Title: ปัญหาของครูชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในการสอนปฏิบัติการวิทยาศาสตร์ สาขาเคมี
Other Titles: Problems of upper secondary school teachers in teaching science laboratory in chemistry
Authors: ยุวรี วิศวเวชเมธี
Advisors: สุนทร ช่วงสุวนิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2527
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาปัญหาของครูในการสอนปฏิบัติการเคมีมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในด้านต่อไปนี้ การเตรียมการสอนของครู การนำทักษะกระบวนการวิทยาศาสตร์มาใช้ในการสอน การใช้อุปกรณ์วิทยาศาสตร์ คุณภาพและปริมาณของเครื่องมือวิทยาศาสตร์ ความปลอดภัยในการทดลอง ความร่วมมือของนักเรียน และการประเมินผล เปรียบเทียบปัญหาในการสอนปฏิบัติการวิทยาศาสตร์ของครูโรงเรียนรัฐบาลและครูโรงเรียนราษฎร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูสอนปฏิบัติการวิทยาศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายสาขาเคมี 75 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ หาค่าเฉลี่ย หาค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. จากการศึกษาพบว่า ครูสอนปฏิบัติการวิทยาศาสตร์สาขาเคมีประกอบปัญหาต่างๆ ดังนี้ ปัญหาในการเตรียมการสอน การใช้อุปกรณ์วิทยาศาสตร์ คุณภาพและปริมาณของเครื่องมือวิทยาศาสตร์ ความปลอดภัยในการทดลอง ความร่วมมือของนักเรียน และการประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนปัญหาในด้านการนำทักษะกระบวนการวิทยาศาสตร์มาใช้ในการสอนอยู่ในระดับน้อย 2. จากการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูโรงเรียนรัฐบาลและครูโรงเรียนราษฎร์เกี่ยวกับปัญหาในด้านต่างๆ ปรากฏว่าแตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นปัญหาเกี่ยวกับนักเรียนเท่านั้นที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract: To study teachers' problems in teaching chemistry laboratory at the upper secondary education level m the following aspects: teachers' preparations, utilization of scientific process skills in teaching, utilization of scientific equipment, quality and quantity of scientific apparatus, laboratory safety, students' cooperation and evaluation and to compare the problems in teaching chemistry laboratory of teachers in government schools and those in private schools. The samples of this study were seventy-five chemistry laboratory teachers at the upper secondary education level. The research instrument was an interview form constructed by the researcher herself. The data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The results of the study were as follows: 1. The chemistry laboratory teachers had moderate problems in teachers’ preparation, utilization of scientific equipment, quality and quantity of scientific apparatus, laboratory safety, students cooperation and the evaluation, but had the problems of utilization of scientific process skills in teaching at low level. 2. There were significantly different in the opinions of teachers in government schools and those in private schools in most of the problems, except those concerning the students cooperation.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23983
ISBN: 9745633658
Type: Thesis