DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
dc.contributor.author: สมบัติ ฟักฉิม
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2526
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745624276
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูโสตทัศนศึกษา และครูปฏิบัติการสอน ในการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการบริหารงานสื่อการสอนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2. เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการบริหารงานสื่อการสอนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร สมมติฐานในการวิจัย 1. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูโสตทัศนศึกษา และครูปฏิบัติการสอน เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการบริหารงานสื่อการสอนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษามีความแตกต่างกัน 2. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูโสตทัศนศึกษา และครูปฏิบัติการสอน ในด้านปัญหาเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการบริหารงานสื่อการสอนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา (3) การจัดบุคลากร ปรากฏว่าผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเห็นว่าอยู่ในเกณฑ์มีการปฏิบัติมาก แต่ครูโสตทัศนศึกษา และครูปฏิบัติการสอนเห็นว่าอยู่ในเกณฑ์มีการปฏิบัติน้อย (4) การอำนวยการและสั่งงาน ปรากฏว่าผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเห็นว่าอยู่ในเกณฑ์มีการปฏิบัติมาก แต่ครูโสตทัศนศึกษาและครูปฏิบัติการสอนเห็นว่าอยู่ในเกณฑ์มีการปฏิบัติน้อย (5) การประสานงาน ปรากฏว่าผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูโสตทัศนศึกษาและครูปฏิบัติการสอนมีความเห็นว่า อยู่ในเกณฑ์มีการปฏิบัติน้อย (6) การรายงาน ปรากฏว่าผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูโสตทัศนศึกษามีความเห็นว่าปฏิบัติอยู่ในเกณฑ์น้อย ส่วนครูปฏิบัติการสอนมีความเห็นว่าปฏิบัติอยู่ในเกณฑ์น้อยที่สุด (7) การจัดงบประมาณ ปรากฏว่าผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมีความเห็นว่าอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปฏิบัติมาก ส่วนครูโสตทัศนศึกษาและครูปฏิบัติการสอนมีความเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในเกณฑ์น้อย 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นโดยเฉลี่ยทั้ง 7 ด้าน ของกระบวนการบริหารงานสื่อการสอนพบว่า ความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม มีค่าเฉลี่ยในเกณฑ์ปฏิบัติน้อย แต่เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเป็นรายคู่พบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน กับครูโสตทัศนศึกษามีความคิดเห็นต่างยังอย่างมีนัยสำคัญมีระดับ .01 ในด้านการวางแผนงาน การจัดบุคลากร การอำนวยการและสั่งการ การรายงาน และการจัดงบประมาณ ส่วนด้านอื่นไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ส่วนผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับครูปฏิบัติการสอนมีความคิดเห็นต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ทุกด้าน และครูโสตทัศนศึกษากับครูปฏิบัติการสอนมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ในด้านการประสานงาน ส่วนในด้านอื่นๆ ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูโสตทัศนศึกษา และครูปฏิบัติการสอน ในด้านปัญหาเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการบริหารงานสื่อการสอนทั้ง 7 ด้าน สามารถ สรุปได้ดังนี้ ความคิดเห็นในด้านการวางแผนงาน การจัดองค์การ การจัดบุคลากร การอำนวยการและสั่งการ การประสานงาน การรายงาน และการจัดงบประมาณ ทุกฝ่ายมีความเห็นว่าเกิดปัญหาน้อย และพบว่าโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษามีปัญหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการบริหารงานสื่อการสอนดังนี้ (1) ครูกำหนดชนิดของสื่อการสอนในการวางแผนการสอนไม่ได้ (2) ครูไม่ทราบหน้าที่ของหน่วยสื่อการสอน (3) โรงเรียนขาดวัสดุแลอุปกรณ์สื่อการสอน (4) ครูโสตทัศนศึกษาทำหน้าที่ในการแนะนำการใช้สื่อการสอนได้น้อย (5) โรงเรียนไม่มีครูโสตทัศนศึกษา (6) ครูขาดความสนใจในการใช้สื่อการสอน (7) ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนไม่จัดให้มีการนิเทศการใช้สื่อการสอนภายในโรงเรียน (8) ครูโสตทัศนศึกษากับครูปฏิบัติการสอนขาดการประสานงานต่อกัน จึงทำให้ขาดความสะดวกในการใช้สื่อการสอน (9) ครูหาสื่อการสอนที่ต้องการไม่ได้ เนื่องจากไม่รายงานให้ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนได้ทราบถึงความต้องการ (10) โรงเรียนไม่สามารจัดงบประมาณสนองความต้องการของครูในด้านการจัดหาสื่อการสอน 4. เมื่อเปรียบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการบริหารงานสื่อการสอนทั้ง 7 ด้านพบว่า ความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มประชากรทั้งสามกลุ่มมีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในเกณฑ์เห็นด้วยน้อย เมื่อนำมาเปรียบเทียบเป็นรายคู่พบว่า ในด้านการวางแผน การประสานงาน และการรายงาน ความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับครูโสตทัศนศึกษามีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติในทุกปัญหา ส่วนผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับครูปฏิบัติการสอนมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ในด้านปัญหาการอำนวยการและสั่งการ และปัญหาการจัดงบประมาณและมีความเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านการจัดองค์กร ส่วนครูโสตทัศนศึกษากับครูปฏิบัติการสอนมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านการจัดบุคลากร
dc.description.abstractalternative: The Purposes of Study : 1. To study the opinions of school administrators, audio-visual teachers and teachers concerning the administrative process of instructional media in the secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of General Education in Metropolitan Bangkok. 2. To study the problems concerning the administrative process of instructional media in the secondary school under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in Metropolitan Bangkok. Hypothesis : 1. The opinions among the school administrators audio visual teachers and teachers concerning the administrative process of instructional media in the secondary schools are different. 2. The problems concerning the administrative process of instructional media in secondary school are different. Procedures : The sample used in this research was composed of three groups of persons: 151 school administrators, 51 instructional media service teachers, and 307 teachers from 33 secondary schools under the jurisdiction of Department of General Education in Metropolitan Bangkok. The instrument used in this study was questionnaires. The questionnaires included check-list and rating scales. These instruments included questions about the status of the sample population, seven aspects of questions concerning the administrative process of instructional media 44 items, and the problem concerning the administrative process of instruction media 28 items, totaling 77 items. Five hundred ninety-four copies of questionnaires were distributed and four hundred ninety-nine completed copies (84.00 %) were returned. The data were analyzed by using percentages, means, standard deviation and One-way analysis of variance (ANOVA) and Scheffe’ Test for all possible comparision. Finding and conclusions : 1. The opinions of school administrators, audio-visual teachers and teachers concerning administrative process of instructional media of secondary schools in seven aspects are as follow: (1) In the aspect of planning, co-ordinating and reporting both of the school administrators, audio-visual teachers and teachers indicatied that the secondary schools perform at the below average level. (2) In the aspect of organizing, staffing, directing and budgeting, the opinions of school administrators indicated that the secondary schools perform at the above average level. While both of audio-visual teachers and teachers indicate that the secondary schools perform at below average level. 2. When the opinions of the school administrators, audio-visual teachers and teachers are compared regarding the seven aspects discussed above, a strange thing happens. Even though the opinions of schools administrators, audio-visual teachers and teachers agree at the below average level, the ANOVA shows that in fact they significantly disagree at the 0.01 level. 3. The problem in performing administrative process of instructional media in secondary schools in the aspects of planning, organizing, staffing, directing, co-ordinating, reporting and budgeting are at the below average level. Another problems concern the administrative process of instructional media are as follow. (1) Teachers cannot fix the types of teaching media for instructional planning. (2) Teachers do not know the function of instructional media units. (3) Lack of teaching material and equipment in schools. (4) Audio-visual teachers can perform very little the function of advising or introducing the teaching media. (5) Lack of audio-visual teachers in schools. (6) Teachers lack interest in using teaching media. (7) School administrators do not organize demonstration of using teaching media in schools. (8) Lack of co-ordination between audio-visual teachers and applying teachers, creating difficulties in the use of teaching media. (9) Teachers cannot find the desired teaching media, as they do not let the school administrators know of their requirements. (10) Schools cannot response to the teachers’ requirement of teaching media, due to their unsufficient budget. 4. In comparing the problems relating to the seven aspects of instructional media administration process, it was found that the opinions of the three groups of population agree very little. In comparing by couple it was found that, for planning, co-ordination and reporting. Opinions do not differentiate statistically. The school administrators and audio-visual teachers did not very in opinions statistically for all problems. However, school administrators statistically for all problems. However, school administrators and teachers had different opinions at .01 level, concerning the administrative and executive problems and the problems of budget allocation, and at .05 level for organization problems. The audio-visual teachers and teachers were different in opinions at .05 level for the provision of personnel.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครู เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการบริหารงานสื่อการสอน ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานครen
dc.title.alternative: Opinions of adminstrators and teachers concerning the adminstrative progcess of instructional media in secondary schools under the auspices of the General Education Department in Bankok Metropolisen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen