Title: ปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินการโครงการอบรมครู และบุคลากรทางการศึกษาประจำการ ระดับปริญญาตรี วิชาเอกพลศึกษา ในวิทยาลัยครู
Other Titles: Problems in organizing and administering the in-service training program for teachers and educational personnel at the undergraduate level majoring in physical education in teachers' colleges
Authors: สมบูรณ์ มิ่งเมือง
Advisors: ฟอง เกิดแก้ว
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2525
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินการโครงการอบรมครู และบุคลากรทางการศึกษาประจำการ ระดับปริญญาตรี วิชาเอกพลศึกษา โดยใช้แบบสอบถามส่งไปยังครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาประจำการ อาจารย์ผู้สอนประจำวิชา หัวหน้าภาควิชาพลศึกษาและนันทนาการ และผู้ประสานงานโครงการอบรมครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาประจำการ จากวิทยาลัยครูที่เเปิดให้มีการอบรมครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาประจำการ ระดับปริญญาตรี วิชาเอกพลศึกษา มาแล้วอย่างน้อย 1 ปี ทั่วประเทศ จำนวน 14 แห่ง รวมแบบสอบถาม 364 ชุด และได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา จำนวน 307 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 84 ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามวิธีสถิติโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยใช้ค่าซี (Z-test) แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาในการจัดและดำเนินการโครงการอบรมครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษาประจำการ ระดับปริญญาตรี วิชาเอกพลศึกษา ประสบปัญหามากในเรื่องดังต่อไปนี้ ขาดความสะดวกในการใช้อุปกรณ์เพื่อการฝึกซ้อมนอกเวลาเรียน ขาดเงินสนับสนุนการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ขาดสถานที่ทำความสะอาดร่างกายหลังจากเรียนภาคปฏิบัติขาดตำรา และเอกสารอ่านประกอบในวิชาภาคปฏิบัติและภาคทฤษฎี ประสบปัญหามากทางด้านสภาวะการเงินที่ใช้เพื่อการศึกษาเล่าเรียนเนื้อหาวิชาเน้นทางวิชาการมากกว่ากิจกรรมที่มุ่งพัฒนาชุมชน และไม่สัมพันธ์กับการนำไปสอนการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชาภาคปฏิบัติน้อยไป มีปัญหามากในการเดินทางไปกลับระหว่างการฝึกอบรม และเวลาเรียนไม่ต่อเนื่องกันทำให้ความรู้ขาดตอนและลืมสิ่งที่เรียนไปแล้ว ผู้จัดและดำเนินการฝึกอบรม และผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมประสบปัญหาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to investigate the problems in organizing and administering in-service training program for teachers and educational personnel majoring in physical education at the undergraduate level in teachers’ colleges. Questionnaires were sent to teachers, education personnel, recreation and physical education instructors and co-ordinators who went through in-service training program in teachers, colleges at least one year prior to this study. The questionnaires were sent to all those who had participated in the inservice training either as trainees or as trainers for a total of 364 in fourteen teacher’s colleges all over the country. Eightyfour percent of questionnaires were returned. Data were analyzed in terms of percentages, means, and standard diviations A Z-test was also employed to determine significant differences. It was found that the problems most encountered were: lack of convenience in using training equipment outside of learning; lack of funds for setting extra curricular activities; lack of text books and document for theory and practice; problems related to lack of funds while under going training; content emphasized more academic aspect than activities aiming at the development of people and was not adequate to use in teaching; too few extra curricular activities related to practice; difficulties in traveling while under going training; lack of continuity in Schedule resulting in a lack of continuity in learning and in forgetting what was already learned. A comparison of the opinion of trainees and trainers through Z-test showed significant difference at the .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24472
ISBN: 9745614726
Type: Thesis