https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24653
Title: | ระบบบัญชีต้นทุนของอุตสาหกรรมแบตเตอรี่ |
Other Titles: | Cost accounting system for battery industry |
Authors: | ทศพร แย้มบุญเรือง |
Advisors: | วันเพ็ญ กฤตผล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2529 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ในปัจจุบันแบตเตอรี่ที่ผลิตในประเทศเป็นสินค้าที่สามารถทดแทนการนำเข้าจากต่างประเทศได้ วัตถุดิบที่ใช้ในการผลิตแบตเตอรี่มีทั้งนำเข้ามาจากต่างประเทศและที่ผลิตได้ภายในประเทศ ขณะนี้อุตสาหกรรมแบตเตอรี่กำลังเผชิญภาวะต้นทุนการผลิตสูง การที่จะช่วยให้อุตสาหกรรมนี้ผ่านอุปสรรคต่างๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นจากปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอก เป็นต้นว่า ภาวะตลาด นโยบายของรัฐบาล คู่แข่งขันและภาวะเศรษฐกิจนั้น จะต้องอาศัยความร่วมมือจากหลายฝ่าย ในการแก้ปัญหาต่างๆ จึงต้องมีข้อมูลที่สมบูรณ์และเพียงพอในการตัดสินใจ การจัดให้มีระบบบัญชีต้นทุนที่ดีจึงเป็นการเริ่มต้นการแก้ปัญหาทางหนึ่ง ระบบบัญชีต้นทุนที่ดีจะมีส่วนช่วยให้ผู้บริหารสามารถนำไปวางแผน ควบคุมการดำเนินงานในอนาคต การออกแบบระบบบัญชีของอุตสาหกรรมแบตเตอรี่กระทำโดยการศึกษาวิธีการผลิต และวิเคราะห์ระบบเดิมที่ใช้ปฏิบัติอยู่ แล้วางระบบใหม่โดยรักษาส่วนที่ดีไว้ปฏิบัติตามเดิม และเพิ่มเติมบางส่วนที่จะช่วยให้มีการควบคุมภายในที่ดีขึ้น ระบบบัญชีต้นทุนของอุตสาหกรรมแบตเตอรี่ใช้ระบบต้นทุนผสม คือในบางแผนกจะใช้ระบบบัญชีต้นทุนตอน และในบางแผนกใช้ระบบบัญชีต้นทุนงานในการคิดต้นทุนต่อหน่วย การพิจารณาว่าจะใช้ระบบบัญชีต้นทุนใดนั้น ขึ้นอยู่กับกรรมวิธีการผลิตในแต่ละแผนก ทั้งนี้ผู้เขียนเชื่อว่าระบบที่เสนอใหม่นี้จะช่วยให้การดำเนินงานประสบผลตามเป้าหมาย งานด้านบัญชีต้นทุนและเป็นเครื่องมือของผู้บริหารในการปรับปรุงและเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิต ซึ่งจะมีผลให้ต้นทุนต่อหน่วยลดลง และสามารถควบคุมปัจจัยการผลิตต่างๆ ได้แก่ ต้นทุนวัตถุดิบ ค่าแรงงาน และค่าใช้จ่ายโรงงาน อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น |
Other Abstract: | At present batteries produced in the country can be substitution products for those exported from other countries. Materials used are obtained form both local suppliers and other countries... Nowadays, this industry has a high. Cost of production. In order to cope with a lot of obstacles which occur from both internal and external factors, such as, market substitution, government policies, competitors, and economic environment, this industry has to have appropriate and sufficient data used in dicision makings. Having a good cost accounting system is a starting point since it will help management in planning, and controlling their oparation in the future. In designing the cost accounting system of this industry, the production process is studied and the existing accounting system is analysed. The appropriate procedures are still maintained with some additions that will streghthen the internal control. The cost accounting system of the battery industry is a hybrid one. That is, the process costing system is applied in some departments whereas the job costing system is applied in others. The system selected is dependend on the characteristics of the production in each department. The author believes that the proposed system will improve the effectiveness and the efficiency of the cost accounting work as well as the production itself. The cost per unit will be reduced and management will be able to effectively control production factors which are materials, labors, and manufacturing overhead costs. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 |
Degree Name: | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบัญชี |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24653 |
ISBN: | 9745668664 |
Type: | Thesis |