https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24520
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชัยยงค์ พรหมวงศ์ | |
dc.contributor.author | พงษ์ศักดิ์ สอนสังข์ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2519 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ความมุ่งหมาย 1. เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบศูนย์การเรียนวิชา “การศึกษา 4 : หลักการสอน 1” ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา 2. เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น การดำเนินการ ในขั้นแรกได้นำเนื้อหาของวิชานี้มาจัดแบ่งออกเป็น 8 หน่วย แล้วเลือกออกมาทำเป็นชุดการสอน 4 ชุด คือชุดการสอนที่ 1 เรื่อง “ลักษณะของโรงเรียนและห้องเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาที่ดี” ชุดการสอนที่ 2 เรื่อง “วิธีสอนต่าง ๆ ในชั้นประถมศึกษา” ชุดการสอนที่ 3 เรื่อง “หลักสูตรและการเตรียมการสอน” ชุดการสอนที่ 4 เรื่อง “โสตทัศนูปกรณ์” เมื่อสร้างชุดการสอนทั้ง 4 ชุด ซึ่งใช้สื่อผสมเสร็จแล้ว ก็นำไปทดลองหาประสิทธิภาพตามลำดับขั้นคือ แบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง แบบกลุ่มเล็ก และทดลองภาคสนามกับนักศึกษาประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา ชั้นปีที่ 1 ของวิทยาลัยครู เพชรบุรีวิทยาลงกรณ์ จำนวน 40 คน มีการทดสอบก่อนเรียน ขณะเรียนมีการทำแบบฝึกหัดประจำศูนย์และเมื่อเรียนเสร็จแล้ว ก็มีการทดสอบอีกครั้งหนึ่ง ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาหาประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียน ชุดที่ 1, 2, 3 และ 4 อยู่ในเกณฑ์ 93.62/90, 90.90/89.90, 93.64/88, และ 92.50/89.50 เรียงตามลำดับ ถึงแม้ว่าชุดที่ 2, 3 และ 4 จะไม่ถึงเกณฑ์ 90/90 แต่ผลเฉลี่ยของคะแนนก่อนและหลังการเรียน ต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับ .01 | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Purpose The purpose of this study were (1) to construct four Learning Center Classroom Instructional Packages for “Education 4 : Principle of Teaching” in the certificate of Education Level. (2) and examine the efficiency of the packages. Procedure The content of the course was first classified into eight units. Then four units, i.e., the second unit on “The school and Classroom Models at the Elementary Level”, the second unit on “Varieties of Teaching Methods which are used in elementary school.” The third unit on “Curriculum and Teaching Planning” and the fourth unit on “Audio-Visual Aids” were chosen. After having constructed those units, these packages were presented by using the multimedia. The researcher then experimented with the packages, step by step, with forty first year Teachers College students of Phetburi Vidhyalongkorn Teachers College on one-to-one basis, in small groups and then with a field test to find the efficiency of these packages. The students were first given pretests. During studying period, the students did exercises on each topic. After studying, posttests were given. The data were computed to compare to the standard 90/90 Results The results of this study indicated that the first, second, third and fourth units were efficient at 93.62/90, 90.90/89.90, 93.64/88 and 92.50 89.50 orderly. Although the second, third and fourth units were not at the criteria of 90/90, the [average] scores of the pretest and posttest were different significantly at .01 level. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การสร้างชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนวิชา "การศึกษา 4 : หลักการสอน 1" ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา | en |
dc.title.alternative | Construction of learning center classroom instructional packages for the course "education 4 : principles of teaching" in the certificate of education level | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | โสตทัศนศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |