DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เสริน ปุณณะหิตานนท์
dc.contributor.author: วิชิต เมฆยงค์
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2523
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของคุรุสภาในการส่งเสริมวิชาชีพครู ในฐานะที่คุรุสภาเป็นสถาบันวิชาชีพ ข้อมูลที่นำมาใช้ในการศึกษานั้น ส่วนหนึ่งอาศัยข้อมูลจากเอกสาร ผลจากการศึกษาค้นคว้าของคุรุสภา ร่วมทั้งการอ้างอิงและสัมภาษณ์เจ้าหน้าที่คุรุสภาโดยไม่ เป็นพิธีการ เพื่อนำมาประกอบการแปลความหมายและวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับงานของคุรุสภาที่ได้ปฏิบัติหรือดำเนินการไปแล้ว อีกส่วนหนึ่งของข้อมูลได้จากการสำรวจความเห็นของสมาชิกคุรุสภาจำนวนประชากร 200 ในจำนวนนี้ครึ่งหนึ่งเป็นสมาชิกของคุรุสภาในจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร และอีกครึ่งหนึ่ง เป็นสมาชิกของคุรุสภาที่อาศัยอยู่ในจังหวัดพร ะนครศรีอยุธยา ผลของการศึกษาวิจัยสรุปไค้ดังต่อไปนี้ 1.คุรุสภาได้ก่อตั้งขึ้นเพื่อช่วยสมาชิกแก้ไขปัญหาต่างๆในการประกอบอาชีพครู คือบริการด้านวิชาการและวิทยฐานะ สวัสดิการ ควบคุมและสอดส่องจรรยามารยาทและวินัย รักษาประโยชน์ของวิชาชีพครู และส่งเสริมให้ฐานะของครูเป็นที่มั่นคง ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการศึกษามานี้ ได้สนับสนุนสมมุติฐานข้อที่หนึ่งอย่างสมบูรณ์ 2. ตามความคาดหวังของสมาชิกคุรุสภามีบทบาทส่งเสริมวิชาชีพครูได้น้อยมาก หลักฐานนี้รวบรวมได้จากการศึกษานี้ชี้ให้เห็นว่าการจัดโครงสร้างของคุรุสภานั้นยังไม่อาจนำไปสู่ผลในทางปฏิบัติที่ได้ผลอย่างพอเพียง นอกจากนี้ก็ได้พบว่าคุรุสภายังไม่เป็นสถาบันที่อิสระและคล่องตัวอย่างเพียงพอที่จะปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของตนได้ผลดีตามสมควร ผลการศึกษาก็สนับสนุนสมมุติฐานข้อที่สองนี้อย่างเต็มที่เช่นเดียวกัน 3. ผลจากข้อที่ 1 และ 2 ที่กล่าวมาแล้ว เป็นเหตุให้ประสิทธิภาพของคุรุสภานั้นหย่อนลงมาก ซึ่งก็เป็นการสนับสนุนข้อสมมุติฐานข้อที่ 3 ได้อย่างดี 4. สมมุติฐานข้อที่ 4 ซึ่งกล่าวไว้ว่าบทบาทของคุรุสภาในการส่งเสริมวิชาการ วิทยฐานะและสวัสดิการนั้นสมาชิกยังได้รับบริการดังกล่าวนี้น้อย ผลจากการศึกษายังไค้ข้อมูลไม่เพียงพอที่จะสนับสนุนสมมุติฐานข้อนี้ 5. สมาชิกสามัญได้รับประโยชน์จากคุรุสภามากกว่าสมาชิกวิสามัญอันเป็นผลสืบเนื่องจากสถานภาพทางด้านอาชีพตามวุฒิของสมาชิกเอง ผลที่ได้จากการศึกษาก็สนับสนุนสมมุติฐานข้อที่ห้าอย่างหนักแน่น 6. สมาซิกคุรุสภา ยังไม่พึงพอใจในสัดส่วนของตัวแทนที่ได้รับเลือกตั้งในคณะกรรมการอำนวยการ แต่พึงพอใจในการเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งของเจ้าหน้าที่บริหารระดับสูง ผลการศึกษาได้ข้อมูลเพียงพอการสนับสนุนสมมุติฐานข้อหกนี้ในบางส่วนเท่านั้นเอง
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research aims at studying the role of the Teachers Institute in the promotion of teaching profession as its main responsibility. One part of the data for this study comes from documents and research made available to the author by the Teachers Institute. In addition, references and interviews are also included for the interpretation and analysis of the Institute’s work in the past. The remaining portion of the data' comes from an opinion survey involving 200 respondents. One half of which are members of the Institute living in Bangkok and the rest living in Ayudhya. The results of the study may be summarized as follows : 1.The Teachers Institute has originally been established to help its members solve their problems in various aspects of their teaching career ะ academic service' and status, welfare, disciplinary control1 professional benefits and security. This particular finding; is in full support of the first hypothesis formulated for securing this type of information. 2. With respect to professional promotion, the Teachers Institute has been playing a very little role in the fulfillment of the members' expectations. The evidence gathered show that the administrative structure of the Institute is not conducive to its adequate func¬tioning. It was found that the institute is neither independent nor active enough to perform the expected role adequately well. This finding is again in full support, of the second hypothesis. 3. From what precedes, it follows that the Teachers Institute .Is work becomes automatically less efficient and this is taken to be a strong support for the third hypothesis. 4. The fourth hypothesis which stated that the Teachers Institute takes the role of promoting professional and academic status, including the members' welfare promotion, is not sufficiently supported by the finding because only too small number of its members receive such promotion. 5. Teachers in public schools obtain more benefits from the Institute than their counterparts in private ones because of their professional status derived from their professional certificate. This also confirms the fifth hypothesis. 6. The Institute’s members are not satisfied with the proportion of their representatives etected to form the Institute standing Committee but pleased with the ways in which high executive officers are appointed. The sixth hypothesis is, therefore, only partly supported.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: คุรุสภา
dc.subject: ครู
dc.subject: การรับรองวิทยฐานะ
dc.title: บทบาทของคุรุสภาในการส่งเสริมวิชาชีพครูen
dc.title.alternative: The role of the teachers institute in the promotion of the teaching professionen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: สังคมวิทยาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen