Title: โทรทัศน์กับการกำหนดประเด็นชี้นำทางการเมืองในช่วงก่อนการเลือกตั้ง 13 กันยายน 2535
Other Titles: Television and political agenda setting : the early period of the September 13, 1992 election
Authors: วรรณสิริ โมรากุล
Advisors: จุมพล รอดคำดี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้เข้าใจถึงบทบาทของโทรทัศน์ในการกำหนดประเด็นชี้นำทางการเมือง และลักษณ์เนื้อหาของรายการทางโทรทัศน์ที่มีส่วนในการชี้นำทางการเมือง โดยการวิเคราะห์เชิงคุณภาพในการนำเสนอประเด็นและเนื้อหาของรายการทางโทรทัศน์ที่เกี่ยวกับการเลือกตั้งในช่วงก่อนการเลือกตั้ง 13 กันยายน 2535 จากการอาศัยแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการกำหนดวาระ และทฤษฎี ผู้กรองสารเป็นแนวทางในการเข้าสู่ปัญหาของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ 1. รายการชีพจรเลือกตั้ง ชี้นำเกี่ยวกับประเด็นนโยบายของพรรคการเมือง 2. รายการเส้นทางสู่สภาเลือกตั้ง ชี้นำเกี่ยวกับประเด็นแนวทางในการเลือกตั้งในระบอบประชาธิปไตย 3. รายการช่อง 9 สู่สนามเลือกตั้ง ชี้นำเกี่ยวกับประเด็นความขัดแย้งทางการเมือง 4. รายการเดินหน้าหาผู้แทน ชี้นำเกี่ยวกับประเด็นความขัดแย้งทางการเมือง
Other Abstract: The purposes of this study were to review the role of the television in political agenda setting and in influencing voter behaviour. This study was conducted on a basis of content analysis during the lead up to the general election on September 13, 1992 and its framework was derived from Agenda Setting Theory and Gatekeeper Theory. This study showed that the 4 TV programmes were successful in educating the audience about the importance of exercising their voting rights during the general election. The contents of each programme were as follows : 1. “Chip—pa—jorn Leaug Tang" programme (The Movement of the General Election) focussed on the political party policies. 2. “Sen Tang Sue Sapha Leaug Tang" programme (The Pathway to the General Election) focussed on the knowledge of the general election in the democratic system, 3. “Chong Kao Sue Sanam Leaug Tang" programme (The channel 9 to the Election Field) and 4. “Doen Nha Ha Phuthan" programme (Operating to Select the Delegates), both programmes focussed on political conflict.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การสื่อสารมวลชน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24533
ISBN: 9746317318
Type: Thesis