DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ทิศนา แขมมณี
dc.contributor.author: วิชิต ทองนุ้ย
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2523
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจะประเมินแผนการสอนกลุ่มทักษะภาษาไทย ชั้นประถมปีที่ 1 และ 2 ตามหลักสูตร ประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 โดยใช้ปุยแซนส์ เทคนิค วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาการวิเคราะห์หลักสูตร โดยใช้ตารางวิเคราะห์ปุยแซนส์ และศึกษาการใช้สูตรปุยแซนส์ คำนวณหาคุณภาพของหลักสูตร แล้วจึงทดลองวิเคราะห์แผนการสอนภาษาไทยชั้นประถมปีที่ 1 และ 2 รวม 4 แผน เพื่อศึกษาอุปสรรคและสร้างเกณฑ์วิเคราะห์แผนการสอนภาษาไทยโดยเฉพาะขึ้น ต่อไปจึงนำเกณฑ์ที่สร้างขึ้นมาใช้เป็นหลักในการวิเคราะห์จริงและดำเนินการวิเคราะห์ตามลำดับขั้นตอนของ ปุยแซนส์ เทคนิค ซึ่งมีอยู่ 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นเขียนหรือรวบรวมองค์ประกอบ ทั้ง 3 ส่วน( Tylor loop ) จากแผนการสอนและคู่มือการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และ 2 รวมทั้ง 2 ระดับชั้น ได้เป็นจุดประสงค์ 872 ข้อ กิจกรรม 2595 ข้อ และการวัดและการประเมินผล 1041 ข้อ รวมไทเลอร์ ลูฟ ทั้งหมด 4508 ข้อ ต่อจากนั้นจึงใช้ตารางวิเคราะห์ปุยแซนส์ คำนวณคุณภาพ P.M. ( Puissance Measure ) ของแผนการสอนแต่ละแผนแล้วแยกคำนวณคุณภาพของแผนการสอนแยกตามลำดับชั้น และตามองค์ประกอบของแผนการสอน โดยใช้เกณฑ์ประเมินดังนี้ ค่า P.M. ตั้งแต่ 1-4 แสดงถึงคุณภาพต่ำ ค่า P.M. ตั้งแต่ 4.1- 6 แสดงถึงคุณภาพปานกลางค่อนข้างต่ำ ค่า P.M. ตั้งแต่ 6.1- 8 แสดงถึงคุณภาพปานกลาง ค่า P.M. ตั้งแต่ 8.1 – 10 แสดงถึงคุณภาพปานกลางค่อนข้างสูง ค่า P.M. ตั้งแต่ 10.1 – 18 แสดงถึงคุณภาพสูง
dc.description.abstractalternative: Purpose The purpose of this: research was to evaluate Prathosn One and Two Thai Language Instructional Plan of the Elementary School Curriculum 3 .E. 2321 by The puissace Analysis Technique. Procedures The researcher studied the Puissance Analysis Technique for analyzing the curriculum. Four Thai Language Instructional Plans of Frathon One and Two were analyzed to find the problems and to establish specific criteria These specific criteria were then used as a basis for analyzing the remaining Plans The researcher followed the four steps of analyzing the data as follows (1) Collecting Tylor Loop from all the plans,. The researcher obtained 872 items of instructional objectives, 2595 items of Learning activities, and 1041 items of learning evaluation, therefore there were 4508 items of Tylor Loop in total; (2) Analyzing Tylor Loop by using the Puissance Analysis Matrix; (3) Computing the Puissan.cc Measure of each instructional Plan; (4) Indicating the quality of each instructional plan, each level of instructional plan, and each component of Tylor Loop hy interpreting the chained Puissance Measure as follows : P.M. 1- 4 indicate low quality level. P.M. 4.1-6 indicate medium low quality level. P.M. 6.1- 8 indicate medium quality level. P.M. 10.1- 18 indicate high quality level. Findings: 1.Fifty-eight Prathom One Thai Language Instructional Plans were analysed. Their average quality was at the medium level with the P.M. of 0.98. Eigteen plane out of fifty-eight plans were Readiness Plans. The average quality of these plans was at the medium level with the P.M. of 7.27. The quality of each component of the Tylor loop was as follows : (a.) Instructional Objectives got the P.M. of 8.67 (b) Learning Activities got the P.M.of 5.83,and (c) Learning Evaluation got the P.M. of l0.10. Instructional Plan which got the highest P.M. of 8.51 was Plan No.34.and the one which got the lowest P.M. of 3.87 was Plan. Mo. 8. 2.The quality of Prathon Two Thai Language handbook Volume 1 and 2.was at the medium high level with, the P.M. of 8.49. Volume 1 got the P.M. of 8,19 and Volume 2 got the P.M. 8.73 the quality of each; of the Tylor loop was as follows (a) Instructional Objectives got the P.M. of 8.72 (b) Learning Activities got the P.M. of 7.70, (c) Learning Evaluation got the P.M. of 9.59. Instructional Plan which got the highest P.M. of 9.28 was Plan No. 2 and which got the lowest P.M. of 7.08 was Plan No. 10.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: การสอน
dc.subject: ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน
dc.subject: ภาษาไทย -- แผนการสอน
dc.title: การประเมินแผนการสอนกลุ่มทักษะภาษาไทย ชั้นประถมปีที่หนึ่งและสอง ตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษาพุทธศักราช 2521 โดยใช้ปุยแซนส์เทคนิคen
dc.title.alternative: An evaluation of prathom one and two Thai language instructional plan of the elementary school curriculum B.E. 2521 by the Puissance analysis techniqueen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: ประถมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen