Title: การวิเคราะห์หนังสือเรียนภาษาไทย วิชาภาษากับวัฒนธรรม ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Titles: An ayalysis of Thai textbooks for the language and culture course at the upper secondary education level
Authors: พรทิพย์ ศิริสมบูรณ์เวช
Advisors: สุจริต เพียรชอบ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2528
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อวิเคราะห์หนังสือเรียนภาษาไทย ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 3 เล่ม ที่กระทรวงศึกษาธิการกำหนดให้เลือกใช้ในโรงเรียน ในด้านการจัดทำรูปเล่ม การพิมพ์ การนำเสนอและการใช้ภาษา เนื้อหาของหนังสือเรียน และส่วนประกอบต่าง ๆ ของหนังสือเรียน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างเกณฑ์ในการวิเคราะห์หนังสือเรียนโดยศึกษาข้อมูลต่าง ๆ จากหนังสือ วารสาร และงานวิจัยต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมทั้งข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับหนังสือเรียน แล้วนำเกณฑ์ที่สร้างขึ้นไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน ตรวจพิจารณาแก้ไข และให้ข้อเสนอแนะ ผู้วิจัยได้วิเคราะห์หนังสือเรียนภาษาไทยวิชาภาษากับวัฒนธรรม จำนวน 3 เล่ม ตามเกณฑ์ที่ผ่านการตรวจแก้ไขจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ นำเสนอผลการวิจัยในรูปตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัย ด้านการจัดทำรูปเล่ม หนังสือเรียน 3 เล่ม มีส่วนที่ตรงตามเกณฑ์ได้แก่ ลักษณะรูปเล่มของหนังสือ ความหนาของหนังสือ การออกแบบปกหนังสือ การเรียงลำดับหน้าหนังสือ และการเรียงลำดับส่วนประกอบของหนังสือ ส่วนที่ไม่ตรงตามเกณฑ์ได้แก่ ปกหนังสือ กระดาษที่ใช้พิมพ์หนังสือ และสัดส่วนในการวางหน้าหนังสือ ในด้านขนาดของหนังสือ และวิธีเย็บเล่มหนังสือนั้น หนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์วัฒนาพานิช มีลักษณะตรงตามเกณฑ์ แต่หนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์ไทยวัฒนาพานิช และหนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์อักษรเจริญทัศน์ มีลักษณะไม่ตรงตามเกณฑ์ ส่วนในด้านราคาของหนังสือหนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์อักษรเจริญทัศน์และหนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์วัฒนาพานิช มีราคาของหนังสือเรียนตรงตามเกณฑ์ แต่หนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์ไทยวัฒนาพานิช มีราคาสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ ด้านการพิมพ์ หนังสือเรียนทั้ง 3 เล่ม มีส่วนที่ตรงตามเกณฑ์ได้แก่ การใช้สีของหมึกพิมพ์ ความชัดเจนของตัวพิมพ์ การใช้ตัวอักษรพิมพ์ชื่อบท และหัวข้อใหญ่ การใช้ตัวอักษรลักษณะพิเศษ การเว้นช่องไฟ การเว้นช่องว่างระหว่างบรรทัด และการระบุรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับการพิมพ์หนังสือเรียน ส่วนที่ไม่ตรงตามเกณฑ์ ได้แก่ ขนาดของตัวอักษรที่ใช้พิมพ์เนื้อเรื่อง การย่อหน้า การเว้นวรรคตอน การสะกดการันต์ และการระบุรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับผู้แต่งหนังสือ ในการใช้ตัวอักษรพิมพ์หัวข้อรองนั้น หนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์วัฒนาพานิช มีลักษณะตรงตามเกณฑ์ แต่หนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์ไทยวัฒนาพานิช และหนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์อักษรเจริญทัศน์ มีลักษณะไม่ตรงตามเกณฑ์ ส่วนในการใช้เครื่องหมายวรรคตอน หนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์อักษรเจริญทัศน์มีความถูกต้องตรงตามเกณฑ์ แต่หนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์ไทยวัฒนาพานิช และหนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์วัฒนาพานิชนั้น
