Title: การเปิดรับสื่อทางวิทยุและความต้องการรายการวิทยุ เพื่อการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนของนักศึกษาทางไกล ระดับมัธยมปลายของศูนย์การนอกโรงเรียนภาคเหนือ จังหวัดลำปาง
Other Titles: The exposureto non-formal education radio and the desired programs of the distance students of non-formal education centre, Lampang province
Authors: สมหวัง พลรักดี
Advisors: ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อทางวิทยุเพื่อการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนและความต้องการรายการวิทยุเพื่อการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนของนักศึกษาทางไกล ระดับมัธยมปลายในเขตอำเภอเมือง และนอกเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดลำปาง โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจากนักศึกษาทางไกลในเขตอำเภอเมือง 180 คน นอกเขตอำเภอเมือง 51 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ใช้ค่าร้อยละและไคแสควร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักศึกษาทางไกลในเขตอำเภอเมืองและนอกเขตอำเภอเมือง ส่วนใหญ่มีพฤติกรรมเปิดรับสื่อทางวิทยุ โดยเลือกรับฟังรายการจากหนังสือคู่มือแจ้งรายการ โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายในการรับฟังวิทยุเพื่อความรู้ หลาย ๆ วัน ฟังครั้ง และชอบฟังข่าวในประเทศ นักศึกษาทางไกลในเขตอำเภอเมืองและนอกเขตอำเภอเมืองมีพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อแตกต่างกันในด้านจุดมุ่งหมายของการรับฟังรายการวิทยุและรายการประเภทความรู้ที่ชอบฟัง นักศึกษาทางไกลในเขตอำเภอเมืองและนอกเขตอำเภอเมือง มีความต้องการรายการวิทยุเพื่อการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนแตกต่างกัน ในด้านความต้องการเกี่ยวกับกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ ความต้องการด้านเนื้อหาเรื่องสุขภาพอนามัย ตลอดจนรูปแบบและวิธีเสนอรายการเพื่อการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน
Other Abstract: The objectives of this study were to examine the exposure to Non-Formal Education Radio and the desired programs of the distance students in Amphur Muang and other districts of Non-Formal Education Centre, Lampang province. One hundred and eighty subjects in Amphur Muang and fifty one subjects in other districts were randomly selected for the study. Questionnaires were used to collect the data. Percentage and chi-square were used for data analysis. The results of the study were as follows: Most of the distance students living in and out of Amphur Muang selected the radio programs from program handbooks. The listening purpose was to seek for knowledge. The listening frequency was “many days a time.” They preferred to listen to domestic news. The listening habits of the distance students living in and out of Amphur Muang were different in listening purposes and types of knowledge programs. The demands for educational radio programs of the distance students living in and out of Amphur Muang were different in commercial and civil laws program and health program. Their demands were also different in the formats and the techniques of presentation of the programs.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การประชาสัมพันธ์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23908
ISBN: 9745776753
Type: Thesis