https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24633
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตร กลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 11 |
Other Titles: | Opinions of administrators and teachers concerning the implementation of extra learning experiences area of the elementary school curriculum B.E. 2521 in elementary schools in educational region eleven |
Authors: | ทองใบ ทองมาก |
Advisors: | สวัสดิ์ จงกล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความเข้าใจของครูผู้สอนในหลักสูตรกลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษและผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ในเขตการศึกษา 11 เกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและการใช้หลักสูตรกลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษ ตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 2. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูผู้สอนในหลักสูตรกลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษ และผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ในเขตการศึกษา 11 เกี่ยวกับสภาพการใช้และปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรกลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษ 3.เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูผู้สอนในหลักสูตรกลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษ และผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ในเขตการศึกษา 11 เกี่ยวกับสภาพการใช้และปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรกลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษ สมมุติฐานของการวิจัย 1. ความคิดเห็นของครูผู้สอน ในหลักสูตรกลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษและผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ในเขตการศึกษา 11 เกี่ยวกับสภาพการใช้หลักสูตรกลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษ ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ความคิดเห็นของครูผู้สอนในหลักสูตรกลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษ และผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด ในเขตการศึกษา 11 เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรกลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษ ไม่แตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ในการดำเนินการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาเอกสาร แล้วสร้างเครื่องมือ และแก้ไขปรับปรุงตามคำแนะนำของอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเพื่อเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามซึ่งประกอบด้วยแบบสำรวจรายการแบบเลือกตอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า และแบบปลายเปิด โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนในหลักสูตรกลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ในปีการศึกษา 2525 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 11 จำนวน 708 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ และค่าทดสอบไค-สแควร์ สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ผู้บริหารและครูมีความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรกลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษในระดับพอใช้ และมีความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรกลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษในระดับค่อนข้างดี 2. โดยส่วนรวมผู้บริหารและครูมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพการใช้หลักสูตรกลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษ ว่ามีการปฏิบัติในระดับปานกลางเมื่อพิจารณาความคิดเห็นในแต่ละด้าน ปรากฏว่ามีการปฏิบัติในระดับปานกลางห้าด้าน ได้แก่ การจัดการเรียนการสอน การสอนซ่อมเสริม การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร การประเมินผลการเรียน และการประชาสัมพันธ์การใช้หลักสูตร และมีการปฏิบัติในระดับน้อยสามด้าน ได้แก่ การบริการเอกสารหลักสูตร และสื่อการเรียน การนิเทศและติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตรและการใช้อาคารสถานที่และแหล่งวิทยากร เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูเกี่ยวกับสภาพการใช้หลักสูตรกลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษ ปรากฏว่าความคิดเห็นโดยส่วนรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน ปรากฏว่าความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันเกือบทุกด้าน ยกเว้น ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน 2. โดยส่วนรวมผู้บริหารและครูมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรกลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษว่ามีปัญหาในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาความคิดเห็นในแต่ละด้าน ปรากฏว่ามีปัญหาในระดับมาก สามด้าน ได้แก่ การสอนซ่อมเสริม การบริการเอกสารหลักสูตรและสื่อการเรียน และการประเมินผลการเรียน มีปัญหาในระดับปานกลางสี่ด้าน ได้แก่ การจัดการเรียนการสอน การจัดกิจกรรเสริมหลักสูตร การนิเทศและติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตร และการประชาสัมพันธ์การใช้หลักสูตร และมีปัญหาในระดับน้อยในด้านการใช้อาคารสถานที่ และแหล่งวิทยาการ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรกลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษ ปรากฏว่าความคิดเห็นโดยส่วนรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน ปรากฏว่าความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันทุกด้าน |
Other Abstract: | Purposes of the Research 1. To study the understanding of teachers and administrators in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Provincial Elementary Education Office in educational region eleven concerning Extra Learning Experiences Area of the Elementary School Curriculum B.E. 2521 as well as the understanding with regard to the implementation of the mentioned curriculum. 2. To study the opinions of teachers and administrators in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Provincial Elementary Office in educational region eleven concerning the implementation as well as the problems faced by teachers and administrators in implementing Extra Learning Experiences Area of the Elementary School Curriculum B.E. 2521 3.To compare the opinions of teachers and administrators in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Provincial Elementary Education Office in educational region eleven concerning the implementation as well as the problems faced by teachers and administrators in implementing Extra Learning Experiences Area of the Elementary School Curriculum B.E. 2521. Research Hyptheses 1. There is no difference between the opinions of teachers and that of the administrators concerning the implementation of Extra Learning Experiences Area of the Elementary School Curriculum B.E. 2521. 2. There is no difference between the opinions of teachers and that of the administrators concerning the problems faced by teachers and administrators in implementing Extra Learning Experiences Area of the Elementary School Curriculum B.E. 2521. Research Methodology In conducting this research, the researcher starts with documentary studies, then constructs the instrument under the advisor’s and specialists’ supervision. The instrument is a set of questionnaire comprising check list, multiple choices, rating scale and open-ended. Samples used in this research are 708 administrators and Extra Learning Experiences Area teachers teaching at Prathom Suksa Five in academic year B.E. 2525 in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Provincial Elementary Education Office in educational region eleven. Data analysis is made by computing frequency, percentage and chi-square. Findings 1. The understanding of administrators and teachers concerning Extra Learning Experiences Area was at a fair level and at a quite good level concerning the implementation of the Extra Learning Experiences Area. 2. The majority of administrators and teacher expressed their opinions concerning the implementation of Extra Learning Experiences Area that the performance was at the fair level. When considered item analysis, it was found that the performances were at the fair level in management of instruction, remedial teaching, conducting co-curricular activities, conducting student learning evaluation and conducting public relation activities concerning curriculum implementation, and at the low level in the provision of the curriculum materials and instructional aids, conducting supervisory and follow-up activities and utilizing of school plants and local educational resources. When compared the opinions expressed by both groups, it was found that there was no difference. However, when considered item analysis, with the exception of management of instruction, the opinions were not different in all aspects. 3. The majority of administrators and teachers expressed their opinions concerning the problem faced in implementing Extra Learning Experiences Area that the problem was at the fair level. When considered item analysis, it was found that the problems were at the fair level in management of instruction, conducting supervisory and follow-up activities and conducting public relation activities concerning curriculum implementation, at the high level in remedial teaching, provision of curriculum materials and instructional aids, and conducting student learning evaluation, and at the low level in utilizing of school plants and local educational resources. When compared the opinions expressed by both groups, it was found that there was no difference. When considered item analysis, it was found that the opinions were not different in all aspects. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24633 |
ISBN: | 9745625507 |
Type: | Thesis |