Title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ครูและนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ในโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร เกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จ ระดับที่ 3-4 วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ
Other Titles: Opinions of administrators, teachers and adult learners in adult schools in Bangkok Metropolis concerning the implementation of the functional adult education curriculum at the 3-4 level in English subject
Authors: วรรณวิมล อินสว่าง
Advisors: เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2530
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ครูและนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ในโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ ในกรุงเทพมหานครเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับที่ 3-4 วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ ด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมของกรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนเพื่อการใช้หลักสูตร ทัศนคติที่มีต่อการใช้หลักสูตร การใช้หลักสูตร (การจัดการเรียนการสอน) ปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรและข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อแก้ไขปรับปรุง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้บริหารโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ จำนวน 26 คน ครูผู้สอนภาษาอังกฤษในระดับที่ 3-4 จำนวน 58 คน และนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ที่เรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษจำนวน 372 คน ในปีการศึกษา 2529 เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูเกี่ยวกับการเตรียมความพร้อมของกรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนเพื่อการใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จระดับที่ 3-4 วิชาภาษาอังกฤษในเรื่องการอบรมการจัดวัสดุหลักสูตร วัสดุอุปกรณ์และแหล่งความรู้ อยู่ในระดับปานกลางโดยเฉลี่ย ความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ความคิดเห็นของครูและนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่เกี่ยวกับทัศนคติที่มีต่อหลักสูตรในเรื่องโครงสร้างหลักสูตร การจัดการเรียนการสอนตามวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร อยู่ในระดับปานกลางโดยเฉลี่ย ความคิดเห็นมีความแตกต่างกัน 3. ความคิดเห็นของครูและนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่เกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรหรือการจัดการเรียนการสอนในเรื่องลักษณะผู้สอน วิธีสอน การใช้อุปกรณ์การสอน การวัดและประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับปลานกลางโดยเฉลี่ย ความคิดเห็นมีความแตกต่างกัน 4. ผู้บริหาร ครูและนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ส่วนใหญ่ มีความคิดเห็นว่า ปัญหาการเรียนการสอนเกิดจากตัวผู้เรียน และมีความต้องการให้กรมศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสนับสนุนด้านอุปกรณ์การสอน
Other Abstract: Purposes To study and compare the opinions of administrators, teachers and adult learners in adult schools in Bangkok Metropolis about the implementation of the functional Adult Education curriculum at the 3 - 4 level in English subject in the aspects of the preparation of Non-formal Education Department for the implementation of the curriculum, the attitudes toward the curriculum, the implementation, problems and suggestions. Procedures The samples are 26 administrators, 58 teachers of English and 372 adult learners learning English at level 3 - 4 in academic year 1986. The data collected by the questionnaire constructed by the researcher and analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic means, standard deviation and t-test. Findings : 1. The opinions of administrators and teachers concerning the preparation of the Department of Non-Formal Education in the matter of training, providing curriculum materials, instructional media and knowledge recourses are at the moderate level. And the opinions are not significantly different. 2. The opinions of teachers and adult learners concerning the attitudes toward the curriculum in the matter of curriculum structure, learning-teaching according to the objectives are at the moderate level. The opinions are significantly different. 3. The opinions of teachers and adult learners concerning the curriculum implementation or learning - teaching process in the matter of teachers characteristic 1teaching technique, using instructional media, evaluation and measurement are at the moderate level. And the opinions are significantly different. 4. Administrators, teachers and adult learners give the opinions that the problems in learning and teaching process merely are the problems of the learners. And suggested the Department of Non-Formal Education should support more instructional media.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24513
ISBN: 9745679054
Type: Thesis