https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23902
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุพิน ไชยจำเริญ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2536 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745821373 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในภาคเหนือ (2) สำรวจลักษณะการจัดการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในภาคเหนือ ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่า 1) สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษานั้น โรงเรียนมีการเตรียมงาน 1-3 เดือน มีปัญหาในการติดต่อประสานงานกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง มีการจัดครูเข้าสอน ม.1 ตามรายวิชาที่มีประสบการณ์และความสนใจ งบประมาณไม่เพียงพอในการดำเนินงาน ด้านงานวิชาการได้มีการประชุม ปรึกษาหารือกับโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา การจัดการเรียนการสอนจัดโดยให้นักเรียนมาเรียนตามปกติมีครูสอนที่โรงเรียน ได้จัดสอนซ่อมเสริมเป็นรายวิชา หลังเวลาสอน และวันหยุดเสาร์-อาทิตย์ ส่วนการจัดสรรทรัพยากรได้รับจากสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ไม่เพียงพอและล่าช้า โรงเรียนมีวัสดุ ครุภัณฑ์ไม่เพียงพอ และยังใช้ของเดิมที่มีอยู่ ห้องเรียนไม่เพียงพอขาดห้องปฏิบัติการทดลองวิทยาศาสตร์ ครุภัณฑ์ได้รับการจัดสรรมาน้อย ขาดสื่อการเรียนการสอน วิทยาศาสตร์ ครูผู้สอนได้ผลิตสื่อขึ้นใช้เอง ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์และการจูงใจ ได้เชิญผู้ปกครองมาประชุมที่โรงเรียน จัดสิ่งจูงใจโดยไม่เก็บค่าบำรุงการศึกษา จัดโครงการอาหารกลางวัน จัดหนังสือให้นักเรียนได้ยืมเรียนและจัดที่พักให้แก่นักเรียนที่อยู่ห่างไกล ผู้ปกครองเห็นว่าการส่งลูกมาเรียนต่อเป็นการเพิ่มภาระให้กับครอบครัว ยังต้องการใช้แรงงานเด็กอยู่ และไม่เห็นความสำคัญในการจัดการศึกษา (2) ด้านลักษณะการจัดการเรียนการสอน โรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทุกโรงได้เปิดสอนตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จัดสอนโดยเน้นกลุ่มวิชาการมากกว่ากลุ่มประสบการณ์อาชีพ ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน รายวิชาที่ครูไม่ทราบจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้มากที่สุด คือวิชาเลือกเสรีและกิจกรรมอิสระของผู้เรียน โรงเรียนได้เปิดสอนวิชาเลือกตามความพร้อมและความสะดวกของโรงเรียนมากกว่าเปิดตามความต้องการและความสนใจของนักเรียน ขาดบุคลากรในการจัดสอนวิชาชีพ ขาดสถานประกอบการในท้องถิ่น ขาดครูวิทยาศาสตร์และคณิตศาสตร์ ครูไม่มีความเข้าใจในระเบียบและวิธีการวัดผล นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นว่า มีความกระตือรือร้นในการเรียนเพิ่มขึ้นระดับมาก มีการใช้อุปกรณ์หรือเอกสารอื่นๆ ประกอบการสอนในระดับน้อย นักเรียนมีความเห็นต่อกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนในภาพรวมระดับปานกลาง และนักเรียนเห็นว่า ตนเองสามารถนำความรู้ไปใช้ในชีวิตจริงในระดับปานกลาง โรงเรียนได้จัดกิจกรรมลูกเสือเนตรนารีมากที่สุด ส่วนกิจกรรมเสริมที่ได้รับความสนใจจากนักเรียนมากที่สุดคือ กิจกรรมกีฬา | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were (1) to study state of the instructional management in schools under the project of opportunity expansion for basic education in the Northern region. (2) to survey the pattern of instructional management in schools under the project of opportunity expansion for basic education. The research finding revealed that : 1) State of the instructional management at lower secondary education level; the schools had one to three months for preparation. There were problems in cooperating with other related organization. The teacher were assigned to teach according to their experiences and interest. The budget was not sufficient for the management. In academic aspect : There were conferences dealing with the secondary schools under the Department of General Education. The schools organized the teaching as conventional process. Besides, the schools provided extra tutoring time and on weekend. The budget from ONPEC was insufficient and delayed. The schools not only had insufficient teaching material, but also lacking of studying room, especially Science laboratory. There were not available teaching media especially in Science subject. Teachers had to construct their own teaching media. In the public relation and motivation aspect : The schools conducted teachers parents conference and motivated the parents by provided fee-exempted with loaned books. Students had free lunch as well as accomodation for the students who stay far from the schools. The children's labour were still in need. Most parents did not accept the importance of education. 2) In the pattern of instructional management aspect : Every schools implemented the lower secondary school curriculum and provided more academic subjects' than vocational subjects. The teachers did not know the learning objectives the most, in free-elective subjects and free-activity respectively. The schools rather provided elective subjects according to their capacities not for the needs and interest of the students. There were shortages of vocational teachers, local training workshop, the teachers in Science and Mathematics. They also did not understand in measurement and evaluation method. The students showed the opinion towards enthusiasm in studying at the high level. There were using of instructional media at the low level. The students‘ opinions towards the teaching learning activities and the utilization of learning experiences in daily life are at the moderate level. The schools organized mostly the Boy and Girl Scout activities and the one which gained the most interest was sport activities. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในภาคเหนือ | en |
dc.title.alternative | State of the instructional management in schools under the project opportunity expansion for basic education in the northern region | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |