Title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร และครูสอนภาษาอังกฤษในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เกี่ยวกับบทบาทหน้าที่ของศึกษานิเทศก์วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ ในเขตการศึกษา 3
Other Titles: Opinions of administrators and English teachers in secondary schools concerning the roles of English supervisors in educational region three
Authors: สมนึก แสงวิเชียร
Advisors: นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2528
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร และครูสอนภาษาอังกฤษที่มีต่อบทบาทหน้าที่ของศึกษานิเทศก์วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูสอนภาษาอังกฤษเกี่ยวกับบทบาทหน้าที่ของศึกษานิเทศก์วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ สมมุติฐานของการวิจัย ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูสอนภาษาอังกฤษเกี่ยวกับบทบาทหน้าที่ของศึกษานิเทศก์วิชาภาษาอังกฤษไม่แตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วยบุคคล 2 กลุ่มคือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 126 คนและครูสอนภาษาอังกฤษจำนวน 255 คนจากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 3 จำนวน 77 โรงเรียนที่สุ่มได้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม 2 ชุดที่มีลักษณะเดียวกัน ชุดที่ 1 สำหรับผู้บริหารโรงเรียนชุดที่ 2 สำหรับครูสอนภาษาอังกฤษ แบบสอบถาม มีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบและแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่าประกอบด้วยสถานภาพส่วนตัวของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม และคำถามเกี่ยวกับบทบาทหน้าที่ของศึกษานิเทศก์วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ 8 ด้านจำนวน 56 ข้อได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปจำนวน 462 ฉบับและได้รับคืนฉบับที่สมบูรณ์ใช้ได้จำนวน 381 ฉบับคิดเป็นร้อยละ 82.47 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่าที ( t-test) สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร และครูสอนภาษาอังกฤษในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับบทบาทหน้าที่ของศึกษานิเทศก์วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ ทั้ง 8 ด้านสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.1 ผู้บริหารและครูสอนภาษาอังกฤษมีความคิดเห็นโดยส่วนรวมว่าศึกษานิเทศก์วิชาภาษาอังกฤษมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับน้อย 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ และด้านความสัมพันธ์กับครูสอนภาษาอังกฤษ 1.2 ผู้บริหาร และครูสอนภาษาอังกฤษมีความคิดเห็นโดยส่วนรวมว่าศึกษานิเทศก์วิชาภาษาอังกฤษมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด 5 ด้าน คือ ด้านการอำนวยความสะดวกในการใช้และจัดทำสื่อการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ ด้านการนิเทศและอบรมครูสอนภาษาอังกฤษ ด้านการผลิตและเผยแพร่เอกสารทางวิชาการ ด้านการค้นคว้าทดลองและวิจัยทางภาษาอังกฤษ ด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูสอนภาษาอังกฤษในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เกี่ยวกับบทบาทหน้าที่ของศึกษานิเทศก์วิชาภาษาอังกฤษในเขตการศึกษา 3 ทั้ง 8 ด้านปรากฏว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างกันทางสถิติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ทุกด้าน
Other Abstract: The Purposes of the Study : 1. To study opinions of school administrators and English teachers about the roles of English supervisors. 2. To compare the school administrators’ and English teachers’ opinions concerning the roles of English supervisors. Hypothesis : The opinions among the school administrators and English teachers concerning the roles of English supervisors are not different. Procedures : The sample used in this research was composed of two groups of persons : 126 school administrators and 255 English teachers from 77 secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of General Education in Educational Region Three. The instruments used in this study were two forms of similar questionnaires including a check-list and a rating scale. These instruments included questions about the status of the sample population, eight aspects of questions about the roles of English supervisors totaling 56 items. Four hundred sixty-two copies of the questionnaire were distributed and three hundred eighty-one completed copies (82.47%) were returned. The data were analyzed by using percentages, means, standard deviation and the t-test Finding and conclusions : 1. The opinions of school administrators and English teachers concerning the roles of English supervisors in eight aspects are concluded as follows : 1.1 Both the school administrators and English teachers in general agreed that the English supervisors performed at the below average level in three aspects : developing English curriculum, organizing English instructional system, and having human relationship with English teachers. 1.2 Both the school administrators and English teachers in general agreed that the English supervisors performed at the lowest level in five aspects : providing English material services, supervising and training in-service English teachers, producing and distributing technological documents, experimenting and making researches in English teaching, and measuring and evaluating 2. When the opinions of the school administrators and English teachers are compared regarding the roles of English supervisors in Educational Region Three in the eight aspects, they are not significantly different at the 0.05 level for all.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24606
ISBN: 9745640107
Type: Thesis