https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24040
Title: | สัมฤทธิผลในการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบสร้างศรัทธา และโยนิโสมนสิการ |
Other Titles: | Mathematics learning achievement of prathom suksa three students learning by faith and reelective thinking enhancement teaching method |
Authors: | สมาน สาครจิตร |
Advisors: | สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์ วรรณี ศิริโชติ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบสร้างศรัทธาและโยนิโสมนสิการ 2. เพื่อศึกษาเจตคติของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบสร้างศรัทธาและโยนิโสมนสิการ ซึ่งมีต่อครูคณิตศาสตร์และการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ 3. เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่เรียนคณิตศาสตร์ด้วยวิธีสอนแบบสร้างศรัทธาและโยนิโสมนสิการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนคณิตศาสตร์ด้วยวิธีสอนแบบสร้างศรัทธาและโยนิโสมนสิการมีการเรียนรู้และมีพัฒนาการด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงขึ้น โดยมัชฌิมเลขคณิตของคะแนนสอบหลังสอนสูงกว่าก่อนสอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนคณิตศาสตร์ด้วยวิธีสอนแบบสร้างศรัทธาและโยนิโสมนสิการมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อครูคณิตศาสตร์ ด้านบุคลิกภาพ ความเป็นกัลยาณมิตรและพฤติกรรมการสอนโดยดูจากมัชฌิมเลขคณิตของคะแนนการประเมินเจตคติหลังสอน 3. นักเรียนที่เรียนคณิตศาสตร์ด้วยวิธีสอนแบบสร้างศรัทธาและโยนิโสมนสิการมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ ด้านบรรยากาศในการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ บทเรียน/สื่อการสอน และประโยชน์ของคณิตศาสตร์ โดยดูจากมัชฌิมเลขคณิตของคะแนนการประเมินเจตคติหลังสอน 4. นักเรียนที่เรียนคณิตศาสตร์ด้วยวิธีสอนแบบสร้างศรัทธาและโยนิโสมนสิการมีพฤติกรรม 3 ด้าน คือ พฤติกรรมด้านการเรียน พฤติกรรมการทำงานกลุ่ม พฤติกรรมความเป็นกัลยาณมิตร จากการประเมินของครูประจำชั้นและผู้วิจัย โดยมัชฌิมเลขคณิตอยู่ในระดับการปฏิบัติมาก และจากการประเมินพฤติกรรมนักเรียนโดยเพื่อนในกลุ่มและการประเมินพฤติกรรมตนเอง โดยมัชฌิมเลขคณิต อยู่ในระดับการปฏิบัติปานกลาง |
Other Abstract: | The Objectives of this research were: 1. to investigate the mathematics learning achievement of Prathom Suksa three students learning by faith and reflective thinking enhancement teaching method 2. to investigate the attitudes of Prathom Suksa three students learning by faith and reflective thinking enhancement teaching method towards the mathematics teachers and mathematics. 3. to investigate the behaviors of Prathom Suksa three students learning by faith and reflective thinking enhancement teaching method. The findings were as follows: 1. Students learning by faith and reflective thinking enhancement teaching method had a higher learning achievement, as the arithmetic mean of the post-test was higher than that of the pre-test at the significant level of.01. 2. Students learning by faith and reflective thinking enhancement teaching method had better attitudes towards the mathematics teachers in the aspects of personality, friendliness and teaching behaviors according to the arithmetic mean. 3. Students learning by faith and reflective thinking enhancement teaching method had better attitudes towards the mathematics in the aspects of learning atmosphere, lessons, instructional media and application of the subject according to the arithmetic mean. 4. Three behaviors of the students; learning behaviors, group work behaviors and friendliness behaviors, were evaluated after learning by faith and reflective thinking enhancement teaching method. The students behaviors, evaluated by the classroom teacher and the researcher were highly practiced according to the arithmetic mean. The students’ behaviors evaluated by friends and by themselves were moderately practiced according to the arithmetic mean. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24040 |
ISBN: | 9745773557 |
Type: | Thesis |