Title: บทบาทและความรับผิดชอบของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครู ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Roles and responsibilities of teacher educators in teacher colleges in Bangkok metropolis
Authors: ยุพิน ศิริพละ
Advisors: บุญมี เณรยอด
สายหยุดจำปาทอง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2521
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1.เพื่อศึกษาหน้าที่และความรับผิดชอบของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครูในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบบทบาทด้านการสอน การนิเทศการสอน การเป็นอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาทางวิชาการ การเป็นอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษากิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร การให้บริการชุมชนและสังคม และหน้าที่พิเศษอื่นๆ ของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครูในกรุงเทพมหานคร 3. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่ปรากฏในบทบาทและความรับผิดชอบของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครูในกรุงเทพมหานคร วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ทุกคนที่ปฏิบัติงานในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2520 จากวิทยาลัยครู 6 แห่ง ในกรุงเทพมหานคร เป็นผู้บริหารจำนวน 175 คน และอาจารย์จำนวน 759 คน รวมประชากรทั้งสิ้น 934 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทและความรับผิดชอบ งานที่ปฏิบัติจริง ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครูในกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งและรับแบบสอบถามคืนด้วยตนเอง จากแบบสอบถามทั้งสิ้นที่ส่งไปจำนวน 934 ฉบับ และได้รับคืนมาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์จริง 694 ฉบับ คิดเป็น 74.30% แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D) ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ผลปรากฏว่า 1. บทบาทและความรับผิดชอบของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครูในกรุงเทพมหานครในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับความคิดเห็นสามารถจัดลำดับความสำคัญมาก/น้อย ได้ดังนี้ บทบาทด้านการสอน การนิเทศการสอน การเป็นอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาทางวิชาการ การเป็นอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษากิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร การวิจัย การให้บริการชุมชนและสังคม และหน้าที่พิเศษอื่นๆ ตามลำดับ 2. บทบาทและความรับผิดชอบของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครูในกรุงเทพมหานคร ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติจริง ผลปรากฏว่ามีการปฏิบัติมาก/น้อย ตามลำดับดังนี้ บทบาทด้านการสอน การเป็นอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษากิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร การนิเทศการสอน การให้บริการชุมชนและสังคม การวิจัย และหน้าที่พิเศษอื่นๆ ตามลำดับ 3. เกี่ยวกับปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครูในกรุงเทพมหานคร ปรากฏว่ามีปัญหาและอุปสรรคมากในด้านการวิจัยเนื่องมาจากการขาดงบประมาณในการดำเนินงาน และขาดความรู้และประสบการณ์ในด้านการวิจัย ตลอดจนมีงานในความรับผิดชอบมาก ส่วนการปฏิบัติงานด้านอื่นๆ ผลปรากฏว่ามีปัญหาและอุปสรรคน้อย
Other Abstract: To 1. study the roles and responsibilities of teacher educators in teacher colleges in Bangkok metropolis. 2. compare the roles of teacher educators in the teacher colleges in the Bangkok metropolis in the performing of their function in the areas of instruction, supervision, academic advice, co curricular student activity advice, research, public and community services and other duties. 3. study the problems encountered by teacher educators in performing their duties and fulfilling their responsibilities in the teacher colleges in the Bangkok metropolis. Procedures: Population of this study was comprised of all college administrators and teacher educators who performed their duties during the second semester of 1977 academic year in all of the 6 teacher colleges in the Bangkok metropolis. The population consisted of 175 college adminis¬trators and 759 teacher educators totaling 934 in number. The questionnaire method was employed for gathering data for this study. Of the total 934 questionnaire sent out, 694 or 74.30% were completed and returned. The data were analyzed by using percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. Findings: The findings of this study are as follows: 1. Roles and responsibilities of teacher educators in the teacher colleges in Bangkok metropolis are given in order of importance as follows; instruction, supervision, academic advice co curricular student activity advice, research, public and community services and other duties. 2. The actual performance of the roles and responsibilities of the teacher educators in this study are given in order of frequently performed as follows instruction academic advice, co curricular student activity advice, supervision, public and community services, research, and other duties. 3. Conducting a research is an important problem of the teacher educators in the teacher colleges in the Bangkok metropolis. These problems are attributed to lack of fund, professional know-how and experiences as well as the teacher educators other over burden responsibilities. However, it is found that the teacher educators are faced with only small problems in performing other roles and responsibilities.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2521
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23974
Type: Thesis