https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24525
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธารี หิรัญรัศมี | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธวัช ลวะเปารยะ | - |
dc.contributor.author | วรรณศรี คงพร้อมสุข | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2533 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745774952 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนและผลการตอบแทนจากการลงทุนปลูกแตงโมในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือระหว่างฤดูฝนและฤดูหนาวในปีการเพาะปลูก 2531/2532 โดยการสัมภาษณ์เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกแตงโมจำนวน 80 รายในแต่ละฤดูกาล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การปลูกแตงโมในฤดูฝนและฤดูหนาวมีต้นทุนเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 2,296394 บาท และ 2,239.60 บาท ตามลำดับ จากการวิเคราะห์ผลตอบแทนของการปลูกแตงโมในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ สรุปได้ว่า อัตราผลตอบแทนต่อค่าขายของแตงโมที่ปลูกในฤดูฝนและฤดูหนาวคิดเป็นร้อยละเท่ากับ 27.20 และ 39.97 ตามลำดับ อัตราผลตอบแทนในเชิงเศรษฐกิจซึ่งอยู่ในรูปของอัตราผลตอบแทนต่อต้นทุนการปลูกแตงโมในในฤดูฝนและฤดูหนาวร้อยละ 37.36 และ 51.45 ตามลำดับ และอัตรากำไรส่วนเกินต่อต้นทุนการปลูกแตงโมในฤดูฝนและฤดูหนาวร้อยละ 44.43 และ 58.31 ตามลำดับ จะเห็นว่าการปลูกแตงโมในฤดูหนาวให้อัตราผลตอบแทนที่สูงกว่าในฤดูฝนเนื่องจากการผลิตที่ได้มีคุณภาพสูง ปัญหาที่เกษตรกรประสบมากคือ การระบาดของโรคพืช การขาดความรู้ในด้านการป้องกันและกำจัดศัตรูพืช อันเป็นเหตุทำให้ต้นทุนการปลุกสูงขึ้น ได้ผลผลิตในเกณฑ์ต่ำ ทำให้มีรายได้ต่ำไปด้วย | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This thesis aims at the comparison studying of the cost and return on investment of growing watermelon in the northeastern region between rainy season and winter season during 1988-1989 crop years. The data used in the analysis were gathered from 80 growers who grew watermelon in the rainy season and 80 growers who grew watermelon in the winter season. The result of the study shows that the average cost of growing watermelon in the rainy season and •winter season is about 2,296.94 and 2,239.60 baht per rai, respectively. The rate of return on investment can be summarized as follows : the rate of profit margin on revenue of growing watermelon in the rainy season and winter season was 27.20% and 33.97%, respectively. While the rate of profit margin on cost of growing watermelon in the rainy season and winter season was 37.36% and 51.45%, respectively. The rate of contribution margin on cost of growing watermelon in the rainy season and winter season was 44.43% and 58.31% , respectively. It could be concluded that growing watermelon in winter season gives high yield, quality and return on investment. The major facing problems presently to the farmers are plant diseases and lacking of knowledge in pest control bring about increasing costs, reduction in the productivity .and subsequently low income. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | ผลตอบแทนจากการปลูกแตงโมในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ | en |
dc.title.alternative | Return on investment of growing watermelon in the northeastern region | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การบัญชี | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |