https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24613
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศีกดิ์ศรี แย้มนัดดา | - |
dc.contributor.author | สมพงษ์ โอศรีสกุล | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2525 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745609951 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและรวบรวมพฤติกรรมของสัตว์ที่ปรากฏในชาตกัฏฐกถา รวมทั้งคติธรรมคำสอนที่ได้จากพฤติกรรมของสัตว์ ในการศึกษาและรวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมของสัตว์นี้ ผู้วิจัยได้รวบรวมจากหนังสือชาตกัฏฐกถาฉบับสยามรัฐของมหามกุฎราชวิทยาลัย ซึ่งเป็นภาษาบาลีพิมพ์ด้วยอักษรไทย พิมพ์เมื่อปี พ.ศ. 2465 – 2467 จำนวน 10 เล่มเป็นหลักสำคัญในการค้นคว้า วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มี 6 บทด้วยกันบทที่ 1 เป็นบทนำซึ่งกล่าวถึงความเป็นมาของปัญหาวัตถุประสงค์แลวิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย บทที่ 2 ว่าด้วยความหมายและลักษณะของชาตกัฏฐกถา บทที่ 3 ว่าด้วยบทบาทสำคัญและพฤติกรรมของสัตว์ในชาตกัฏฐกถา บทที่ 4 ว่าด้วยความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสัตว์ในชาตกัฏฐกถากับมนุษย์ บทที่ 5 ว่าด้วยการศึกษาสัตว์ในชาตกัฏฐกถาเชิงวรรณคดีสัมพันธ์ และบทที่ 6 เป็นบทสรุปและข้อเสนอแนะ จากการวิจัยนี้ แสดงให้เห็นว่าพฤติกรรมของสัตว์ที่ปรากฏในชาตกัฏฐกถาไม่ว่าจะเป็นพฤติกรรมที่ประกอบด้วยคุณธรรม หรือพฤติกรรมที่ขาดคุณธรรม แท้ที่จริงก็คือพฤติกรรมของมนุษย์นั่นเอง เพียงแต่เอาสัตว์มาแสดงพฤติกรรมแทนพฤติกรรมของมนุษย์เท่านั้น | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The main purpose of this thesis is to investigate the animals’ behavior that appears in The Buddhis Jataka Literature including moral lessons rom them. In this investigation the data are mainly collected from ten volumes of Jatakatthakatha, published by Mahamakut Rajavidyalai from 1922 to 1924. All were in Pali but transcribed in Thai alphabets. The thesis consists of 6 chapters. The first chapter is the introduction explaining the nature of the problem, the aim, and the research methods. The second chapter deals with the meaning and characteristics of Jatakatthakatha. In the third chapter the animals’ important roles and behavior are fully discussed. The fourth chapter is about the relationship between the animals and men in the literature. The fifth chapter describes how the animals in the literature realte to Thai folk lore. The conclusion and suggestions are given in the sixth chapter This thesis reveals that the behavior of the animals mentioned in Jatakatthakatha whether moral or immoral is in fact showing the real behavior of man by means of animals’ behavior. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | พฤติกรรมของสัตว์ในชาตกัฏฐกถา : การศึกษาเชิงวิเคราะห์ | en |
dc.title.alternative | Animals' behavior in the Buddhist Jataka Literature : an analytical study | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |