DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Orawon Chailapakul-
dc.contributor.author: Thiraporn Charoenraks-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science-
dc.date.issued: 2004-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745313599-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2004en
dc.description.abstract: The oxidation of tetracyclines; i.e. tetracycline, oxytetracycline, chlortetracycline and doxycycline was investigated at Au and anodized BDD electrodes using cyclic voltammetry. It was found that tetracyclines provided well-defined cyclic voltammogram at both electrodes. The PAD waveform parameters were optimized at both Au and anodized BDD electrodes by HPLC system. The HPLC conditions were carried out using the mobile phase of phosphate buffer (0.01M, pH 2.5) - acetonitrile (80:20; v/v) on a C₁₈ column at a flow rate of 1.0 mL/min at room temperature. The analytical performance of the Au and anodized BDD electrodes was examined by HPLC-PAD. It was found that the anodized BDD electrode provided lower detection limit, wider linear range and higher sensitivity than the Au electrode. The optimal PAD waveform parameters at the anodized BDD were 1.5 V detection potential (E[subscript der]) for 290 ms (200 ms delay time and 90 ms integration time), 2.0 V oxidation potential (Eoxd ) for 200 ms oxidation time (t[subscript oxd]) and 0.4 V reduction potential (E[subscript red]) for 200 ms reduction time (t[subscript red]). HPLC-PAD with the anodized BDD electrode has been successfully applied to determine tetracycline antibiotics in shrimps. The linear concentration range of tetracyclines was 0.1 to 100 ppm with the detection limit of 0.01-0.05 ppm. The recovery was in the range of 75.0 - 98.4% with RSD < 10%. The proposed method was applied to analyse tetracyclines in shrimp samples. The results from proposed method gave higher % recovery than those obtained by AOAC official method.-
dc.description.abstractalternative: ในงานวิจัยทำการศึกษาปฏิกิริยาออกซิเดชันของเททระไซคลิน ออกซิเททระไซคลิน คลอเททระไซคลินและดอกซิไซคลินโดยใช้ขั้วไฟฟ้าทองและขั้วไฟฟ้าแอโนไดซ์โบรอนโดปไดมอนด์โดยใช้การตรวจ วัดแบบไซคลิกโวลแทมเมทรี พบว่าขั้วไฟฟ้าทั้งสองชนิดให้ผลของไซคลิกโวลแทมโมแกรมที่ชัดเจน ได้ทำการศึกษาตัวแปรที่เหมาะสมของเทคนิค PAD เมื่อใช้ขั้วไฟฟ้าทั้งสองชนิดโดยใช้ระบบ HPLC สภาวะของระบบ HPLC คือ สารละลายฟอลเฟตบัฟเฟอร์ความเข้มข้น 0.01 โมลาร์ pH 2.5 และอะซิ-โทไนไตรล์ในอัตราส่วน 80 ต่อ 20 โดยปริมาตรและคอลัมน์ที่ใช้คือ C₁₈ ที่อัตราเร็ว 1 มิลลิลิตรต่อนาที ณ อุณหภูมิห้อง จากนั้นทำการศึกษาเทคนิค HPLC-PAD สำหรับวิเคราะห์สารกลุ่มเททระไซคลินโดย ใช้ขั้วไฟฟ้าทั้งสองชนิด พบว่าขั้วไฟฟ้าแอโนไดซ์โบรอนโดปไดมอนด์ให้ขีดจำกัดต่ำสุดในการตรวจวัดที่ ต่ำกว่า ให้ช่วงการตรวจวัดที่เป็นเส้นตรงกว้างกว่า และให้ความไวสูงกว่าขั้วไฟฟ้าทอง ตัวแปร PAD ที่ เหมาะสมเมื่อใช้ขั้วไฟฟ้าแอโนไดซ์เบรอนโดปไดมอนด์ได้แก่ ศักย์ไฟฟ้าที่ตรวจวัด 1.5โวลต์เป็นเวลา 290 มิลลิวินาทีศักย์ไฟฟ้าที่ออกซิเดชัน 2 โวลต์ เป็นเวลา 200 มิลลิวินาที และศักย์ไฟฟ้ารีดักชัน 0.4 โวลต์ เป็นเวลา 200 มิลลิวินาที เทคนิค HPLC-PAD สามารถวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณยาปฏิชีวนะกลุ่ม เททระไซคลินในกุ้งได้ ความเข้มข้นในการตรวจวัดที่เป็นเส้นตรงอยู่ในช่วง 0.1-100 พีพีเอ็ม ที่ขีดจำกัดต่ำสุดในการตรวจวัด 0.01-0.05 พีพีเอ็ม ค่าการคืนกลับอยู่ในช่วง 75.0 ถึง 98.4 เปอร์เซ็นต์ที่ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานสัมพัทธ์ไม่เกิน 10 เปอร์เซ็นต์ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการประยุกต์ใช้กับตัวอย่างกุ้งโดยผลที่ได้ จากวิธีที่เสนอให้ค่าการคืนกลับสูงกว่ากับวิธีที่วัดตามมาตรฐานเอโอเอซี-
dc.language.isoenes
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.title: High performance liquid chromatography with pulsed amperometric detection for the determination of tetracycline antibiotics in shrimpsen
dc.title.alternative: ไฮเพอร์ฟอร์มานซ์ลิควิดโครมาโทกราฟีร่วมกับการตรวจวัดด้วยเทคนิคพัลส์แอมเพอโรเมทริกสำหรับการหาปริมาณยาปฏิชีวนะกลุ่มเททระไซคลินในกุ้งen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: Master of Sciencees
dc.degree.level: Master's Degreees
dc.degree.discipline: Chemistryes
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn Universityen