https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24612
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนในโรงเรียนอาชีวศึกษา สาขาช่างอุตสาหกรรม เกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ช่างอุตสาหกรรม ของสถาบันส่งเสริมการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี |
Other Titles: | Opinions of teachers and stduents in industrial vocational education schoos concerning instructional media in industrial art science course of the institute for promotion of teaching science and technology |
Authors: | สมปอง มากแจ้ง |
Advisors: | สุนันท์ ปัทมาคม |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูและนักเรียน ในวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ช่างอุตสาหกรรม 1 ของสถาบันส่งเสริมการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี 2. เพื่อสำรวจอุปสรรคในการใช้สื่อการสอนที่เป็นแบบเรียน เครื่องมือทดลองและเครื่องมือสาธิต 3. เพื่อสำรวจและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับความเหมาะสมของสื่อการสอนในวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ช่างอุตสาหกรรม 1 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือครูจำนวน 16 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นตัวแทนของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 จำนวน 352 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบประเมินค่า เลือกตอบ เติมคำ และแบบปลายเปิดเพื่อให้แสดงความคิดเห็น แบบสอบถามของครูและนักเรียนได้คืนกลับมาครบทุกฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละร้อย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและ z – test ผลการวิจัย 1. การใช้สื่อการสอนของครูและนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ใช้แบบเรียนสัมพันธ์กับเครื่องมือทดลอง 11 รายการมาใช้เป็นเครื่องมือสาธิตเพียง 1 รายการส่วนเครื่องมือสาธิต ครูและนักเรียนใช้ไม่สัมพันธ์กันกับแบบเรียน โดยเปลี่ยนเครื่องมือสาธิต 7 รายการมาใช้เป็นเครื่องมือทดลองเสีย 4 รายการ 2.อุปสรรคในการใช้สื่อต่างๆ นั้น ทางด้านแบบเรียนไม่พอ เครื่องมือทดลองมีอุปสรรคในเรื่องของความแข็งแรง ทดลองยาก ผลการทดลองยังผิดพลาดในบางรายการ ส่วนเครื่องมือสาธิตมีอุปสรรคเกี่ยวกับความยากในการสาธิตในบางรายการ 3. เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับกับความเหมาะสมของสื่อการสอน พบว่าแบบเรียนครูส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่ามีความเหมาะสมดีแต่นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่ามีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง และทั้งครูและนักเรียนเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่าไม่มีข้อใดอยู่ในเกณฑ์ต้องปรับปรุง สำหรับเครื่องมือทดลองและสาธิตครูและนักเรียนมีความเห็นตั้งแต่ควรปรับปรุงจนถึงมีความเหมาะสมดี แต่ส่วนใหญ่เห็นสอดคล้องกันว่าเครื่องมือมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลางจนกระทั่งอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี |
Other Abstract: | Purpose of the study The purposes of this research were 1) To study the application of instructional media used in the industrial vocational education schools 2) To survey the problems posed by the instructors and students concerning instructional media 3) To compare the opinions between teachers and students regarding the application of the instructional media Procedure The sampling used in this research was composed of two groups of persons : 16 instructors and 352 students in Industrial Vocational Education Schools, totaling 368 people from 17 schools The instruments used in this study were four forms of questionnaires including a rating scale, check-list, fill-up, and open-ended. Three hundred sixty-eight copies of the questionnaires were distributed and all copies (100%) were completed and returned. The data were analysed by using percentages, means, standard deviations and the Z test. Results The main finding of the study were as follows : 1. Provision of using instructional media of all schools was based upon the available resources such as teachers, text book tools, instruments, and other teaching aids. All schools try to manage the lessons according to the program provided in the text book. The results indicated that only one out of eleven lessons which should be deal with experimental aids was changed to demonstration aids. Whilst 4 out of 7 lessons concerning with demonstration aids were replaced by experimental aids. 2. Problems related to texts are not found in this study. There are some problems concerning the quality of instrumental and demonstration aids which sometimes are lower than the standard accuracy and durability and sometimes are difficult to operate. 3. The majority of the teachers rated the suitability of the text book as good whereas the majority of student rated only fair. The students and teachers both agree that the text book was acceptable and need no revisions. But concerning the experimental and demonstration aids, slight improvement was required.Purpose of the study The purposes of this research were 1) To study the application of instructional media used in the industrial vocational education schools 2) To survey the problems posed by the instructors and students concerning instructional media 3) To compare the opinions between teachers and students regarding the application of the instructional media Procedure The sampling used in this research was composed of two groups of persons : 16 instructors and 352 students in Industrial Vocational Education Schools, totaling 368 people from 17 schools The instruments used in this study were four forms of questionnaires including a rating scale, check-list, fill-up, and open-ended. Three hundred sixty-eight copies of the questionnaires were distributed and all copies (100%) were completed and returned. The data were analysed by using percentages, means, standard deviations and the Z test. Results The main finding of the study were as follows : 1. Provision of using instructional media of all schools was based upon the available resources such as teachers, text book tools, instruments, and other teaching aids. All schools try to manage the lessons according to the program provided in the text book. The results indicated that only one out of eleven lessons which should be deal with experimental aids was changed to demonstration aids. Whilst 4 out of 7 lessons concerning with demonstration aids were replaced by experimental aids. 2. Problems related to texts are not found in this study. There are some problems concerning the quality of instrumental and demonstration aids which sometimes are lower than the standard accuracy and durability and sometimes are difficult to operate. 3. The majority of the teachers rated the suitability of the text book as good whereas the majority of student rated only fair. The students and teachers both agree that the text book was acceptable and need no revisions. But concerning the experimental and demonstration aids, slight improvement was required. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | โสตทัศนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24612 |
ISBN: | 9745621862 |
Type: | Thesis |