https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23935
Title: | การปฏิบัติงานของศึกษาธิการอำเภอในคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ เขตการศึกษา 11 |
Other Titles: | Performance of district education officers in the district primary education commission educational region eleven |
Authors: | สมาน ดวงสูงเด่น |
Advisors: | เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของศึกษาธิการอำเภอในคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ เขตการศึกษา 11 และเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานของศึกษาธิการอำเภอในคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ เขตการศึกษาเดียวกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นายอำเภอ ศึกษาธิการอำเภอ หัวหน้าการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ และผู้แทนข้าราชการครู มีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า การปฏิบัติงานของศึกษาธิการอำเภอในคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ เขตการศึกษา 11 ทั้ง 7 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับมากและปานกลาง โดยปรากฏว่า ด้านเสนอความดีความชอบประจำปีของข้าราชการครู มีการปฏิบัติในระดับมาก ส่วนด้านวิชาการ ด้านบุคลากร ด้านธุรการ การเงินและพัสดุ ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน ด้านเสนอแนะการแต่งตั้งผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและด้านปฏิบัติการอื่นตามที่กฎหมายกำหนด และตามที่คณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดมอบหมาย มีการปฏิบัติในระดับปานกลาง สำหรับการศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานของศึกษาธิการอำเภอในคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ จากปัญหา 22 ข้อ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มีปัญหาและอุปสรรคในระดับปานกลาง 6 ข้อ ในระดับน้อย 15 ข้อ และไม่มีปัญหาเลย 1 ข้อ |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this study were, first, to study job performance of District Education Officers in the District Primary Education Commission, Educational Region Eleven, specifically, in fulfilling the duties stated in the Act of Primary Education Commission 1980 and, second, to study the various problems and obstacles arising in job performance of District Education Officers in the District Primary Education Commission in that Educational Region. The results of this study reveal that District Officers, District Education Officers, District Primary Education Officers, and teachers representatives agreed that the work performance in 7 areas was at the high and average levels. One area at the high level and six areas at the average level. It was found that the proposing of annual promotions for teachers was performed at the high level. In the academic affair area, the personnel management area, the business, finance, store and supplies area the school community relation area, appoint and promotion function and other functions assigned by the Provincial Commission, the work was performed at the average levels. In the study of problems and obstacles in the work performance of the District Primary Education Commission, specifically the 22 items of the questionnaire, it was found that there were problems and obstacles at the average level for 6 items and at the low level for 15 items. There was no problem at all for 1 item of the questionnaire. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23935 |
ISBN: | 9745764442 |
Type: | Thesis |