https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25391
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nijsiri Ruangrungsi | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nongluksna Sriubolmas | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Prasat Kittakoop | - |
dc.contributor.author | Sutheera Watcharadit | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences | - |
dc.date.issued | 2002 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741714149 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm)--Chulalongkorn University, 2002 | en |
dc.description.abstract | In this study we investigated for secondary metabolites of the endophytic fungus isolate ARE-1 from Annona reticulata L. (Annonaceae) leaf. Chromatographic techniques were used to isolate compounds from the YES culture broth and mycelia of the endophytic fungus isolate ARE-1. Five known compounds were isolate and identified as succinic acid monoethyl ester, phenylacetic acid, 2-(4’hydroxy) ethyl acetate, 4-hydroxyphenethyl alcohol and ergosterol, a primary metabolite that is a major component of fungal cell membrane. The chemical structures of the isolate compounds were elucidated through extensive analyses of UV, IR, MS and NMR spectroscopic data and comparison with literatures. Ergosterol exhibited weak antituberculosis activity with MIC value of 12.5 µg/ml. Based on conventional method, the fungus isolate ARE-1 limited in spore formation. Nucleotide sequencing of ITS1-5.8S-ITS2 sequences of rDNA was applied to classify the endophytic fungus isolate ARE-1. It was found to be in the family Valsaceae with evolution closely related to Diaporthe caulivora. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ในการศึกษาเพื่อหาสารทุติยภูมิราเอนโดไฟท์ไอโซเลต เออาร์อี 1 ที่แยกได้จากใบน้อยโหน่ง พบว่าเมื่อทำการแยกสารบริสุทธิ์จากน้ำหมักเชื้อและเซลล์ของราเอนโดไฟท์ไอโซเลต เออาร์อี 1 ด้วยวิธีทางโครมาโทกราฟี พบว่าได้สารบริสุทธิ์ 5 ชนิด คือ succinic acid monoethyl ester, phenylacetic acid, 2-(4’hydroxy) ethyl acetate, 4-hydroxyphenethyl alcohol และ ergosterol ซึ่งเป็นเมแทบอไลท์ปฐมภูมิที่เป็นองค์ประกอบสำคัญในเยื่อหุ้มเซลล์ของรา การพิสูจน์โครงสร้างทางเคมีของสารเหล่านี้ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล UV IR MS และ NMR spectroscopy ร่วมกับการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลที่มีรายงานมาแล้ว พบว่า ergosterol แสดงฤทธิ์ต้านเชื้อวัณโรคอย่างอ่อนด้อยค่า MIC 12.5 µg/ml การศึกษาทางสัณฐานวิทยาพบว่า ราเอนโดไฟท์ไอโซเลต เออาร์อี 1 ไม่สร้างสปอร์ จึงทำการจำแนกประเภทโดยการวิเคราะห์ลำดับนิวคลีโอไทด์ ในบริเวณ ITS1-5.8S-ITS2 ของ rDNAสามารถจำแนกประเภทราเอนโดไฟท์ไอโซเลตเออาร์อี 1 ไว้ในวงศ์ Valsaceaeโดยมีความใกล้เคียงทางวิวัฒนาการกับ Diaporthe caulivora | - |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.subject | Annona reticulata leaf | - |
dc.subject | Metabolites | - |
dc.subject | Endophytic fungi | - |
dc.title | Secondary metabolites of endophytic fungus isolate are-1 from Annona reticulata leaf | en |
dc.title.alternative | เมทาบอไลท์ทุติยภูมิของราเอนโดไฟท์ไอโซเลต เออาร์อี 1 จากใบน้อยโหน่ง | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science in Pharmacy | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Pharmacognosy | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |