https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25284
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์ | |
dc.contributor.author | บุญเลิศ แสนศักดิ์ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2523 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการวิธีบริหารงานนิเทศการฝึกสอนของหัวหน้าหน่วยนิเทศก์การฝึกสอนในมหาวิทยาลัย 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนวิธีบริหารงานนิเทศการฝึกสอนในมหาวิทยาลัย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ผู้บริหารคณะครุศาสตร์ หรือศึกษาศาสตร์ในมหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 16 คน ซึ่งประกอบด้วยคณบดีและรองคณบดีฝ่ายวิชาการ หัวหน้าหน่วยนิเทศก์การฝึกสอน จำนวน 8 คน และอาจารย์นิเทศจำนวน 120 คน รวมตัวอย่างประชากรทั้งสิ้น 144 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ใช้แบบสอบถาม 1 ชุด แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ตอน คือ ตอนที่ 1 ข้อมูลส่วนตัว ตอนที่ 2 ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานของหัวหน้าหน่วยนิเทศก์การฝึกสอน ในกระบวนการบริหาร งานนิเทศการฝึกสอนประกอบด้วย กระบวนการวางแผนงาน กระบวนการจัดองค์การ กระบวนการความเป็นผู้นำ กระบวนการควบคุมและกระบวนการประเมินผล และตอนที่ 3 ศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานของหัวหน้าหน่วยนิเทศก์การฝึกสอน ในกระบวนการทั้ง 5 กระบวนการ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรจำนวน 144 ฉบับ และได้รับคืนมาเป็นจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 137 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.14 แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยวิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย 1. กระบวนการบริหารงานนิเทศการฝึกสอนของหัวหน้าหน่วยนิเทศการฝึกสอนในมหาวิทยาลัย พอสรุปได้ดังนี้ ผู้บริหารมองเห็นว่า หัวหน้าหน่วยนิเทศก์การฝึกสอนได้ปฏิบัติงานในกระบวนการบริหารงานนิเทศการฝึกสอนเป็นที่พอใจอยู่ในเกณฑ์มากทุกกระบวนการ สำหรับหัวหน้าหน่วยนิเทศก์การฝึกสอนเห็นว่าตนเองได้ปฏิบัติเป็นที่พอใจอยู่ในเกณฑ์มากทุกกระบวนการเช่นเดียวกันกับผู้บริหาร ส่วนอาจารย์นิเทศก็มีความเห็นว่าหัวหน้าหน่วยนิเทศก์การฝึกสอนได้ปฏิบัติเป็นที่พอใจอยู่ในเกณฑ์มากสี่กระบวนการคือ กระบวนการวางแผนงาน กระบวนการจัดองค์การ กระบวนการความเป็นผู้นำ และกระบวนการประเมินผล ส่วนอีกหนึ่งกระบวนการคือ กระบวนการควบคุมงาน หัวหน้าหน่วยนิเทศก์การฝึกสอนได้ปฏิบัติเป็นที่พอใจอยู่ในเกณฑ์น้อย ฉะนั้นเมื่อพิจารณาโดยส่วนรวมทั้ง 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรแล้ว มีความคิดเห็นว่าหัวหน้าหน่วยนิเทศก์การฝึกสอนได้ปฏิบัติเป็นทีพ่อใจอยู่ในเกณฑ์มากทุกกระบวนการ ยกเว้นกระบวนการควบคุมงานเท่านั้นที่ปฏิบัติเป็นที่พอใจอยู่ในเกณฑ์น้อย 2. จากความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มประชากรเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่ทำให้การปฏิบัติงานด้านกระบวนการบริหารงานนิเทศการฝึกสอนของหน่วยนิเทศก์การฝึกสอน ไม่ได้ผลเท่าที่ควรคือ บุคลากรในหน่วยงานไม่เพียงพอ แนวนโยบายของแต่ละภาควิชาไม่สอดคล้องกัน หน่วยงานไม่ได้จัดเป็นรูปสำนักงานและไม่มีอิสระแก่ตนเอง ไม่ได้รับความร่วมมือจากหน่วยงานอื่นในคณะ หัวหน้าหน่วยนิเทศก์การฝึกสอนขาดความรู้และทักษะในการดำเนินงาน ไม่ชัดเจนในเรื่องบทบาทของตนเอง ขาดอำนาจในการแต่งตั้งถอดถอนและวินิจฉัยสั่งการ ขาดการกำหนดมาตรฐานของงานไว้แน่นอน และขาดเครื่องมือและเกณฑ์ประเมินผลที่ดี | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Objectives of the Research: 1. To study processes of supervisory administration of student teaching’s directors in universities. 2. To study problems encountered in processes of supervisory administration in universities. Research Procedures Sample used in this study consisted of sixteen administrators, eight deans and eight associate deans for academic affairs from eight Faculties of Education in Thai Universities, eight supervisors’ directors and 120 supervisors, totaling 144 in number. The instrument used in this study was a questionnaire consisting of three parts. The first part was concerned with personal information of respondents; the second part dealt with opinions concerning the performance of supervisors’ directors in the supervisory administration processes which includes Planning processes, Organizing processes, Leading processes, Controlling processes and Assesing processes. The final part was concerned with problems and obstacles which the directors may encounter in the conduct of their affairs. The questionnaires were distributed to the 144 participants. Of these, 137 copies, or 95.14 percent, were returned. The data were analyzed by using percentages, means and standard deviations. Findings 1. To the question concerning the performance of supervisors’ directors, the majority of the deans and associate deans responded “high” to all the five processes under study, meaning that the directors’ performance had been satisfactory. The majority directors themselves also believed that they had been performing satisfactorily in each of the processes. The majority of the supervisors indicated that the supervisors’ directors’ performance had been satisfactory only in the four categories of planning process, organizing process, leading process, and assessing process, while perform rather poorly on controlling process. It is concluded from this finding that the performance of supervisors’ directors had been highly satisfactory in all categories except controlling process which was less satisfactory. 2. To the questions concerning problems and obstacles which prevent supervisory administration of the directors from achieving satisfactory results, the respondents indicated the following factors as the causes: A. Inadequate supply of supervisory personnel. B. Incongruity among the departments regarding their supervision policies. C. Informal organization of the supervisory team. The team should been formally organized into an independent bureau. D. Lack of cooperation from other offices within the faculty. E. The director lacks knowledge and skill in administration process, and often is not clear on his own role. He also has no authority to issue order, appoint, or discharge personnel in his own team. The director often fails to maintain a standardized working procedures and lacks the tools and reliable assessment standards. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | กระบวนการบริหารงานนิเทศการฝึกสอน ของหัวหน้าหน่วยนิเทศก์การฝึกสอนในมหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title.alternative | The administrative process of student teaching's directors in university | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |