https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24586
Title: | การเติบโตของเมืองหนองบัวลำภูภายหลังการยกฐานะเป็นเทศบาลเมือง |
Other Titles: | The growth of Muang Nong Bua Lam Phu under the Muang Municipal Administration |
Authors: | พัธชนิกา สวัสดี |
Advisors: | นิพันธ์ วิเชียรน้อย |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2545 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงด้านกายภาพ เศรษฐกิจ สังคม ประชากร โครงสร้างพื้นฐานและการใช้ที่ดินของเมืองหนองบัวลำภู โดยเปรียบเทียบระหว่างก่อนและหลังยกฐานะเป็นเทศบาลเมือง ลักษณะการเติบโตของเมืองภายหลังการยกฐานะเป็นเทศบาลเมือง ปัจจัยและข้อจำกัดที่มีผลต่อการเติบโตของเมือง บทบาทของเมืองหนองบัวลำภู และเสนอแนะแนวทางที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการเติบโตของเมืองในอนาคต จากการวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีทางสถิติและการสำรวจพื้นที่ พบว่า เมืองหนองบัวลำภูมีการเติบโตทางด้านกายภาพ เศรษฐกิจ สังคม ประชากร โครงสร้างพื้นฐานและการใช้ที่ดิน โดยมีอัตราการเติบโตที่สูงมากในช่วง 2 ปีแรกหลังจากยกฐานะ ปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดการเติบโต ได้แก่ การเป็นศูนย์กลางการบริหารราชการ การคมนาคมขนส่งและบริการสังคมในระดับจังหวัด และงบประมาณสนับสนุนของรัฐ แต่ยังมีการเติบโตไม่มากนักเนื่องจากมีข้อจำกัดทางด้าน ความไม่พร้อมของบริการโครงสร้างพื้นฐานการลงทุนอุตสาหกรรมในพื้นที่ยังมีจำนวนน้อย รายได้จากภาษีที่เก็บได้จากสินค้าเกษตรไม่เพียงพอ และเมืองหนองบัวลำภูยังต้องพึ่งพาเมืองอุดรธานีซึ่งเป็นศูนย์กลางการบริการของอนุภาค จากการศึกษาจึงเสนอแนวทางเพื่อรองรับการเติบโตของเมืองโดย ส่งเสริมให้เพิ่มการผลิตสินค้ารัฐบาลต้องสนับสนุนอุตสาหกรรมเพื่อการส่งออก ปรับปรุงหรือส่งเสริมหัตถกรรมพื้นบ้านซึ่งเป็นภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น และควรปรับเปลี่ยนพื้นที่ที่ไม่เหมาะสำหรับทำการเกษตรเป็นอุตสาหกรรมการเกษตร เพื่อรองรับประชากรในจังหวัดใกล้เคียงคือ เลย อุดรธานี และขอนแก่น พร้อมทั้งเสนอแนะว่าสามารถนำไปใช้กับเทศบาลอื่น ๆ ได้ โดยใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์วิจัยแบบเดียวกันนี้โดยเฉพาะวิธีแก้ไขปัญหา |
Other Abstract: | This research aims at the study of changes in socio economics and physical structures of Muang Nong Bua Lam Phu prior to and after its under the Muang Municipality. This study attempts to identify the factors which effect on growth, and propose appropriate roles and recommendations as guidelines for its future planning. Statistic analysis and survey are used for the analysis. It is established that there have been changed in high growth rate in all aspect in the first two year under the muang municipal administration. Factors affecting the growth of Muang Nong Bua Lam Phu consist of being the center of governmental services, the provincial level of transportation and social services and the budget allocated from the central government. However there are some constraints of growth such as insufficient of infrastructure, less industrial investments, insufficient income tax paid on agricultural communities. The dependency to Muang Udonthani, the center of services of the subregion. Based on the information obtained from the study, it is recommended in order to accommodate the growth of Muang Nong Bua Lam Phu. The promoted consumer goods must be increased. The government promote export industries. Revive and/or promote traditional local handicrafts, festivals. In some areas, conversion of unfarmland to agro-industries catering Loei, Udonthani and Khon Kaen provinces clientele. Suggested use can be made by in this other Municipalities of the methods of research analysis and likely solutions. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 |
Degree Name: | การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การวางผังเมือง |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24586 |
ISBN: | 9741714726 |
Type: | Thesis |