https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24264
Title: | โปรแกรมการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | A proposed program on co-curricular activities in the elementary schools, Bangkok metropolis |
Authors: | วสันต์ พรหมบุญ |
Advisors: | พิตรวัลย์ โกวิทวที |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2522 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย คือ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้านความมุ่งหมาย วิธีการจัดประเภทของกิจกรรม การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อประโยชน์ และความชอบที่มีต่อกิจกรรมทุกประเภท การประเมินผล ปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการสร้างโปรแกรมการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย คือ สร้างแบบสอบถาม 2 ชุด สำหรับตัวอย่างประชากรที่เป็นอาจารย์และนักเรียนโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวนอาจารย์และนักเรียนประเภทละ 250 คน ผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์การกระจายเสนอเป็นรูปตาราง แล้วนำผลที่วิเคราะห์ได้มาสร้างเป็นโปรแกรมการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร นำโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ พิจารณาเพื่อปรับปรุงให้โปรแกรมสมบูรณ์ยิ่งขึ้น ผลการวิจัย คือ 1) ความมุ่งหมายที่สำคัญ คือ เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะต่างๆ เช่น ทักษะการเป็นผู้นำ ผู้ริเริ่มในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร คือ ฝ่ายบริหาร เงินที่นำมาจัดกิจกรรมได้มาจากงบประมาณ และเรี่ยไรจากนักเรียน เวลาที่เหมาะสมนั้นขึ้นอยู่กับชนิดของกิจกรรมหรือจัดในวันที่มีการเรียนการสอน 2) ประเภทของกิจกรรมที่จัดขึ้นมี 9 ประเภท คือ กิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมการเป็นผู้นำและการปกครองตนเอง การบำเพ็ญประโยชน์และสังคมสงเคราะห์ ศาสนาและประเพณี สังคมและการเข้าสังคม การกีฬา การรื่นเริงหรือนันทนาการ การใช้เวลาว่างให้เป็นประโยชน์ ลูกเสือและเนตรนารี วิชาการทุกกิจกรรมที่กล่าวมา อาจารย์และนักเรียนเห็นว่ามีประโยชน์ตั้งแต่ปานกลางถึงมีประโยชน์มาก และนักเรียนก็ชอบกิจกรรมเหล่านี้ตั้งแต่ปานกลางถึงชอบมาก 3) ประเมินผลการจัดกิจกรรมทุกครั้ง และนำไปปรับปรุงกิจกรรมครั้งต่อๆ ไป ปัญหาในการจัดกิจกรรม คือ อาจารย์บางท่านไม่ให้ความร่วมมือเท่าที่ควร อุปกรณ์ไม่เพียงพอ ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนไม่เห็นความสำคัญของกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรเท่าที่ควร นักเรียนไม่สนใจ ไม่เข้าใจ และไม่เห็นความสำคัญของกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร อาจารย์และนักเรียนเห็นว่าต้องปรับปรุงกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรอีกมาก 4) ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างโปรแกรมการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจากผลการวิจัย และได้นำไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิพิจารณาประเมินผล พร้อมทั้งขอคำแนะนำเพิ่มเติม จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้แก้ไขโปรแกรมตามผลการประเมินและข้อเสนอแนะของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และจัดสร้างเป็นโปรแกรมตัวจริงขึ้น |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this investigation was to study co-curricular activities currently found in elementary schools in Bangkok Metropolis, Attention was directed to their purposes, procedures, the types of activities organized , the level of student participation, opinions concerning their usefulness and popularity, their evaluation, problems and obstacles, and recommendations. These findings were then used to construct a program of co- curricular activities for the elementary School. Procedures Two sets of questionnaires were sent to 250 primary school teachers and 250 primary school students, in Bangkok Metropolis, respectively. The data collected was tabulated using percentage, mean, standard deviation and coefficient of variation techniques The results served as the basis for developing new program. These Programs were then presented to a panel of experts for consideration and improvement. Findings 1. The main purpose for Organizing co-curricular activities was skill improvement (such as leadership), The activities were most often initiated by administrators using regular budget and funds donated by the students. The time most suitable for such activities depended on the type of the activities or during regular school days. 2. There were nine categories of activities organized; promote leadership development and student government, community service and social welfare Activities, religion and customs, society and social etiquette , sports, recreation, use of leisure time, scouting and girl guides and academic activities. All were considered useful by the teachers' and students, receiving medium to high ratings. The students indicated that they enjoyed these activities from the medium to high range. 3. All activities were evaluated and the results were used to guide program change. Problems encountered included a lack of; cooperation from some teachers, equipment materials, parental support 1 and understanding of co-curricular activities on the part of the students. Both teachers and students felt a great deal of improvement in the co-curricular activities was necessary. 4. Using the research results, the researcher submitted a proposed program of co-curricular activities to a panel of experts for their consideration, evaluation and additional suggestions. Then the researcher revised the program in accordance with the experts’ comments and evaluation so that the program was finalized. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2522 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24264 |
Type: | Thesis |