DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ ปัทมาคม
dc.contributor.advisor: ศรีเพ็ญ ศุภพิทยากุล
dc.contributor.author: เบญจวรรณ วัฒนเสรี
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2524
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) สร้างชุดการสอนเรื่อง “สังคมและวัฒนธรรม” วิชามนุษย์กับสังคม สำหรับนิสิตระดับอุดมศึกษาตามโครงการการศึกษาทั่วไปของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย (2) ศึกษาพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ของนิสิตระดับอุดมศึกษาจากการใช้ชุดการสอนนี้ และ(3) หาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น โดยเลือกเนื้อหาของวิชานี้มาเพียง 2 หน่วย คือ หน่วย “สังคมและวัฒนะธรรม” และ หน่วย ”สถาบันครอบครัว” ชุดการสอนนี้ได้สร้างขึ้นโดยใช้สื่อประสมหลายชนิด เมื่อสร้างแล้วได้นำไปทดลองขั้นแรกกับนิสิตกลุ่มเล็ก จำนวน 6 คน ของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชามนุษย์กับสังคมในภาคปลายปีการศึกษา 2523 ของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชามนุษย์กับสังคมในภาคปลายปีการศึกษา 2553 หลังจากนั้นได้นำไปใช้กับนักศึกษา 30 คน ของคณะนิเทศศาสตร์ วิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ ในการทดลองได้ให้นักศึกษาทดสอบความรู้ก่อนเรียนแล้วจึงดำเนินกิจกรรมการเรียนต่างๆ แล้วตามด้วยการทำแบบทดสอบหลังเรียน หลังจากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาหาประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 85/85 และหาความแตกต่างของความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยการ
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study were : (1) to construct an instructional package on “Society and Culture” for the course of “Man and Society” for the higher education level of the General Education Project of Chulalongkorn University, (2) to study the learning progress of undergraduate students using this package, and (3) to determine the efficiency of the package. Two units of the course were selected: “Society and Culture” and “The Family.” An instructional package was constructed, using various kinds of multi-media. The package was first tried out with a small group of six students from Chulalongkorn semester 1980. After revision the package was used with 30 students of the faculty of Communication Arts of Bangkok College. A pretest was given to the students before each learning session. Following the use of the learning package a post-test was administered. Data for the experiment were computed to determine its efficiency on the basis of the criterion at the 85/85 level. The t- test was used to determine whether there was a significant difference between pre-test and post-test scores at the .01 level. This experiment showed that, both units of this instructional package were efficient at the 86.33/86.50 and 87.70/90.35 level. Pre-test and post –test scores yielded a significant difference at the .01 level, indicating that, after studying this package, the students’ knowledge had significantly increased.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การสร้างชุดการสอน เรื่องสังคมและวัฒนธรรม วิชามนุษย์กับสังคม สำหรับนิสิตระดับอุดมศึกษาของโครงการการศึกษาทั่วไป ของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title.alternative: A construction of instructional package on "society and culture" in the course of man and society for the higher education level of general education project of Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen