Title: ระดับการยอมรับนวัตกรรมทางการศึกษาของศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอ และครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียน ในเขตการศึกษา 3
Other Titles: The adoption levels of the educational innovations among the supervisors at the Aphoe level and the academic teachers in elementary achool clusters in educaitonal region three
Authors: สมบูรณ์ ลักษณนุกิจ
Other author: ทิศนา แขมมณี
จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2528
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาระดับการยอมรับนวัตกรรมทางการศึกษาของศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอและครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนในเขตการศึกษา 3 2. เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างของการยอมรับนวัตกรรมทางการศึกษา ของครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนที่อยู่ในกลุ่มโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก ขนาดกลาง และขนาดใหญ่ ในเขตการศึกษา 3 3. เพื่อศึกษาเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับตัวแปรด้าน ภาษาถิ่น ศาสนา สถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจ วุฒิทางการศึกษา และระยะเวลาในการทำงานในแต่ละระดับชั้นของการยอมรับนวัตกรรมทางการศึกษาของศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอและครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียน ในเขตการศึกษา 3 การดำเนินการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับระดับการยอมรับนวัตกรรมทางการศึกษาซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นตามกระบวนการยอมรับนวัตกรรม 5 ขั้น ของโรเจอร์ และ ชูเมคเกอร์ คือ ขั้นรับทราบ ขั้นสนใจ ขั้นประเมินค่า ขั้นทดลองใช้ และขั้นนำไปใช้ ประกอบด้วยนวัตกรรม 5 ด้านคือ นวัตกรรมด้านหลักสูตร นวัตกรรม ด้านการเรียนการสอนนวัตกรรมด้านสื่อสารสอน นวัตกรรมด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล นวัตกรรมด้านการบริหาร และการบริการ รวมทั้งสิ้น 37 ข้อ ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอจำนวน 60 คน และครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนจำนวน 183 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว แล้วเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ นำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปตาราง และความเรียง ผลการวิจัย 1. ศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอและครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียน ซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร มีระดับการยอกมรับนวัตกรรมด้านต่างๆ อยู่ในระดับเดียวกันทั้งหมด คือ ระดับประเมินค่า ยกเว้น นวัตกรรมด้านการบริหาร และการบริการ ศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอมีระดับการยอมรับในระดับประเมินค่า ซึ่งสูงกว่าระดับการยอมรับของครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนที่มีระดับการยอมรับอยู่ในระดับสนใจ 2.ผลการเปรียบเทียบการยอมรับนวัตกรรมทางการศึกษาของครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนที่อยู่ในกาลุ่มขนาดใหญ่ ขนาดกลาง และขนาดเล็ก ปรากฏว่า 2.1ครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรเรียนที่อยู่ในกลุ่มขนาดต่างกัน มีการยอมรับ นวัตกรรมทั้ง 5 ด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้น นวัตกรรมด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผลซึ่งครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนที่อยู่ในกลุ่มขนาดใหญ่ กับขนาดกลาง มีการยอมรับแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2.2 ครูวิชการกลุ่มโรงเรียนที่อยู่ในกลุ่มขนาดต่างกัน มีกายอมรับนวัตกรรมในรายข้อไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้น การโต้วาทีธรรมะซึ่งครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนที่อยู่ในกลุ่มขนาดกลางกับขนาดเล็ก มีการยอมรับแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. ศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอ ซึ่งเป็นตัวอย่างประชากรที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงานตั้งแต่ 1-10 ปี มีระดับการยอมรับนวัตกรรมด้านการเรียนการสอนในระดับทดลองใช้ อันเป็นระดับสูงกว่าระดับประเมินค่า ซึ่งเป็นระดับการยอมรับของศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงานมากกว่า 10 ปีขึ้นไป ส่วนนวัตกรรมด้านการบริหารและบริการศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงานตั้งแต่ 1-10 ปี มีระดับการยอมรับในระดับประเมินค่า อันเป็นระดับสูงกว่า ระดับสนใจ ซึ่งเป็นระดับการยอมรับของศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอ ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงานมากกว่า 10 ปีขึ้นไปเช่นเดียวกัน 4. ศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอ ซึ่งเป็นตัวอย่างประชากรที่นับถือศาสนาพุทธ มีระดับการยอมรับนวัตกรรมด้านหลักสูตรและด้านการเรียนการสอนในระดับทดลองใช้ ซึ่งสูงกว่าระดับประเมินค่าที่เป็นระดับการยอมรับของศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอที่นับถือศาสนาอิสลาม 5. ครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียน ซึ่งเป็นตัวอย่างประชากรที่มีวุฒิทางการศึกษาระยะเวลาในการทำงาน และฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจต่างกัน มีระดับการยอมรับนวัตกรรรม ด้านต่างๆ อยู่ในระดับเดียวกันหมด ยกเว้น นวัตกรรมด้านการบริหารและบริการ ซึ่งครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนที่วุฒิต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี มีระดับการยอมรับในระดับรับทราบอันเป็นระดับต่ำกว่าระดับประเมินค่า ซึ่งเป็นระดับการยอมรับของครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนที่มีวุฒิปริญญาตรีขึ้นไป 6. ครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียน ซึ่งเป็นตัวอย่างประชากรที่นับถือศาสนาพุทธและที่นับถือศาสนาอิสลาม มีระดับการยอมรับนวัตกรรมต่าง ๆ อยู่ในระดับเดียวกันยกเว้นนวัตกรรมด้านหลักสูตรซึ่งครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนที่นับถือศาสนาพุทธ มีระดับการยอมรับในระดับทดลองใช้ อันเป็นระดับสูงกว่าระดับประเมินค่า ซึ่งเป็นระดับการยอมรับของครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนที่นับถือศาสนาอิสลาม และนวัตกรรมด้านการบริหารและบริการ ครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนที่นับถือศาสนาพุทธยอมรับในระดับประเมินค่า อันเป็นระดับสูงกว่าระดับสนใจ ซึ่งเป็นระดับการยอมรับของครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนที่นับถือศาสนาอิสลาม
