครัวและการอนามัยแม่และเด็ก งานให้ภูมิคุ้มกันโรค งานควบคุมป้องกันโรคในท้องถิ่น และงานจัดหายาที่จำเป็นไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ซึ่งสนองสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่ว่า “บทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในงานสาธารณสุขมูลฐานตามการรายงานของพยาบาลฝ่ายรักษาพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน ขนาด 60 30 และ 10 เตียง ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ด้านการสนับสนุน งานสุขศึกษา งานโภชนาการ งานสุขาภิบาล และการจัดหาน้ำสะอาด งานวางแผนครอบครัวและการอนามัยแม่และเด็ก งานให้ภูมิคุ้มกันโรค งานควบคุมป้องกันโรคในท้องถิ่น และงานจัดหายาที่จำเป็นไม่แตกต่างกัน” แต่ด้านการสนับสนุนงานรักษาพยาบาล พยาบาลวิชาชีพฝ่ายรักษาพยาบาล ที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน ขนาด 60 30 และ 10 เตียง ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือมีบทบาทแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ซึ่งไม่สนองสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่ว่า “บทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในงานสาธารณสุขมูลฐานตามการรายงานของพยาบาลฝ่ายรักษาพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน ขนาด 60 30 และ 10 เตียง ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ด้านการสนับสนุนงานรักษาพยาบาลไม่แตกต่างกัน” 3. พยาบาลวิชาชีพฝ่ายรักษาพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลชุมชนขนาด 60 30 และ 10 เตียง ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ มีบทบาทด้านการให้บริการงานสาธารณสุขมูลฐานแต่ละงานทั้ง 8 งาน ไม่แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 ซึ่งสนองสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่ว่า “บทบาทของพยาบา[ล]วิชาชีพในงานสาธารณสุขมูลฐานตามการรายงานของพยาบาลฝ่ายรักษาพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน ขนาด 60 30 และ 10 เตียง ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือด้านการให้บริการ งานสุขศึกษา งานโภชนาการ งานสุขาภิบาลและการจัดหาน้ำสะอาด งานวางแผนครอบครัวและการอนามัยแม่และเด็ก งานให้ภูมิคุ้มกันโรค งานควบคุมป้องกันโรคในท้องถิ่น งานรักษาพยาบาลและงานจัดหายาที่จำเป็นไม่แตกต่างกัน”
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study the roles of professional nurses working in 60, 30 and 10 capacity-bed community hospitals in the north eastern region of Thailand in primary health care both supportive and providing services of the eight elements which are health education, promotion of proper nutrition, basic sanitation and an adequate supply of safe water, maternal and child care including family planning, immunization against the major infectious diseases, prevention and control of locally endemic diseases, appropriate treatment for common diseases and injuries and providing essential drugs. The sample of this study was selected by stratified and systematic random sampling, the 50 percent of the selected sample has been used for this study which were 196 professional nurses working in the 60, 30 and 10 capacity-bed community hospitals in the north eastern region of Thailand. The questionnaire were developed by the researcher in accordance with the study of primary health care of Ministry of Public Health. Then the protest was carried out for content validity, The data was analysed by using various Statistical methods which are percentage, arithmetic means, standard deviation, analysis of variance and scheffe’ test for all possible comparison. The Major Findings: 1. There was no statistically significant difference in the roles of professional nurses working in health promotion in the 60, 30 and 10 capacity-bed community hospitals in the north eastern region in supportive and providing services in all eight elements of primary health care at the .05 level. The hypothesis : “there is no difference in the roles of professional nurses working in health promotion in the 60, 30 and 10 capactiy-bed community hospitals in the north eastern region in supportive and providing services in the eight elements of primary health care which are health education, promotion of proper nutrition, basic sanitation and an adequate supply of safe water, maternal and child care including family planning immunization against the major infectious diseases, prevention and control of locally endemic diseases, apropriate treatent for common diseases and injuries and providing essential drugs”, is retained. 2. There was no statistically significant difference in the roles of professional nurses working in nursing service in the 60, 30 and 10 capactiy-bed community hospitals in the north eastern region in supportive services in the seven elements of primary health care which are health education, promotion of proper nutrition, basic sanitation and an adequate supply of safe water, maternal and child care including family planning, immunization against the major infectious diseases, prevention and control of locally endemic diseases and providing essential drugs at the .05 level. The hypothesis : “there is no difference in the roles of professional nurses working in nursing service in the 60, 30 and 10 capacity-bed community hospitals in the north eastern region in supportive services in the seven elements which are health education, promotion of proper nutrition, basic sanitation and an adequate supply of safe water, maternal and child care including family planning, immunization against the major infectious diseases, prevention and control of locally endemic diseases and providing essential drugs”, is retained. But there was statistically significant difference in the roles of professional nurses working in nursing service in the 60, 30 and 10 capacity-bed community hospitals in the north eastern region in supportive services in an appropriate treatment for common disease and injuries at the .05 level. The hypothesis : “there is no difference in the roles of professional nurses working in nursing service in the 60, 30 and 10 capacity-bed community hospitals in the north eastern region in supportive in an appropriate treatment for common diseases and injuries”, is not retained. 3. There was no statistically significant difference in the roles of professional nurses working in nursing service in the 60, 30 and 10 capacity-bed community hospitals in the north eastern region in providing services in all eight elements of primary health care at the .05 level. The hypothesis : “there is no difference in the roles of professional nurses working in nursing service in the north eastern region in providing services in all eight elements of primary health care which are health education, promotion of proper nutrition, basic sanitation and an adequate supply of safe water, maternal and child care including family planning, immunization against the major infectious diseases, prevention and control of locally endemic diseases, appropriate treatment for common diseases and injuries and providing essential drugs”, is retained.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พยาบาลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23896
ISBN: 9745636436
Type: Thesis