Other Abstract: ไม่ถูกต้องตามเกณฑ์ ด้านการนำเสนอและการใช้ภาษา หนังสือเรียนทั้ง 3 เล่ม มีส่วนที่ตรงตามเกณฑ์ ได้แก่ การตั้งหัวข้อเรื่อง การเกริ่นนำเนื้อหา และการอธิบายเนื้อหา ส่วนที่ไม่ตรงตามเกณฑ์ ได้แก่ สัดส่วนของเนื้อหา การยกตัวอย่างประกอบบทเรียน และการใช้สำนวนภาษา ในด้านการเรียงลำดับบทเรียนนั้น หนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์ไทยวัฒนาพานิช และหนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์อักษรเจริญทัศน์ มีลักษณะตรงตามเกณฑ์ แต่หนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์วัฒนาพานิชมีลักษณะไม่ตรงตามเกณฑ์ ด้านเนื้อหาของหนังสือเรียน หนังสือเรียนทั้ง 3 เล่ม มีส่วนที่ตรงตามเกณฑ์ ได้แก่ เนื้อหามีความสอดคล้องกับจุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทย ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายพุทธศักราช 2524 เนื้อหามีความสอดคล้องกับจุดประสงค์ของรายวิชา ท 051ภาษากับวัฒนธรรม เนื้อหามีความถูกต้องในส่วนที่เป็นข้อเท็จจริง และการนิยาม ส่วนที่ไม่ตรงตามเกณฑ์ ได้แก่ ความถูกต้องของเนื้อหาในส่วนที่เป็นการอ้างอิง ในด้านความครบถ้วนของเนื้อหาตามคำอธิบายรายวิชา ท 051ภาษากับวัฒนธรรม นั้น หนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์ไทยวัฒนาพานิช มีลักษณะตรงตามเกณฑ์ แต่หนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์อักษรเจริญทัศน์ และหนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์วัฒนาพานิช มีลักษณะไม่ตรงตามเกณฑ์ ด้านส่วนประกอบต่าง ๆ ของหนังสือเรียน หนังสือเรียนทั้ง 3 เล่ม มีส่วนที่ตรงตามเกณฑ์ ได้แก่ มีเชิงอรรถ และมีบทสรุปท้ายบทเรียน ส่วนที่ไม่ตรงตามเกณฑ์ ได้แก่ ภาพประกอบ ไม่มีศัพทานุกรม และดรรชนีค้นเรื่อง ในด้านคำนำ หนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์อักษรเจริญทัศน์ และหนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์วัฒนาพานิช มีลักษณะตรงตามเกณฑ์ แต่หนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์ไทยวัฒนาพานิช มีลักษณะไม่ตรงตามเกณฑ์ ในด้านสารบัญ หนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์อักษรเจริญทัศน์ มีลักษณะตรงตามเกณฑ์ แต่หนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์ไทยวัฒนาพานิชและหนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์วัฒนาพานิช มีลักษณะไม่ตรงตามเกณฑ์ ในด้านกิจกรรมเสนอแนะ หนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์ไทยวัฒนาพานิชและหนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์อักษรเจริญทัศน์ มีลักษณะตรงตามเกณฑ์ แต่หนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์วัฒนาพานิช มีลักษณะไม่ตรงตามเกณฑ์ หนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์อักษรเจริญทัศน์มีทั้งรายชื่อหนังสืออ่านประกอบท้ายบทเรียน และบรรณานุกรม แต่หนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์ไทยวัฒนาพานิช ไม่มีบรรณานุกรม และหนังสือเรียนของสำนักพิมพ์วัฒนาพานิชไม่มีรายชื่อหนังสืออ่านประกอบท้ายบทเรียน
Purpose: To analyze the three Thai textbooks for the Language and Culture course at the upper secondary education level which were adopted by the Ministry of Education in the aspects of appearance, publication, presentation and language used, contents, and the other components of the books. Procedures: The researcher developed the criteria for analyzing the textbooks by studying the data from books, journals, documents and research concerned. The researcher also interviewed the experts specialized in textbook writing. The criteria were then sent to 5 juries of expert for consideration and recommendations. The researcher analyzed three Thai textbooks for the Language and Culture course according to the criteria recommended. The data were analyzed by means of percentage and presented in tables and description. Results: In the aspect of appearance, the three textbooks were in accordance with the criteria in book format, thickness, book cover design, order of the pages and order of the components. Those which were not in accordance with the criteria were book cover, paper and ratio in book lay-out. Concerning the book size and book binding it was found that Wattana Panich Publisher’s textbook was in accordance with the criteria, while those of Thai Wattana Panich Publisher’s and Aksorn Chareontat Publisher’s were not. In the aspect of price it was found that Aksorn Chareontat Publisher’s textbook and Wattana Panich Publisher’s textbook were in accordance with the criteria, while that of Thai Wattana Panich Publisher’s price was higher than the criteria. In the aspect of publication, the three textbooks were in accordance with the criteria in color of printing ink, clarification of the alphabets, using of alphabets in printing chapters and the topics, using of special alphabets, space, omission between the lines and detail about textbook publication. Those which were not in accordance with the criteria were the size of alphabets in printing content, indention, punctuation, spelling and details about the writers. Concerning using alphabets in printing the subtopic it was found that Wattana Panich Publisher’s textbook was in accordance with the criteria, while those of Thai Wattana Panich Publisher’s and Aksorn Chareontat Publisher’s were not. In the aspect of using punctuation marks it was found that Aksorn Chareontat Publisher’s textbook was in accordance with the criteria, while those of Thai Wattana Panich Publisher’s and Wattana Panich Publisher’s were not. In the aspect of presentation and language used, the three textbooks were in accordance with the criteria in topic, introduction and the content explanation. Those which were not in accordance with the criteria were ration of content, examples and language used. Concerning the order of chapters it was found that Thai Wattana Panich Publisher’s textbook and Aksorn Chareontat Publisher’s textbook were in accordance with the criteria, while those of Wattana Panich Publisher’s were not. In the aspect of content, the three textbooks were in accordance with the criteria relevant to the objectives of the Thai Language curriculum at the upper secondary education level, B.E. 2524 and to the objectives of T 051 Language and Culture course. The content was also correct in the parts of facts and definitions. The one which was not in accordance with the criteria was correct content in the reference. In the aspect of scope of content according to the course description of T 051 Language and Culture course it was found that Thai Wattana Panich Publisher’s textbook was in accordance with the criteria, while those of Aksorn Chareontat Publisher’s and Wattana Panich Publisher’s were not. In the aspects of other components of the books, the three textbooks were in accordance with the criteria in conclusion and footnotes. The items which were not in accordance with the criteria appeared in the three textbooks were illustrations, lack of glossaries and indexes. The preface in Aksorn Chareontat Publisher’s textbook and Wattana Panich Publisher’s textbook were in accordance with the criteria, while that of Thai Wattana Panich Publisher’s was not. The table of content in Aksorn Chareontat Publisher’s textbook was in accordance with the criteria, while those of Thai Wattana Panich Publisher’s and Wattana Panich Publisher’s were not. The suggested activities in Thai Wattana Panich Publisher’s textbook and Aksorn Chareontat Publisher’s textbook were in accordance with the criteria, while that of Wattana Panich Publisher’s were not. Aksorn Chareontat Publisher’s textbook provided the list of supplementary books and bibliography, while Thai Wattana Panich Publisher’s did not provide bibliography and Wattana Panich Publisher’s did not provide the list of supplementary books.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24720
ISBN: 9745660825
Type: Thesis