Other Abstract: Purposes The purposes of this research were: 1. To study the adoption levels of the educational innovations among the supervisors at the Amphoe level and the academic teachers in elementary school clusters in educational region three. 2. To compare the adoption of the educational innovations among the 3 cluster sizes: large, middle and small in the educational region three. 3. To study the coherence between the levels of adoption and the following variables; local languages, religions, educational attainment, teaching experiences and economic status of the supervisors at the Amphoe level and the academic teachers in elementary school clusters in educational region three. Procedures The instrument used in this study was the questionnaire constructed by the researcher. It was based on Rogers and Shoemaker’s adoption process which consisted of five stages: awareness stage, interest stage, evaluation stage, trial stage and adoption stage. There were 37 items of innovations: curriculum, instruction, educational media, measurement and administration. The samples were 60 supervisors at the Amphoe level and 183 academic teachers in elementary school clusters. The data were analysed of using ANOVA and Scheffe’ Test for all possible comparison. The data were tabulated alongside with the descriptive presentation and interpretation. Results The findings of the study were: 1. The supervisors at the Amphoe level and the academic teachers in elementary school clusters adopted all innovations at the same level, except for the administration which was adopted by supervisors at the evaluation stage. This stage was higher than the interest stage which was the adoption level of the academic teachers in elementary school clusters. 2. The comparison of the adoption of the educationalinnovations among three cluster sizes: large, middle and small. 2.1 There were no significant differences in the adoption levels of the educational innovations among 3 cluster sizes, except for the innovations in the area of administration. There was significant difference at the .05 level in the adoption level of the teachers who were in the large size school and in the middle size school clusters. 2.2 There were no significant differences in the adoption levels of the educational innovations among the academic teachers in the large, middle and small elementary school clusters, except for the innovation concerning moral teaching technique. There was significant difference at .05 level in the adoption level of the teachers who were in the middle size and small size school clusters. 3. The supervisors at the Amphoe level with 1-10 years of teaching experiences adopted the innovations concerning instruction at the trial stage which was higher than the adoption level of the supervisors who had more than 10 years of teaching experiences. These supervisors adopted innovations concerning instruction at the evaluation stage. The supervisors at the Amphoe level with 1-10 years of teaching experiences adopted the innovations concerning administration at the evaluation stage which was higher than the adoption level of the supervisors who had more than 10 years of teaching experiences. These supervisors adopted innovations concerning administration at the interest stage. 4. The Buddhist supervisors at the Amphoe level adopted the innovations concerning curriculum and instruction at the trial stage which was higher than the adoption level of Islam supervisors. These supervisors adopted innovations concerning curriculum and instruction at evaluation stage. 5. The teachers in elementary school clusters who have different educational attainment, years of teaching experiences and economic status adopted educational innovations at the same level, except for the innovations concerning administration. The teachers in elementary school clusters with degree lower than bachelor degree adopted this type of innovation at the awareness stage, while the teachers with higher degree than bachelor degree adopted it at the evaluation stage. 6. The Buddhist and Islam teachers in elementary school clusters adopted educational innovations at the same level, except for the innovations concerning curriculum. Buddhist teachers in elementary school clusters adopted it at the trial stage which was higher than the adoption level of Islam teachers in elementary school clusters. They adopted innovations concerning curriculum at the evaluation stage. The Buddhist teachers in elementary school clusters adopted the innovations concerning administration at the evaluation stage which was higher than the adoption level of Islam teachers is elementary school clusters. They adopted the innovations concerning administration at the interest stage.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24471
ISBN: 9745641324
Type: Thesis